» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Environmental Regulation: Law, Science, and Policy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Environmental Regulation: Law, Science, and Policy

by Robert V Percival

About this title: For its fifth edition, "Environmental Regulation: Law, Science, and Policy" retains its distinctly accessible tone while incorporating important new material that reflects the exciting activity in the field. These popular features make the casebook a favorite of both students and instructors: comprehensive coverage with self-contained chapters ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Environmental Regulation: Law, Science, and Policy

by Percival, Robert V

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316699013 ISBN: 0316699012

Description: Good. 1354 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Environmental Regulation Law Science and Policy With Teachers Manual

by Robert V. Percival

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co Law & Business Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316699013 ISBN: 0316699012

Description: A wonderful copy with a hint of edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Near Fine / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Environmental Regulation: Law, Science, and Policy (Casebook) used book

Environmental Regulation: Law, Science, and Policy (Casebook)

by Robert V. Percival, Christopher H. Schroeder, Alan S. Miller, James P. Leape

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780735536562 ISBN: 0735536562

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Environmental Regulation Law Science and Policy With Teachers Manual

by Robert V. Percival

price: $4.97

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co Law & Business Date Published: 1992-07 ISBN-13: 9780316699013 ISBN: 0316699012

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Environmental Regulation: Law, Science, and Policy used book

Environmental Regulation: Law, Science, and Policy

price: $11.71

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780735557857 ISBN: 0735557853

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Environmental Regulation: Law, Science, and Policy used book

Environmental Regulation: Law, Science, and Policy

by Christopher H. Schroeder, Alan S. Miller, James P. Leape

price: $12.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: fifth Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780735557857 ISBN: 0735557853

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Aspen Publishers Pub Date: 7/30/2006 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 1202. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Environmental Regulation: Law, Science, and Policy, Fifth Edition new book

Environmental Regulation: Law, Science, and Policy, Fifth Edition

by Robert V. Percival

price: $19.06

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780735557857 ISBN: 0735557853

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Environmental Regulation: Law, Science, and Policy

by Percival, Robert V, and Schroeder, Christopher H, and Miller, Alan S

price: $22.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aspen Publishers

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Don't waste your money on the 5th edition which is way overpriced. This listing is for the 4th edition. This is NOT for the cheap, lower quality International Edition. The only differences you can expect from a newer edition are a new book cover, a small update, and slightly different page numbers which are definitely NOT worth the enormous additional expense. We Guarantee that you can use this earlier edition for your class and save money. If you aren't ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: quickyshippytexty, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Environmental Regulation: Law, Science, and Policy (Casebook) new book

Environmental Regulation: Law, Science, and Policy (Casebook)

by Robert V. Percival; Christopher H. Schroeder; Alan S. Miller; James P. Leape

price: $37.35

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aspen Publishers Date Published: 2003-06 ISBN-13: 9780735536562 ISBN: 0735536562

Description: New. Hardcover book is new--cover, pages and binding all pristine. Gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: rowinskibooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Environmental Regulation: Law, Science, and Policy

by Percival, Robert V, and Schroeder, Christopher H, and Miller, Alan S

price: $53.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aspen Publishers

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Used book in great condition with minimal wear. Don't waste your money on the 5th edition of this book. This is the 4th US edition and is almost the exact same, word for word as the newest edition, as proved by thousands of satisfied customers. DON'T WASTE YOUR MONEY ON THE NEWEST EDITION! It is guaranteed that you can use this edition for your class and save a lot of money. A full refund will be offered if you cannot. Why pay more? read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TechUniversityBookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Environmental Regulation: Law, Science, and Policy new book

Environmental Regulation: Law, Science, and Policy

by Alan S. Miller; James P. Leape; Christopher H. Schroeder; Editor-Robert V. Percival

price: $158.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aspen Publishers, Inc Date Published: 2006-07-30 ISBN-13: 9780735557857 ISBN: 0735557853

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Environmental Regulation: Law, Science, and Policy new book

Environmental Regulation: Law, Science, and Policy

by Alan S. Miller; James P. Leape; Christopher H. Schroeder; Editor-Robert V. Percival

price: $174.28

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aspen Publishers, Inc Date Published: 2006-07-30 ISBN-13: 9780735557857 ISBN: 0735557853

Description: New. BRAND NEW! USUALLY SHIPS WITHIN ONE BUSINESS DAY! This item is: Environmental Regulation: Law, Science, and Policy, by Percival, Schroeder, Miller, Leape; 5th ed., 2006; Hardcover-New; ISBN: 9780735557857. For fastest delivery, choose Expedited Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Environmental Regulation: Law, Science, and Policy (Casebook) used book

