New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Environmental Chemistry

by Peter O'Neill

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Environmental Chemistry (Chemistry in the Environment Series 9)

by Peter O'Neill

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chapman & Hall Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780412484902 ISBN: 0412484900

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; stained cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Environmental Chemistry (Chemistry in the Environment Series 9)

by Peter O'Neill

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chapman & Hall Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780412484902 ISBN: 0412484900

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Enviromental Chemistry

by O'Neill, Peter

price: $2.01

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Chapman & Hall London 1993 Date Published: 1993-06 ISBN-13: 9780412484902 ISBN: 0412484900

Description: Good. Type: CHEMISTRY some edgewear, corners bumped, stamp on ffep (shelf 48b) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine K. Thompson, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Environmental Chemistry

by Peter O'Neill

price: $3.23

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780045510863 ISBN: 0045510865

Description: 1985. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Environmental Chemistry

by O'Neill, Peter

price: $11.99

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chapman & Hall, Norwell, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780045510863 ISBN: 0045510865

Description: Fair. 1990 2nd Impression Unwin Hyman paperback. Cover is rubbed/creased to corners but pages have been very little used. College bookplate and small stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Gill Robb, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Environmental Chemistry (Chemistry in the Environment Series 9)

by Peter O'Neill

price: $12.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nelson Thornes Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780412484902 ISBN: 0412484900

Description: Good. Name inside. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Environmental Chemistry (Chemistry in the Environment Series 9)

by Peter O'Neill

price: $12.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nelson Thornes Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780412484902 ISBN: 0412484900

Description: Very Good. Ex College library usual library markings; rest All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Environmental Chemistry (Chemistry in the Environment Series 9)

by Peter O'Neill

price: $12.51

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nelson Thornes Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780412484902 ISBN: 0412484900

Description: Good. There is a PERSONAL INSCRIPTION inside the cover from a previous owner. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Environmental Chemistry

by O'Neill, Peter

price: $16.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st. Binding: PB Publisher: Chapman & Hall, Norwell, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985

Description: G+ 8vo PB green illust cover w sl corner creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Environmental Chemistry

by Peter O'Neill

price: $203.80

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780045510863 ISBN: 0045510865

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Environmental Chemistry (Chemistry in the Environment Series 9)

by Peter O'Neill

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780412484902 ISBN: 0412484900

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Environmental Chemistry

by Peter O'Neill

price: $3.39

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chapman & Hall Date Published: 1985-08 ISBN-13: 9780045510863 ISBN: 0045510865

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Certified Clearinghouse, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Environmental Chemistry (Chemistry in the Environment Series 9)

by Peter O'Neill

price: $12.58

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nelson Thornes Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780412484902 ISBN: 0412484900

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Environmental Chemistry (Chemistry in the Environment Series 9)

by Peter O'Neill

price: $13.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Nelson Thornes Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780412484902 ISBN: 0412484900

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours., 400grams, ISBN: 0412484900. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Environmental Chemistry

by Peter O'Neill

price: $13.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kluwer Academic Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780045510863 ISBN: 0045510865

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 350grams, ISBN: 0045510865. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Environmental Chemistry

by O'Neill, Peter

price: $26.59

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Card Covers Publisher: Chapman & Hall, London/Glasgow/New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780412484902 ISBN: 0412484900

Description: Good +/No Jacket. 0412484900 Ex-Library library sticker on spine and half-title page; library stamp on page block. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Environmental Chemistry (Chemistry in the Environment Series 9)

price: $31.65

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780412484902 ISBN: 0412484900

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Environmental Chemistry (Chemistry in the Environment Series 9)

by Peter O'Neill

price: $39.85

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780412484902 ISBN: 0412484900

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0412484900 ISBN 13: 9780412484902 bk# 10.0. f4. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Environmental Chemistry

by Peter O'Neill

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chapman & Hall Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780412484902 ISBN: 0412484900

Description: 344. Brand New, Color Printing, Wrapped Mint in Plastic. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookDirect, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Environmental Chemistry

by Peter O'Neill

price: $153.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kluwer Academic Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780045510856 ISBN: 0045510857

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 450grams, ISBN: 0045510857. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Environmental Chemistry

by Peter O'Neill

price: $153.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kluwer Academic Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780045510856 ISBN: 0045510857

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 450grams, ISBN: 0045510857. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Environmental Chemistry

by O'Neill, Peter

price: $13.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780045510863 ISBN: 0045510865

Description: Good. Book has some creasing or shelf wear Ex-library with usual markings but no effect on text *** Uk seller. All orders despatched within two working days. *** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mullyjo Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.