|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Environmental Chemistry
(22 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Environmental Chemistry (Chemistry in the Environment Series 9)
by
Peter O'Neill
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chapman & Hall
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780412484902
ISBN: 0412484900
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; stained cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Environmental Chemistry (Chemistry in the Environment Series 9)
by
Peter O'Neill
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chapman & Hall
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780412484902
ISBN: 0412484900
Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Highlightings Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Enviromental Chemistry
by
O'Neill, Peter
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Chapman & Hall London 1993
Date Published: 1993-06
ISBN-13: 9780412484902
ISBN: 0412484900
Description: Good. Type: CHEMISTRY some edgewear, corners bumped, stamp on ffep (shelf 48b) read more
|
|
Environmental Chemistry
by
Peter O'Neill
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780045510863
ISBN: 0045510865
Description: 1985. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Environmental Chemistry
by
O'Neill, Peter
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chapman & Hall, Norwell, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780045510863
ISBN: 0045510865
Description: Fair. 1990 2nd Impression Unwin Hyman paperback. Cover is rubbed/creased to corners but pages have been very little used. College bookplate and small stamps. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gill Robb,
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Environmental Chemistry (Chemistry in the Environment Series 9)
by
Peter O'Neill
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Nelson Thornes Ltd
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780412484902
ISBN: 0412484900
Description: Good. Name inside. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Environmental Chemistry (Chemistry in the Environment Series 9)
by
Peter O'Neill
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Nelson Thornes Ltd
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780412484902
ISBN: 0412484900
Description: Very Good. Ex College library usual library markings; rest All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Environmental Chemistry (Chemistry in the Environment Series 9)
by
Peter O'Neill
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Nelson Thornes Ltd
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780412484902
ISBN: 0412484900
Description: Good. There is a PERSONAL INSCRIPTION inside the cover from a previous owner. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Environmental Chemistry
by
O'Neill, Peter
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st.
Binding: PB
Publisher: Chapman & Hall, Norwell, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
Description: G+ 8vo PB green illust cover w sl corner creasing. read more
|
|
Environmental Chemistry
by
Peter O'Neill
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780045510863
ISBN: 0045510865
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Environmental Chemistry (Chemistry in the Environment Series 9)
by
Peter O'Neill
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780412484902
ISBN: 0412484900
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Environmental Chemistry
by
Peter O'Neill
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chapman & Hall
Date Published: 1985-08
ISBN-13: 9780045510863
ISBN: 0045510865
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Environmental Chemistry (Chemistry in the Environment Series 9)
by
Peter O'Neill
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Nelson Thornes Ltd
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780412484902
ISBN: 0412484900
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Environmental Chemistry (Chemistry in the Environment Series 9)
by
Peter O'Neill
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Nelson Thornes Ltd
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780412484902
ISBN: 0412484900
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours., 400grams, ISBN: 0412484900. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Environmental Chemistry
by
Peter O'Neill
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Kluwer Academic Publishers
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780045510863
ISBN: 0045510865
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 350grams, ISBN: 0045510865. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Environmental Chemistry
by
O'Neill, Peter
Ships from
OXON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Card Covers
Publisher: Chapman & Hall, London/Glasgow/New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780412484902
ISBN: 0412484900
Description: Good +/No Jacket. 0412484900 Ex-Library library sticker on spine and half-title page; library stamp on page block. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PsychoBabel Books,
OXON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Environmental Chemistry (Chemistry in the Environment Series 9)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780412484902
ISBN: 0412484900
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Environmental Chemistry (Chemistry in the Environment Series 9)
by
Peter O'Neill
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780412484902
ISBN: 0412484900
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0412484900 ISBN 13: 9780412484902 bk# 10.0. f4. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Environmental Chemistry
by
Peter O'Neill
Edition: Illustrated
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Chapman & Hall
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780412484902
ISBN: 0412484900
Description: 344. Brand New, Color Printing, Wrapped Mint in Plastic. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookDirect,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Environmental Chemistry
by
Peter O'Neill
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kluwer Academic Publishers
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780045510856
ISBN: 0045510857
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 450grams, ISBN: 0045510857. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Environmental Chemistry
by
Peter O'Neill
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kluwer Academic Publishers
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780045510856
ISBN: 0045510857
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 450grams, ISBN: 0045510857. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Environmental Chemistry
by
O'Neill, Peter
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780045510863
ISBN: 0045510865
Description: Good. Book has some creasing or shelf wear Ex-library with usual markings but no effect on text *** Uk seller. All orders despatched within two working days. *** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mullyjo Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=2081397&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|