New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: Professor Xavier and his mutant X-Men battle the evil Magneto at a missile base and at a chemical plant.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Enter Magneto

by Weiner, Eric, And Herman, Gail, And Yee, Josie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679860433 ISBN: 0679860436

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 45 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Enter Magneto

by Weiner, Eric, and Herman, Gail

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679860433 ISBN: 0679860436

Description: Yee, Josie, and Ruiz, Aristides. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 45 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. trade pb, 9a1, shelf wear to cover, next day shipping read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Enter Magneto (Step Into Reading a Step 3 Book)

by Eric Weiner

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679860433 ISBN: 0679860436

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Enter Magneto (Step Into Reading a Step 3 Book)

by Eric Weiner

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679860433 ISBN: 0679860436

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 48 pages, writing on front page, still a VERY GOOD reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Enter Magneto (Step Into Reading a Step 3 Book)

by Eric Weiner

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1994-04-19 ISBN-13: 9780679860433 ISBN: 0679860436

Description: Fair. The cover shows wear, especially on the spine, but also with a large crease on the front cover. The binding is visible on the first few pages. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Enter Magneto (Step Into Reading: a Step 3 Book)

by Eric Weiner

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679960430 ISBN: 0679960430

Description: Very Good. 1994 Random House Step Into Reading (Grades 2-3) Gift inscription inside otherwise this X-Men Book is NEW! Ships by next business day from Walpole, MA. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

X-Men Enter Magneto

by Weiner, Eric; Ruiz, Aristides

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679860433 ISBN: 0679860436

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

X-Men Enter Magneto

by Weiner, Eric; Ruiz, Aristides

price: $2.00

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679860433 ISBN: 0679860436

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABS Online, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

X-Men: Enter Magneto (Step Into Reading, Step 3)

by Weiner, Eric

price: $3.50

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679860433 ISBN: 0679860436

Description: Ruiz, Aristides (illustrator) Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Enter Magneto (Step Into Reading a Step 3 Book)

by Weiner, Eric

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 04/01/94 ISBN-13: 9780679860433 ISBN: 0679860436

Description: Very Good. Softcover book is Used, but in Very Good condition; Book is Clean and Tight... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Used Book Shelf, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

X-Men Enter Magneto

by Weiner, Eric; Ruiz, Aristides

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679860433 ISBN: 0679860436

Description: Good. Ex-Library Retired library book with general library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

X-Men: Enter Magneto

by Herman, Gail

price: $7.95

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Random House, Incorporated, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679860433 ISBN: 0679860436

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

X-Men: Enter Magneto

by Weiner, Eric (Adapted By)

price: $8.50

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Random House, Inc, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679860433 ISBN: 0679860436

Description: Nr Fine condition. Slight edge wear. No names or markings. 8vo. A "Step into Reading" book, Step 3, Grades 2-3. Usually shipped the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TLK Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

X-Men Enter Magneto (Step Into Reading a Step 3 Book)

by Eric Weiner, Aristides Ruiz

price: $12.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Childrens Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679860433 ISBN: 0679860436

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

X-Men Enter Magneto (Step Into Reading a Step 3 Book)

by Eric Weiner~Aristides Ruiz

price: $12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Childrens Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679860433 ISBN: 0679860436

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

X-Men Enter Magneto

by Edens, Mark Edward And Weiner, Eric

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: A Step 3 Book of step Into reading Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Random House, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679860433 ISBN: 0679860436

Description: Ruiz, Aristides with cover By Thompson, Dana and Del. GOOD- 0679860436 D67. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Enter Magneto

by Weiner, Eric, and Herman, Gail

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679860433 ISBN: 0679860436

Description: Yee, Josie, and Ruiz, Aristides. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 45 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marion Goss, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Enter Magneto (Step Into Reading: a Step 3 Book)

by Eric Weiner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1994-05-03 ISBN-13: 9780679960430 ISBN: 0679960430

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, water damage/stains, paperback edition, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Enter Magneto (Step Into Reading a Step 3 Book)

by Eric Weiner

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679860433 ISBN: 0679860436

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

X-Men Enter Magneto

by Weiner, Eric; Ruiz, Aristides

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679860433 ISBN: 0679860436

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Book Outlet, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

X-Men Enter Magneto

by Weiner, Eric; Ruiz, Aristides

price: $9.00

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House, N.Y. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679860433 ISBN: 0679860436

Description: Aristides Ruiz. Fair-good. 0-679-86043-6 Marvel Commics Step into reading, a Step 3 Book. Professor Xavier and his mutant X-men battle the evil Magneto at a missile base and at a chemical plant. Soft cover has rubbing the edges and to corners, small tears at top and bottom of spine. No former owner's name. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ghost River Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

X-Men Enter Magneto (Step Into Reading a Step 3 Book)

by Weiner, Eric

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Childrens Books Date Published: 01/05/1994 ISBN-13: 9780679860433 ISBN: 0679860436

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

X-Men Enter Magneto (Step Into Reading a Step 3 Book)

by Weiner, Eric

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Childrens Books Date Published: 01/05/1994 ISBN-13: 9780679860433 ISBN: 0679860436

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

X-Men Enter Magneto (Step Into Reading a Step 3 Book)

by Weiner, Eric

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Childrens Books Date Published: 01/05/1994 ISBN-13: 9780679860433 ISBN: 0679860436

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

X-Men Enter Magneto (Step Into Reading a Step 3 Book)

by Eric Weiner; Aristides Ruiz

price: $10.99

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Childrens Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679860433 ISBN: 0679860436

Description: Very Good. A clean, uninscribed copy, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: S Viner, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>