» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Entertaining on Ice: Short-Term Freezing for the Busy Cook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Entertaining on Ice: Short-Term Freezing for the Busy Cook

by Tessa Hayward

About this title: A collection of recipes - from a simple lunch for two to an elaborate dinner party for 12 - that can be made, cooked, frozen, and reheated when required. There is a detailed introduction on the basics of home freezing, with advice on which foods freeze well, and how best to defrost and reheat.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Entertaining on Ice: Short-Term Freezing for the Busy Cook used book

Entertaining on Ice: Short-Term Freezing for the Busy Cook

by Hayward, Tessa

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing ISBN-13: 9781856262910 ISBN: 185626291X

Description: Fine. 185626291X MINT / EXCELLENT CONDITION, PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-GD1) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining on Ice: Short-Term Freezing for the Busy Cook used book

Entertaining on Ice: Short-Term Freezing for the Busy Cook

by Tessa Hayward

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781856262910 ISBN: 185626291X

Description: Like New. Great Shape-Like New! . illustrated edition. 1999 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining on Ice: Short-Term Freezing for the Busy Cook used book

Entertaining on Ice: Short-Term Freezing for the Busy Cook

by Hayward, Tessa

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing ISBN-13: 9781856262910 ISBN: 185626291X

Description: Very Good. 185626291X Very Good Condition **HARDCOVER**--Exactly as described--EXACT ISBN MATCH-Dust Jacket has Almost No Shelf wear. No Creasing, No personalizations, No marks in the text at all. Clean and Neat. Not a Remainder-Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining on Ice: Short-Term Freezing for the Busy Cook used book

Entertaining on Ice: Short-Term Freezing for the Busy Cook

by Hayward, Tessa

price: $5.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781856262910 ISBN: 185626291X

Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. COVERS SHOW SOME WEAR. Library stamps & stickers. SAVE A TREE-BUY USED! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining on Ice: Short-Term Freezing for the Busy Cook used book

Entertaining on Ice: Short-Term Freezing for the Busy Cook

by Hayward, Tessa

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781856262910 ISBN: 185626291X

Description: Good. *EX-LIBRARY withdrawn copy w. mylared-dj and usual labels/1998 hardcover. Small rub-off at the top of one page; else clean, solid and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Derek Nguyen, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining on Ice: Short-Term Freezing for the Busy Cook used book

Entertaining on Ice: Short-Term Freezing for the Busy Cook

by Tessa Hayward

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kyle Cathie Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781856262910 ISBN: 185626291X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Entertaining on Ice: Short-Term Freezing for the Busy Cook used book

Entertaining on Ice: Short-Term Freezing for the Busy Cook

by Tessa Hayward

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kyle Cathie Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781856262910 ISBN: 185626291X

Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Entertaining on Ice: Short-Term Freezing for the Busy Cook used book

Entertaining on Ice: Short-Term Freezing for the Busy Cook

by Hayward, Tessa

price: $27.33

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing ISBN-13: 9781856262910 ISBN: 185626291X

Description: Good. 185626291X Hardback in good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Entertaining on Ice: Short-Term Freezing for the Busy Cook used book

Entertaining on Ice: Short-Term Freezing for the Busy Cook

by Hayward, Tessa

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kyle Cathie Date Published: 08/10/1998 ISBN-13: 9781856262910 ISBN: 185626291X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Entertaining on Ice: Short-Term Freezing for the Busy Cook used book

Entertaining on Ice: Short-Term Freezing for the Busy Cook

by Hayward, Tessa

price: $4.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kyle Cathie Date Published: 08/10/1998 ISBN-13: 9781856262910 ISBN: 185626291X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Entertaining on Ice: Short-Term Freezing for the Busy Cook used book

Entertaining on Ice: Short-Term Freezing for the Busy Cook

by Hayward, Tessa

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Kyle Cathie, 1998 ISBN-13: 9781856262910 ISBN: 185626291X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Entertaining on Ice: Short-Term Freezing for the Busy Cook new book

Entertaining on Ice: Short-Term Freezing for the Busy Cook

by Hayward, Tessa

price: $9.93

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781856262910 ISBN: 185626291X

Description: Brand New. Brand new Hardcover with Dustjacket, [inventory-gar] read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Smart_Choice, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Entertaining on Ice: Short-Term Freezing for the Busy Cook used book

Entertaining on Ice: Short-Term Freezing for the Busy Cook

by Tessa Hayward

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kyle Cathie Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781856262910 ISBN: 185626291X

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Entertaining on Ice: Short-Term Freezing for the Busy Cook used book

Entertaining on Ice: Short-Term Freezing for the Busy Cook

by Hayward, Tessa

price: $17.87

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kyle Cathie, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781856262910 ISBN: 185626291X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. light shelf wear to top edge and stain to inside bottom edge of d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Entertaining on Ice: Short-Term Freezing for the Busy Cook used book

Entertaining on Ice: Short-Term Freezing for the Busy Cook

price: $30.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781856262910 ISBN: 185626291X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Entertaining on Ice: Short-Term Freezing for the Busy Cook new book

Entertaining on Ice: Short-Term Freezing for the Busy Cook

price: $39.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781856262910 ISBN: 185626291X

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.