» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Environmental Law for Non-Lawyers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Environmental Law for Non-Lawyers

by David B Firestone

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Environmental Law for Non-Lawyers

by D.B. Firestone, F.C. Reed

price: $3.49

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780250405299 ISBN: 0250405296

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Environmental Law for Non-Lawyers used book

Environmental Law for Non-Lawyers

by David B. Firestone, Frank C. Reed

price: $4.48

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780962546310 ISBN: 0962546313

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Environmental Law for Non-Lawyers

by Firestone, David B.; Reed, Frank C.

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: Soro Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780962546303 ISBN: 0962546305

Description: Good. 0962546305 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Environmental Law for Non-Lawyers Second Edition used book

Environmental Law for Non-Lawyers Second Edition

by Firestone, David B.; Reed, Frank C.

price: $15.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Soro Pr, South Royalton, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780962546310 ISBN: 0962546313

Description: Fine. 2nd Edit, Lightly used clean copy, hardcover in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, pictorial covers are bright and glossy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Environmental Law for Non-Lawyers new book

Environmental Law for Non-Lawyers

by Firestone, David B, and Reed, Frank C

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Soro Press, Incorporated, Vermont Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780962546310 ISBN: 0962546313

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand New. Fast Arrival. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 350 p. Brand New. Fast Arrival. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rupert Day, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Environmental Law for Non-Lawyers

by Firestone, David B.

price: $25.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SoRo Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780962546341 ISBN: 0962546348

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a withdrawn library copy but the only indication of that is the library's name stamped on the first page and on the three outer page edges. No messy stickers. No creases or tears. NO JACKET. I doubt the book has been read more than once, if at all. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Denver Bookmark, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Environmental Law for Non-Lawyers, 3rd

by Firestone, David B.

price: $26.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Soro Press, South Royalton, Vermont Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780962546341 ISBN: 0962546348

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the lower corners have a light "ding" and there are several light soil spots on the side outer page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Environmental Law for Non-Lawyers, 3rd

by Firestone, David B.

price: $29.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Soro Press, South Royalton, Vermont Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780962546341 ISBN: 0962546348

Description: New. Book is New, Crisp pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Environmental Law for Non Lawyers

by Firestone, David B.; Reed, Frank C.

price: $40.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing Binding: Academic Hardback Publisher: Butterworth's Ann Arbor Science, Ann Arbor, MI Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780250405299 ISBN: 0250405296

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 1996 Hardback textbook, 1st edition, 1st printing; Clean, crisp, square, unmarked, unread, new book; Corners lightly bumped from storage. No dustjacket (as issued); No remainder mark; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jed's Good Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Environmental Law for Non Lawyers used book

Environmental Law for Non Lawyers

by Firestone, David B. And Frank C. Reed

price: $44.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Laminated Boards Publisher: Soro Press, Vermont Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780962546310 ISBN: 0962546313

Description: FINE. 0962546313. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Environmental Law for Non-Lawyers used book

Environmental Law for Non-Lawyers

by David B. Firestone, Frank C. Reed

price: $4.48

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soro Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780962546310 ISBN: 0962546313

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Environmental Law for Non-Lawyers used book

Environmental Law for Non-Lawyers

by David B. Firestone~Frank C. Reed

price: $5.88

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soro Press, Incorporated Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780962546310 ISBN: 0962546313

Description: Very Good. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Environmental Law for Non-Lawyers

by Firestone, D.B.; Reed, F.C.

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ann Arbor Science Publishers ISBN-13: 9780250405299 ISBN: 0250405296

Description: Very Good. 0250405296 No dust jacket, but since the ISBN and other stuff is on the backcover, it might have never had one. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corner-Stone Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Environmental Law for Non-Lawyers

by Firestone, David B.

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: SoRo Press Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good/No Dust Wrapper. (U122) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Environmental Law for Non-Lawyers used book

Environmental Law for Non-Lawyers

by David B. Firestone, Frank C. Reed

price: $25.27

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 2nd (April 1993) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soro Pr Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780962546310 ISBN: 0962546313

Description: Acceptable. 0962546313. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Environmental Law for Non-Lawyers

by Firestone, David B.

price: $26.95

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soro Pr ISBN-13: 9780962546341 ISBN: 0962546348

Description: Very Good. 0962546348 Book has minor shelf wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books sends out orders Same day or Next day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fountain Street Books, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Environmental Law for Non-Lawyers

by David B. Firestone

price: $35.04

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soro Pr Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780962546341 ISBN: 0962546348

Description: Very Good. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Environmental Law for Non-Lawyers

by David B. Firestone

price: $38.02

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soro Pr Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780962546341 ISBN: 0962546348

Description: Very Good. 3rd ed. Light Shelf Wear. Few to No Markings in Text. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Environmental Law for Non-Lawyers

by David B. Firestone

price: $63.07

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soro Press, Incorporated Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780962546303 ISBN: 0962546305

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Environmental Law for Non-Lawyers

price: $72.10

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780962546341 ISBN: 0962546348

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Environmental Law for Non-Lawyers

by David B. Firestone

price: $77.66

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soro Pr Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780962546341 ISBN: 0962546348

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Environmental Law for Non-Lawyers

by David B. Firestone

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soro Pr Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780962546341 ISBN: 0962546348

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Environmental Law for Non-Lawyers

by David B. Firestone

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soro Pr Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780962546365 ISBN: 0962546364

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Environmental Law for Non-Lawyers

by David B. Firestone; Frank C., Dr. Reed

price: $137.36

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soro Pr Date Published: 2008-01 ISBN-13: 9780962546365 ISBN: 0962546364

Description: New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Environmental Law for Non-Lawyers used book

Environmental Law for Non-Lawyers

by Firestone, David B., Reed, Frank C.

price: $22.00

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Paper Boards Publisher: SoRo Press, South Royalton, VT Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780962546310 ISBN: 0962546313

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very light wear, green and white covers, 316 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Schoolhouse Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Environmental Law

Environmental Law

by Nancy Kubasek

see all from $1.99!

new only from $18.95!