» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Environmental Careers

by James Hahn

About this title: Discusses the education and training required for a variety of careers in the environmental field.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Environmental Careers

by Hahn, James

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780531011324 ISBN: 0531011321

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 66 p. Career Concise Guide. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: albator, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Environmental Careers (a Career Concise Guide)

by James Hahn

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780531011324 ISBN: 0531011321

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Environmental Careers

by Hahn, James & Lynn

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Cloth Publisher: Franklin Watts, Many Date Published: 1976

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws.....Reinforced binding....The hard cover has very light wear.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Environmental Careers

by Hahn

price: $6.44

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780531011324 ISBN: 0531011321

Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. YELLOW CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Environmental Careers

by Hahn

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts Inc, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780531011324 ISBN: 0531011321

Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. YELLOW HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT, STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Environmental Careers

by Hahn, James & Lynn

price: $7.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780531011324 ISBN: 0531011321

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket; Average wear from age & use. School stamp inside. DJ has some edgewear. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Environmental Careers

by Hahn, James. And Hahn, Lynn

price: $9.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts, Incorporated Date Published: June 1988 ISBN-13: 9780531011324 ISBN: 0531011321

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Ex-Library. usual library markings, minor edge wear, DJ has minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.