New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Enneagram in Love & Work: Understanding Your Intimate & Business Relationships

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Enneagram in Love & Work: Understanding Your Intimate & Business Relationships

by Helen Palmer

About this title: Palmer provides sets of questions and key features that help readers identify their own personality types, as well as the types with which they will most positively and negatively interact, to enable them to realize their full potential in love and work. Diagrams.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Enneagram in Love and Work: Understanding Your Intimate and Business Relationships used book

The Enneagram in Love and Work: Understanding Your Intimate and Business Relationships

by Helen Palmer

price: $2.68

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780062507211 ISBN: 0062507214

Description: Acceptable. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Enneagram in Love and Work: Understanding Your Intimate & Business...

by Helen Palmer

price: $4.44

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1994-12 ISBN-13: 9780062506795 ISBN: 006250679X

Description: Good. Hardcover, nice and clean copy w/ only minor dj wear and one page crease, sharp condition! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jgmedia, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Enneagram in Love and Work: Understanding Your Intimate and Business Relationships used book

The Enneagram in Love and Work: Understanding Your Intimate and Business Relationships

by Palmer, Helen

price: $4.57

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 12/15/1995 ISBN-13: 9780062507211 ISBN: 0062507214

Description: Fine. 0062507214 s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Enneagram in Love and Work: Understanding Your Intimate and Business... used book

The Enneagram in Love and Work: Understanding Your Intimate and Business...

by #Value!

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780062507211 ISBN: 0062507214

Description: Very Good. No marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Enneagram in Love & Work: Understanding Your Intimate & Business Relationships

by Palmer, Helen

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780062506795 ISBN: 006250679X

Description: New in new dust jacket. new book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 417 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aelfric's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Enneagram in Love & Work: Understanding Your Intimate & Business Relationships

by Palmer, Helen

price: $4.97

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780062506795 ISBN: 006250679X

Description: Good/Very Good. . Hardcover, good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp. Ltly tanned p. edges. Parts of 2 blank pages in r. torn out. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltlyrubbed, sme lt marks. Sme lt edgwr at sp base. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Enneagram in Love and Work: Understanding Your Intimate and Business Relationships used book

The Enneagram in Love and Work: Understanding Your Intimate and Business Relationships

by Palmer, Helen

price: $4.97

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062507211 ISBN: 0062507214

Description: Very Good. 0062507214 Very Good Condition, Tight Binding, Never Been Read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Enneagram in Love and Work: Understanding Your Intimate and Business Relationships used book

The Enneagram in Love and Work: Understanding Your Intimate and Business Relationships

by Helen Palmer

price: $5.74

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780062507211 ISBN: 0062507214

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Enneagram in Love and Work: Understanding Your Intimate & Business Relationships

by Palmer, Helen

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 12/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780062506795 ISBN: 006250679X

Description: Very Good. 006250679X All items are and we provide prompt and confirmations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MoonXscape, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Enneagram in Love and Work: Understanding Your Intimate and Business Relationships used book

The Enneagram in Love and Work: Understanding Your Intimate and Business Relationships

by Palmer, Helen

price: $6.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: TPB Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780062507211 ISBN: 0062507214

Description: VG. VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Enneagram in Love and Work: Understanding Your Intimate and Business... new book

The Enneagram in Love and Work: Understanding Your Intimate and Business...

price: $6.84

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780062507211 ISBN: 0062507214

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WORM-OUTLET, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Enneagram in Love and Work-Understanding Your Intimate and Business Relationships used book

Enneagram in Love and Work-Understanding Your Intimate and Business Relationships

by Palmer, Helen

price: $7.50

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780062507211 ISBN: 0062507214

Description: HarperSanFrancisco 1993. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Enneagram in Love and Work: Understanding Your Intimate and Business Relationships used book

The Enneagram in Love and Work: Understanding Your Intimate and Business Relationships

by Helen Palmer

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780062507211 ISBN: 0062507214

Description: Good. Good+ condition. Sturdy binding with faint spine creasing. Sturdy glossy cover as pictured with areas of minor scuffing, 1" x 1" discoloration on front, and lightly bumped corners. Tiny spot on four pages, three corner folds, otherwise clean unmarked text. Pages lightly tanned. ____________ Softcover, HarperSanFrancisco, 1995, ISBN 0-06-250721-4, 417 pages. ISBN-10 0062507214, ISBN-13 9780062507211. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: forestreader, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Enneagram in Love and Work: Understanding Your Intimate and Business Relationships used book

The Enneagram in Love and Work: Understanding Your Intimate and Business Relationships

by Palmer, Helen

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperOne, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780062507211 ISBN: 0062507214

Description: Very Good. 0062507214 Some pages dogeared. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Enneagram in Love & Work: Understanding Your Intimate & Business Relationships

by Palmer, Helen

price: $9.50

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: F Stated First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1993

Description: Hardback in Very Good condition with remainder mark on lower page edge ends. No names or marks inside. Dust jacket in Very Good condition with crease in back flap now protected by a removable clear mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfly Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Enneagram in Love 7 Work used book

The Enneagram in Love 7 Work

by Palmer, Helen

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: HarperSan Francisco, 1995 Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780062507211 ISBN: 0062507214

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 417pp Seventh Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Henson - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Enneagram in Love & Work Understanding Your Intimate & Business Relationships

by Palmer, Helen

price: $11.99

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780062506795 ISBN: 006250679X

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 006250679x. FIRST EDITION VG Hardcover with NO DJ and has some highlighting and ink notations in margins. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boomer's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Enneagram in Love and Work: Understanding Your Intimate and Business Relationships new book

The Enneagram in Love and Work: Understanding Your Intimate and Business Relationships

by Helen Palmer

price: $12.60

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 19 January, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780062507211 ISBN: 0062507214

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Enneagram in Love & Work: Understanding Your Intimate & Business Relationships

by Palmer, Helen

price: $14.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780062506795 ISBN: 006250679X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New with No writing, Not ex-library, Not a remainder. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 419 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Peirson, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Enneagram in Love and Work: Understanding Your Intimate and Business Relationships new book

The Enneagram in Love and Work: Understanding Your Intimate and Business Relationships

by Palmer, Helen

price: $14.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062507211 ISBN: 0062507214

Description: New. 0062507214 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Enneagram in Love and Work: Understanding Your Intimate and Business Relationships new book

The Enneagram in Love and Work: Understanding Your Intimate and Business Relationships

by Palmer, Helen

price: $14.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062507211 ISBN: 0062507214

Description: New. 0062507214 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Enneagram in Love and Work: Understanding Your Intimate and Business Relationships new book

The Enneagram in Love and Work: Understanding Your Intimate and Business Relationships

by Palmer, Helen

price: $14.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062507211 ISBN: 0062507214

Description: New. 0062507214 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Enneagram in Love and Work: Understanding Your Intimate and Business Relationships new book

The Enneagram in Love and Work: Understanding Your Intimate and Business Relationships

by Palmer, Helen, and Daniels, David N (Foreword by)

price: $14.81

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780062507211 ISBN: 0062507214

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Enneagram in Love & Work: Understanding Your Intimate & Business Relationships used book

The Enneagram in Love & Work: Understanding Your Intimate & Business Relationships

by Helen Palmer

price: $14.95

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: Ninth Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780062507211 ISBN: 0062507214

Description: Fine as New. No Jacket. Non Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is unread and flawless! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Enneagram in Love & Work

by Palmer, Helen

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper San Francisco, CA 1995

Description: Fine-/Fine-DJ/Fine. 1st ED F/F dj 417 pgs., "Understanding your intimate & business relationships. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?