» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Environmental Education (Iea Environment Briefing Paper)

by Benjamin Aldrich-Moodie; Jo Kwong; Michael John 'T Sas-Rolfes

price: $14.84

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet Books Date Published: 1997-09 ISBN-13: 9780255364423 ISBN: 0255364423

Description: Clean-like new in Excellent jacket. Name on inside cover page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KIME Enterprises, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Environmental Education (Iea Environment Briefing Paper); Kwong, Jo

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780255364423 ISBN: 0255364423

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Environmental Education (Studies on the Environment)

by Benjamin Aldrich-Moodie

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Institute of Economic Affairs Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780255364423 ISBN: 0255364423

Description: Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Environmental Education (Iea Environment Briefing Paper)

by Aldrich-Moodie, Benjamin; Kwong, Jo; Sas-Rolfes, Michael John 'T

price: $17.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Coronet Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780255364423 ISBN: 0255364423

Description: Good. 0255364423 Withdrawn' stamped on inside cover and some shelf wear o/w in very good condition. All books are sent DHL Express or USPS Priority via our UK warehouse. Delivery time typically 4-10 working days to USA with parcel tracking number as standard. Selecting expedited shipping does not enhance stated delivery times. Please consider this when placing your order. Professional, full-time bookseller since 1987. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Environmental Education

by Benjamin Aldrich-Moodie, Jo Kwong

price: $19.01

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780255364423 ISBN: 0255364423

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Environmental Education (Studies on the Environment)

by Benjamin Aldrich-Moodie & Jo Kwong

price: $25.92

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780255364423 ISBN: 0255364423

Description: 1997-10-19. Institute of Economic Affairs. Paperback. Book: VERY GOOD. 126pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Environmental Education

by Benjamin Aldrich-Moodie; Jo Kwong

price: $26.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: INSTITUTE OF ECONOMIC AFFAIRS ISBN-13: 9780255364423 ISBN: 0255364423

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Environmental Education

price: $33.00

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Coronet Books ISBN-13: 9780255364423 ISBN: 0255364423

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0255364423. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Environmental Education (Iea Environment Briefing Paper)

price: $36.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780255364423 ISBN: 0255364423

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Environmental Education (Iea Environment Briefing Paper)

price: $79.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780255364423 ISBN: 0255364423

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Environmental Education

by Aldrich-Moodie, Benjamin & Kwong, Jo,

price: $16.33

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Institute of Economic Affairs, London, England Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780255364423 ISBN: 0255364423

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 126 p. Iea Environment Briefing Paper, 4. Paperback; the book, which is not ex library or a book club edition, is a little shelf aged otherwise in very good condition, almost as new and appears unread. Items ship from England within 2 working days of your order, a summary of our book descriptions is available on request. (002819) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marle Croft Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Environmental Education (Iea Environment Briefing Paper)

by Aldrich-Moodie, Benjamin; Kwong, Jo; Sas-Rolfes, Michael John 'T

price: $20.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Coronet Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780255364423 ISBN: 0255364423

Description: Good. 0255364423 Withdrawn' stamped on inside cover and some shelf wear o/w in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

new book

Environmental Education

price: $25.59

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Coronet Books ISBN-13: 9780255364423 ISBN: 0255364423

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0255364423. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

Environmental Education

by Benjamin Aldrich-Moodie; Jo Kwong

price: $31.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: INSTITUTE OF ECONOMIC AFFAIRS ISBN-13: 9780255364423 ISBN: 0255364423

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.