» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Entertaining

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Entertaining

by Donna Hay

About this title: This volume offers many elegant and stylish ideas for entertaining. The recipes lead you through simple picnics and impromptu week-night dinners to the most sumptuous formal dining occasions.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Entertaining used book

Entertaining

by Donna Hay

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Whitecap Books Date Published: 6/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780864118066 ISBN: 0864118066

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining used book

Entertaining

by Hay, Donna

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Whitecap Books ISBN-13: 9780864118066 ISBN: 0864118066

Description: Good. 0864118066 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining used book

Entertaining

by Hay, Donna

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Murdoch Books (AU) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780864118066 ISBN: 0864118066

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining used book

Entertaining

by Hay, Donna

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Murdoch Books (AU) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780864118066 ISBN: 0864118066

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining used book

Entertaining

by Hay, Donna

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Whitecap Books ISBN-13: 9780864118066 ISBN: 0864118066

Description: Fine. 0864118066 Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining used book

Entertaining

by Donna Hay

price: $4.24

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Whitecap Books Date Published: 1998-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780864118066 ISBN: 0864118066

Description: Fine. NOT ELIGIBLE FOR EXPEDITED OR INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING; text is clean with no markings observed; binding tight; very little shelfwear; not a remainder; quick shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northern Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining used book

Entertaining

by Donna Hay

price: $7.02

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2003-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060566302 ISBN: 0060566302

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining used book

Entertaining

by Hay, Donna

price: $7.03

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060566302 ISBN: 0060566302

Description: Fine. 0060566302 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining used book

Entertaining

by Donna Hay

price: $7.17

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060566302 ISBN: 0060566302

Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining used book

Entertaining

by Donna Hay

price: $7.17

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060566302 ISBN: 0060566302

Description: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining used book

Entertaining

by Hay, Donna

price: $8.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Whitecap Books ISBN-13: 9780864118066 ISBN: 0864118066

Description: Used-Very Good. Corner Wear; Edge Wear; Shelf Wear; store stamp inside cover; Tight spine uncreased; Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining used book

Entertaining

by Hay, Donna

price: $8.88

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780864118066 ISBN: 0864118066

Description: Very good. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvarks In The Attic, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining new book

Entertaining

by Donna Hay

price: $9.73

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Whitecap Books Date Published: 1998-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780864118066 ISBN: 0864118066

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining new book

Entertaining

by Hay, Donna

price: $12.90

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2003-09-23 ISBN-13: 9780060566302 ISBN: 0060566302

Description: New in New jacket. New Paperback Book-Inventory Mark-No Tears-No Creases-Ships Now! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Callseller Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining new book

Entertaining

by Donna Hay

price: $12.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Whitecap Books Date Published: 1998-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780864118066 ISBN: 0864118066

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining used book

Entertaining

by Hay, Donna

price: $13.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060566302 ISBN: 0060566302

Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780060566302 mjm VERY LARGE, FLOPPY, TRADE PB [HAY, DONNA] ENTERTAINING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining used book

Entertaining

by Hay, Donna

price: $14.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060566302 ISBN: 0060566302

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0060566302 Crisp, clean, beautiful copy of a nicely designed book. Recipes are wonderfully creative and don't require hours of preparation. What's more, the themes are fun and doable, especially since the numerous photos offer great ideas for presentation of the food. Whether it's a simple invitation for coffee and cake, an Asian meal, a garden lunch, a tea party, dinner on the grill, a picnic, or dinner in a flash, she offers variations on each, plus ideas for ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Garrison House Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining used book

Entertaining

by Hay, Donna

price: $15.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060566302 ISBN: 0060566302

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. acceptable copy-- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: rick roden, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining used book

Entertaining

by Donna Hay

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Whitecap Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780864118066 ISBN: 0864118066

Description: Very Good-Used in None as Issued jacket. / 0864118066. Book is clean and tight. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining new book

Entertaining

by Donna Hay

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Whitecap Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780864118066 ISBN: 0864118066

Description: New with no dust jacket. 0864118066. BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.87 x 11.57 x 9.06 Inches; 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining new book

Entertaining

by Hay, Donna

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060566302 ISBN: 0060566302

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Entertaining new book

Entertaining

by Hay, Donna

price: $38.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Murdoch Books (AU) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780864118066 ISBN: 0864118066

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand New. No remainder mark. Ships from MN with Care. Customer satisfaction is my #1 priority. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sun Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Marie Claire Dining new book

Marie Claire Dining

by Donna Kay

price: $47.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MURDOCH BOOKS Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780864118066 ISBN: 0864118066

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Book is New! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Natural 1, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining used book

Entertaining

by Donna Hay

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Whitecap Books ISBN-13: 9780864118066 ISBN: 0864118066

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Entertaining used book

Entertaining

by Hay, Donna

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Murdoch Books (AU) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780864118066 ISBN: 0864118066

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.