» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Environmental Science: A Global Concern

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Environmental Science: A Global Concern

by William P Cunningham

About this title: "Environmental Science: A Global Concern, Tenth Edition", is a comprehensive presentation of environmental science for non-science majors which emphasizes critical thinking, environmental responsibility, and global awareness. This book is intended for use in a one- or two-semester course in environmental science, human ecology, or environmental studies at the college or advanced placement high school level. The goal of this book is to provide an up-to-date, introductory global view of essential themes in environmental science along with emphasis on details and case studies that will help ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
Environmental Science: A Global Concern used book

Environmental Science: A Global Concern

by Cunningham, William P, and Saigo, Barbara W

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780697360236 ISBN: 0697360237

Description: Good. 650 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Environmental Science: a Global Concern, 5th used book

Environmental Science: a Global Concern, 5th

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780697360236 ISBN: 0697360237

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Environmental Science

by William P. Cunningham, Barbara Woodworth Saigo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William C. Brown ISBN-13: 9780697001375 ISBN: 0697001377

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Environmental Science: a Global Concern, 5th used book

Environmental Science: a Global Concern, 5th

by William P.; Saigo, Barbara Woodworth Cunningham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WCB/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780697360236 ISBN: 0697360237

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Environmental Science: a Global Concern, 5th used book

Environmental Science: a Global Concern, 5th

by William P.; Saigo, Barbara Woodworth Cunningham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WCB/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780697360236 ISBN: 0697360237

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Environmental Science: a Global Concern used book

Environmental Science: a Global Concern

by William P Cunningham, Mary Ann Cunningham, Barbara Woodworth Saigo

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/ Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780070294264 ISBN: 0070294267

Description: Acceptable. HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING ON THIS BOOK. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Environmental Science: a Global Concern

by William P. Cunningham

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: sixth Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780072415834 ISBN: 0072415835

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Pub Date: 6/1/2000 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 672 [ 1 CD/Disk(s) Included ] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Environmental Science: a Global Concern used book

Environmental Science: a Global Concern

by William P Cunningham, Mary Ann Cunningham, Barbara Woodworth Saigo

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070294264 ISBN: 0070294267

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Environmental Science: a Global Concern

by William P. Cunningham

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072415834 ISBN: 0072415835

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Environmental Science: a Global Concern

by William P. Cunningham, Barbara Woodworth Saigo, Gary S. Phillips

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780697102737 ISBN: 0697102734

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Environmental Science: a Global Concern used book

Environmental Science: a Global Concern

by William P. Cunningham, Barbara W. Saigo

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780697360236 ISBN: 0697360237

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Environmental Science: a Global Concern used book

Environmental Science: a Global Concern

by William P. Cunningham, Barbara W. Saigo

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780697360236 ISBN: 0697360237

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Environmental Science: A Global Concern used book

Environmental Science: A Global Concern

by Cunningham, William P.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780072909326 ISBN: 0072909323

Description: Good. 646 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Environmental Science: a Global Concern, 5th used book

Environmental Science: a Global Concern, 5th

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780697360236 ISBN: 0697360237

Description: Good. Book shows shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Environmental Science: a Global Concern used book

Environmental Science: a Global Concern

by William P Cunningham, Mary Ann Cunningham, Barbara Woodworth Saigo

price: $2.34

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070294264 ISBN: 0070294267

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. 7th edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Environmental Science: a Global Concern used book

Environmental Science: a Global Concern

by William P. Cunningham, Barbara Woodworth Saigo

price: $2.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: sixth Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780072909326 ISBN: 0072909323

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: McGraw Hill Pub Date: 1/1/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 646. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Environmental Science: a Global Concern used book

Environmental Science: a Global Concern

by William P. Cunningham, Barbara Woodworth Saigo

price: $2.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: sixth Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780072909326 ISBN: 0072909323

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: McGraw Hill Pub Date: 1/1/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 646. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Environmental Science: a Global Concern, 5th used book

Environmental Science: a Global Concern, 5th

by William P.; Saigo, Barbara Woodworth Cunningham

price: $2.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WCB/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780697360236 ISBN: 0697360237

Description: Good. Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very usable. Clean, mark-free interior! May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Environmental Science: a Global Concern, 5th used book

Environmental Science: a Global Concern, 5th

by William P.; Saigo, Barbara Woodworth Cunningham

price: $2.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WCB/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780697360236 ISBN: 0697360237

Description: Good. 5th Edition. Good Condition. Reasonable wear-still very useable. Interior may have markings. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Environmental Science: a Global Concern used book

Environmental Science: a Global Concern

by Cunningham-Saigo

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780072909326 ISBN: 0072909323

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Environmental Science: a Global Concern

by William P. Cunningham, Barbara Saigo

price: $3.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780697144782 ISBN: 069714478X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Environmental Science

by William P. Cunningham, Barbara Woodworth Saigo

price: $3.31

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780697001375 ISBN: 0697001377

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Environmental Science: a Global Concern

by William P. Cunningham, Barbara Woodworth Saigo

price: $3.59

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780697102720 ISBN: 0697102726

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Environmental Science: a Global Concern

by William P. Cunningham, Barbara Woodworth Saigo

price: $3.59

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780697102720 ISBN: 0697102726

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Environmental Science: A Global Concern used book

Environmental Science: A Global Concern

by Cunningham, William P, and Saigo, Barbara W

price: $3.75

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, Boston Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780697360236 ISBN: 0697360237

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Very clean copy. Appears unread. No highlighting or underlinging. 650 p. Fifth Edition. Textbook. Our books never have any stickers or labels. Each book we list is carefully inspected, thoughtfully packaged, and promptly shipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Canyon Oak Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.