Environmental Regulation: Law, Science, and Policy (Casebook)

by Robert V. Percival, Christopher H. Schroeder, Alan S. Miller, James P. Leape

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aspen Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780735536562 ISBN: 0735536562

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Environmental Regulation: Law, Science, and Policy (Casebook); Miller, Alan S. used book

Environmental Regulation: Law, Science, and Policy (Casebook); Miller, Alan S.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780735536562 ISBN: 0735536562

Description: Reader copy. Acceptable to good condition. Book is usable and readable but has underlining/highlighting on many pages. Cover wear. Will ship fast! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Colorado Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Environmental Regulation: Law, Science, and Policy (Casebook) used book

Environmental Regulation: Law, Science, and Policy (Casebook)

by Robert V. Percival; Christopher H. Schroeder; Alan S. Miller; James P. Leape

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aspen Publishers Date Published: 2003-06 ISBN-13: 9780735536562 ISBN: 0735536562

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Environmental Regulation: Law, Science, and Policy (Casebook) used book

Environmental Regulation: Law, Science, and Policy (Casebook)

by Robert V. Percival, Christopher H. Schroeder, Alan S. Miller, James P. Leape

price: $2.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780735536562 ISBN: 0735536562

Description: Good. Used-Good Hardcover. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Environmental Regulation: Law, Science, and Policy used book

Environmental Regulation: Law, Science, and Policy

by Alan S. Miller, James P. Leape, Christopher H. Schroeder

price: $11.23

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aspen Publishers, Inc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780735557857 ISBN: 0735557853

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Environmental Regulation: Law, Science, and Policy used book

Environmental Regulation: Law, Science, and Policy

by Miller, Alan S.; Leape, James P.; Schroeder, Christopher H.

price: $11.23

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aspen Publishers, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780735557857 ISBN: 0735557853

Description: Fair. 0735557853 Textbook 5th Student edition. CD NOT INCLUDED. Heavy writing, highlighting and margin notes. Light dirt, wear, wrinkling, or creasing on cover and spine. Cover has used book stickers or residue. Good binding. NO apparent loose pages. NO apparent missing pages. May have unnoticed missing pages, as this is a USED book and pages get lost easily. Cover has used book stickers or residue. Marker on cover or bottom edge of book. vc. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Borgasorus Books, Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: High

Environmental Regulation: Law, Science, and Policy used book

Environmental Regulation: Law, Science, and Policy

by Christopher H. Schroeder, Alan S. Miller, James P. Leape

price: $11.23

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aspen Publishers, Inc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780735557857 ISBN: 0735557853

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saluki Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Environmental Regulation: Law, Science, and Policy used book

Environmental Regulation: Law, Science, and Policy

by Alan S. Miller; James P. Leape; Christopher H. Schroeder; Editor-Robert V. Percival

price: $14.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aspen Publishers, Inc Date Published: 2006-07-30 ISBN-13: 9780735557857 ISBN: 0735557853

Description: Good. Good used condition-may have some hilighting and cover wear-USED BOOK stickers on cover-NO CD, DVDs-book only. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paul Norton, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Environmental Regulation: Law, Science, and Policy used book

Environmental Regulation: Law, Science, and Policy

by Percival, Robert V, and Leape, James P, and Schroeder, Christopher H

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aspen Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780735536562 ISBN: 0735536562

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. INCLUDES 2005-2006 SUPPLEMENT AND TEACHER'S MANUAL! ! ! ; spine labels; library stamps; library markings; barcodes inside front covers. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 1202 p. Contains: Illustrations. Casebook. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Hinger, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Environmental Regulation: Law, Science, and Policy (Casebook) used book

Environmental Regulation: Law, Science, and Policy (Casebook)

by Percival, Robert V.; Schroeder, Christopher H.; Miller, Alan S.; Leape, James P.

price: $17.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Aspen Publishers ISBN-13: 9780735536562 ISBN: 0735536562

Description: Good. 0735536562 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Environmental Regulation: Law, Science, and Policy used book

Environmental Regulation: Law, Science, and Policy

by Alan S. Miller, James P. Leape, Christopher H. Schroeder

price: $23.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aspen Publishers, Inc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780735557857 ISBN: 0735557853

Description: Very Good. 5th ed. Light Shelf Wear. Few to No Markings in Text. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Environmental Regulation used book

Environmental Regulation

by Percival, Robert V.

price: $36.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: ASPEN PUBLISHERS * INC ISBN-13: 9780735536562 ISBN: 0735536562

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Environmental Regulation: Law, Science, and Policy (Casebook) used book

Environmental Regulation: Law, Science, and Policy (Casebook)

by Robert V. Percival

price: $51.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aspen Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780735536562 ISBN: 0735536562

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.