New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Entrepreneurship in Action

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Entrepreneurship in Action

by Mary K Coulter

About this title: Fun, contemporary, and easy to read, this book conveys the excitement and reality of entrepreneurship. Coulter focuses on the actual tasks and activities of the entrepreneur -- from researching venture feasibility, to launching the venture, to managing growth.

Includes boxed examples of real entrepreneurs in action from the U.S. and around the world. Provides FYI boxes with information about particularly interesting entrepreneurial topics and ideas. Presents ethics and social responsibility issues faced by entrepreneurs. Includes end-of-chapter video cases from the Small Business 2000 ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Entrepreneurship in Action new book

Entrepreneurship in Action

by Coulter, Mary

price: $19.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pearson Education ISBN-13: 9780139460883 ISBN: 0139460888

Description: New. 0139460888 Brand new never used. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksbh, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Entrepreneurship in Action, 2nd used book

Entrepreneurship in Action, 2nd

by Coulter, Mary

price: $69.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780131011014 ISBN: 0131011014

Description: Used Good. The text has highlighting, the cover has shelf wear with stickers on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Entrepreneurship in Action, 2nd used book

Entrepreneurship in Action, 2nd

by Coulter, Mary

price: $71.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780131011014 ISBN: 0131011014

Description: Used Good. The text appears clean, the cover has light wear with a small crease on the upper front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Entrepreneurship in Action, 2nd used book

Entrepreneurship in Action, 2nd

by Coulter, Mary

price: $71.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780131011014 ISBN: 0131011014

Description: Used Good. Very slight writing on inside. Slight shelf wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Entrepreneurship in Action 2nd used book

Entrepreneurship in Action 2nd

by Coulter, Mary

price: $73.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780131011014 ISBN: 0131011014

Description: Used Very Good. Text Appears to have highlighting, there is some wear to this books cover. nice looking book! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Entrepreneurship in Action [Paperback] By Coulter, Mary K. new book

Entrepreneurship in Action [Paperback] By Coulter, Mary K.

by Mary K. Coulter; Mary Coulter

price: $74.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131011014 ISBN: 0131011014

Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand New, Original US 2nd Edition, Free tracking Ref.826. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: 3cgroups, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Entrepreneurship in Action, 2nd used book

Entrepreneurship in Action, 2nd

by Coulter, Mary

price: $75.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780131011014 ISBN: 0131011014

Description: Used Very Good. The text has highlighting, the cover has light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Entrepreneurship in Action, 2nd used book

Entrepreneurship in Action, 2nd

by Coulter, Mary

price: $75.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780131011014 ISBN: 0131011014

Description: Used Very Good. The text has highlighting, the cover is in nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Entrepreneurship in Action 2nd used book

Entrepreneurship in Action 2nd

by Coulter, Mary

price: $75.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780131011014 ISBN: 0131011014

Description: Used Very Good. Text appears clean. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Entrepreneurship in Action new book

Entrepreneurship in Action

by Mary K. Coulter

price: $125.77

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780131011014 ISBN: 0131011014

Description: New. BRAND NEW ITEM! ! Satisfaction guranteed! ! At least 1 tree planted for every book purchased! ! Mass market paperbacks receive free upgrade to first class mail! ! Brand New! ! Overstock! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Entrepreneurship in Action new book

Entrepreneurship in Action

by Coulter, Mary K

price: $152.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780131011014 ISBN: 0131011014

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Entrepreneurship in Action, By Coulter used book

Entrepreneurship in Action, By Coulter

by Coulter, Mary K.

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780139460883 ISBN: 0139460888

Description: Very good. Paperback. Used. Frayed Corners. SKU: 6872473 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780139460883. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Entrepreneurship in Action, By Coulter used book

Entrepreneurship in Action, By Coulter

by Coulter, Mary K.

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780139460883 ISBN: 0139460888

Description: Paperback. Good Used. Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 6872476 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780139460883. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Entrepreneurship in Action, By Coulter used book

Entrepreneurship in Action, By Coulter

by Coulter, Mary K.

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780139460883 ISBN: 0139460888

Description: Paperback. Good Used. Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 9236861 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780139460883. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Entrepreneurship in Action, By Coulter used book

Entrepreneurship in Action, By Coulter

by Coulter, Mary K.

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780139460883 ISBN: 0139460888

Description: Paperback. Good Used. Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 7536106 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780139460883. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Entrepreneurship in Action new book

Entrepreneurship in Action

by Coulter

price: $22.15

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780139460883 ISBN: 0139460888

Description: New. Book in shrink wrap. Excellent condition! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Entrepreneurship in Action used book

Entrepreneurship in Action

by Mary K. Coulter

price: $24.96

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002-11 ISBN-13: 9780131011014 ISBN: 0131011014

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Entrepreneurship in Action used book

Entrepreneurship in Action

by Mary Coulter

price: $43.26

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Education Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780139460883 ISBN: 0139460888

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Entrepreneurship in Action, Second Edition used book

Entrepreneurship in Action, Second Edition

by Mary K. Coulter

price: $63.82

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131011014 ISBN: 0131011014

Description: Very Good. 2 Sub. 2002 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Entrepreneurship in Action used book

Entrepreneurship in Action

price: $67.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131011014 ISBN: 0131011014

Description: Good. By Mary K. Coulter; ISBN: 0131011014; Pub. : Prentice Hall; Pub. Date: 2002-11; Media: Paperback; Weight: 25.44 oz.; 2nd Edition. Just as pictured. Quality Book. Pages are clean and free of markings. by Mary K. Coulter; ISBN: 0131011014; Pub. : Prentice Hall; Pub. Date: 2002-11; Media: Paperback; Weight: 25.44 oz.; 2nd Edition. Just as pictured. Quality Book. Pages are clean and free of markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VSCCBooks, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Entrepreneurship in Action new book

Entrepreneurship in Action

by Coulter, Mary

price: $69.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780139460883 ISBN: 0139460888

Description: New. S BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: albranue, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Entrepreneurship in Action used book

Entrepreneurship in Action

by Mary K. Coulter

price: $76.96

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780131011014 ISBN: 0131011014

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Entrepreneurship in Action used book

Entrepreneurship in Action

by Mary K. Coulter

price: $78.90

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780131011014 ISBN: 0131011014

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alternative Choice Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Entrepreneurship in Action new book

Entrepreneurship in Action

by Mary Coulter

price: $80.80

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Education Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780139460883 ISBN: 0139460888

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Entrepreneurship in Action used book

Entrepreneurship in Action

by Coulter, Mary

price: $89.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780139460883 ISBN: 0139460888

Description: Good. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?