|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Envisioning Information
(71 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Envisioning Information
by
Tufte, Edward R.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Graphics Press
ISBN-13: 9780961392116
ISBN: 0961392118
Description: Very Good. 0961392118 Not a used copy....No dust jacket. Back cover very slightly bent. Inside pages clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. ped with confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p/WS4-12. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cody Books Ltd,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Envisioning Information
by
Tufte, Edward R.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Graphics Press
ISBN-13: 9780961392116
ISBN: 0961392118
Description: Very Good. 0961392118 Tight Binding and Crisp, Clean Pages. Light Shelf Wear. read more
|
|
Envisioning Information
by
Tufte, Edward R.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Graphics Press
ISBN-13: 9780961392116
ISBN: 0961392118
Description: Fine. 0961392118 Not a used copy....No dust jacket. Very slight indent to back cover. Book is in excellent condition, binding tight, pages crisp & clean. No remainder marks. ped with confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p/AA2-118. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cody Books Ltd,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Envisioning Information
by
Tufte, Edward R
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Graphics Press, Cheshire, Connecticut, U.S.A. :
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780961392116
ISBN: 0961392118
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. With dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. A nice, fine copy in a near fine, mylar protected DJ. Two small closed tears to top edges of DJ; Ink number written on front DJ flap. 3rd (1992) printing with revisions. Illustrated. 4to, 126 pages. read more
|
|
Envisioning Information
by
Tufte, Edward R.
Edition: Eighth Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Graphics Press, Cheshire, Connecticut
Date Published: 2001
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 126 pages, illustrated. Publisher brochure laid in. Rear endpaper has two short lines of notes in black ink. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Whiting Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Envisioning Information
by
Edward R. Tufte
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Graphics Press
Date Published: 1990-05
ISBN-13: 9780961392116
ISBN: 0961392118
Description: Very Good. DJ has slight shelfwear. Pages clean, text unmarked. Gently used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KeepsBooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Envisioning Information
by
Tufte, Edward R
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Graphics Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780961392116
ISBN: 0961392118
Description: New in new dust jacket. BRAND NEW! ! Excellent customer service. With dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
a2z Books Online,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Envisioning Information
by
Edward R. Tufte
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780961392116
ISBN: 0961392118
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Graphics Press Pub Date: 5/1/1990 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 126. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Envisioning Information
by
Tufte, Edward R.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Graphics Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780961392116
ISBN: 0961392118
Description: BRAND NEW! ! Excellent customer service. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
a2z Books Online,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Envisioning Information
by
Edward R. Tufte
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Graphics Prss
Date Published: 1991
Description: Good. Signed. Ex-Library-Second Printing, with Revisions-Signed by Author-126 pages. Interior has usual library markings, otherwise clean. Inscribed by author on title page. "My book, your book E.T. " Gray boards have light rubbing and bumping to corners. Light soiling. Library markings to spine and front. -Publish Place: Connecticut-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
|
Envisioning Information
by
Tufte, Edward R.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Graphics Press
Description: Very Good. B000NP31JE Hard cover copy with a dust jacket. Book has been gently used in like new condition. Tight and clean. Fast! read more
|
|
Envisioning Information
by
Tufte, Edward R.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Graphics Press, Cheshire, Connecticut
Date Published: 1992
Description: As New in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Third printing, with revisions, December 1992. The DJ has a small streak of red on the back face. The Spine head is a bit softened. There is a bit of wear along the rear flap fold. In Brodart DJ protector. read more
|
|
Envisioning Information
by
Tufte, Edward R.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Graphics Press
Date Published: 1990
Description: Very Good in Good Dj/Very Clean text/tight Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hikah's Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Envisioning Information
by
Tufte, Edward R.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Graphics Press, Cheshire
Date Published: 1992
Description: Illustrated. Third printing, with revisions. Book-plate on front paste-down, else fine in a very near fine dust jacket. "Napoleon's March to Moscow" chart laid in. read more
|
|
Envisioning Information
by
Tufte, Edward R.
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Graphics Press, Cheshire, CT, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780961392116
ISBN: 0961392118
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cheshire, CT, U.S.A. : Graphics Press, 1990, Hard Cover. 4th Printing, July 1995. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 126pp., index, illustrated. Fine/Fine. Light gray cloth with dark gray titles, a clean, tight, and unmarked copy in like unclipped dust jacket. As new. Examines design strategies for enhancing the dimensionality and density of portrayals of information and complex data. Chapters: Escaping Flatland, Micro/Macro Readings, Layering and Separation, ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookpile,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Envisioning Information
by
Tufte, Edward R
Edition: 5th printing August 1995
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Graphics Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780961392116
ISBN: 0961392118
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. VG+ condition. Book is clean and tight; dj has light rubbing at flap edge. Interior bright and unmarked. Publisher's material laid in. With dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Colton Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Envisioning Information
by
Tufte, Edward R
Edition: First edition, 4th printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Graphics Press, Cheshire, CT
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780961392116
ISBN: 0961392118
Description: Near fine condition. Near fine condition (DJ) Quarto (4to). 126 pages, including an index. Grey hardcover cloth binding with grey spine lettering. Unclipped dustjacket with a modicum of rubbing to the extremities; protected in archival mylar. Illustrated with numerous graphs and charts. Includes a publisher's insert and prospectus. read more
|
|
Envisioning Information
by
Tufte, Edward R.
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Graphics Pr, Cheshire, Connecticut, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780961392116
ISBN: 0961392118
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Minor edge and corner wear to the dj, lightlly scuffed and scratched, former owners name and a date are written in ink on the first page, overall a very very crisp and clean, collectible used copy! Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 126 very fine pages wonderfully illustrated in black and white and full-color! "This book celebrates escapes from flatland, rendering several hundred superb displays ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Conover Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Envisioning Information
by
Edward R. Tufte
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780961392116
ISBN: 0961392118
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0961392118 ISBN 13: 9780961392116 bk# 67.30. e36. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Envisioning Information
by
Edward�Tufte
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780961392116
ISBN: 0961392118
Description: New Hardcover, (1990) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Envisioning Information
by
Tufte, Edward R
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Graphics Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780961392116
ISBN: 0961392118
Description: Mar0907. Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in fine dust jacket. Entirely AS NEW. No marks, no bumps, no creases. Probably UNREAD. With dust jacket. Mar0907; Art; Computer Graphics; Computers; Design; General; Mathematics; Non-Fiction; Probability & Statistics; Visual communication. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Malvern Phillips,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Envisioning Information
by
Tufte, Edward R
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Graphics Press, Cheshire, CT
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780961392116
ISBN: 0961392118
Description: Very good+ condition. Very good+ condition (DJ) Quarto (4to). 126 pages, including an index. Red hardcover cloth binding with black spine lettering. Unclipped dustjacket with minor shelfwear. A few tiny spots of soiling to page edges, visible only when book is closed. Illustrated with numerous graphs and charts. read more
|
|
Envisioning Information
by
Edward R. Tufte
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780961392116
ISBN: 0961392118
Description: New ISBN 10: 0961392118 ISBN 13: 9780961392116 bk# 67.30. e36. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Envisioning Information
by
Tufte, Edward R.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Graphics Press, Cheshire, CT
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780961392116
ISBN: 0961392118
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cloth, 126 pp., illus. (some col. ), maps, bib. notes, index; 28 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Dust jacket, nicked on back cover, protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. "This book celebrates escapes from the flatlands of both paper and computer screen, showing superb displays of high-dimensional complex data. The most design-oriented of Edward Tufte's books, Envisioning Information shows ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Left Coast Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Envisioning Information
| | | |