» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Enjoying American Wines

by Jay Harlow, Sally W. Smith (Photographer)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Enjoying American Wines

by Harlow, Jay, And Smith, Sally W (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: CCA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897210584 ISBN: 0897210581

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 127 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Enjoying American Wines/05784 (California Culinary Academy)

by Jay Harlow

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chevron Chemical Co Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897210584 ISBN: 0897210581

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Enjoying American Wines/05784 (California Culinary Academy)

by Jay Harlow

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chevron Chemical Co Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897210584 ISBN: 0897210581

Description: Very Good. -First Printing---Publish Place: San Francisco, California, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Enjoying American Wines/05784 (California Culinary Academy)

by Jay Harlow

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chevron Chemical Co Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897210584 ISBN: 0897210581

Description: Very Good. -2nd Pr--127 pgs. Interior-nice overall condition. Cover is well preserved. -Publish Place: San Francisco CA-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Enjoying American Wines/05784 (California Culinary Academy)

by Jay Harlow

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chevron Chemical Co Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897210584 ISBN: 0897210581

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Enjoying American Wines/05784 (California Culinary Academy)

by Jay Harlow

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chevron Chemical Co ISBN-13: 9780897210584 ISBN: 0897210581

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Enjoying American Wines/05784 (California Culinary Academy)

by Jay Harlow

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chevron Chemical Co ISBN-13: 9780897210584 ISBN: 0897210581

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Enjoying American Wines

by Harlow, Jay, And Smith, Sally W (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chevron Chemical Co. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897210584 ISBN: 0897210581

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0897210581. Good. No dust jacket as issued.; Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 127 p. California Culinary Academy Series. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Enjoying American Wines

by Harlow, Jay

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chevron Chemical Co. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897210584 ISBN: 0897210581

Description: Good. 0897210581. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; California Culinary Academy; 4to 11"-13" tall; 127 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Enjoying American Wines/05784 (California Culinary Academy)

by Jay Harlow

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780897210584 ISBN: 0897210581

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Enjoying American Wines/05784 (California Culinary Academy)

by Harlow, Jay

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: California Culinary Academy, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897210584 ISBN: 0897210581

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Near Fine. No Jacket Oversized. Cover has sticker, and residue, internally clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Enjoying American Wines (California Culinary Academy)

by Harlow, Jay

price: $5.02

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chevron Chemical Co. ISBN-13: 9780897210584 ISBN: 0897210581

Description: Good. 0897210581 Good condition soft cover, light shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Enjoying American Wines (California Culinary Academy)

by Harlow, Jay

price: $6.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chevron Chemical Co. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897210584 ISBN: 0897210581

Description: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, looks brand new! 0897210581. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11"-13" tall; 127 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Enjoying American Wines

by Jay Harlow

price: $7.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: California Culinary Academy, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897210584 ISBN: 0897210581

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Soft cover is in very good condition. A Nice Copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corliss Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Enjoying American Wines used book

Enjoying American Wines

by Harlow, Jay

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Iacopi, Robert, San Francisco Date Published: (1986) ISBN-13: 9780897210584 ISBN: 0897210581

Description: Second printing. Near fine in wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Enjoying American Wines (California Culinary Academy)

by Harlow, Jay

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chevron Chemical Co. ISBN-13: 9780897210584 ISBN: 0897210581

Description: Very Good. 0897210581 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Enjoying American Wines/05784 (California Culinary Academy) By Harlow, Jay

by Jay Harlow

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780897210584 ISBN: 0897210581

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Enjoying American Wines/05784 (California Culinary Academy) By Harlow, Jay

by Jay Harlow

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780897210584 ISBN: 0897210581

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Enjoying American Wines/05784 (California Culinary Academy) By Harlow, Jay

by Jay Harlow

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780897210584 ISBN: 0897210581

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Enjoying American Wines/05784 (California Culinary Academy)

by Jay Harlow

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chevron Chemical Co ISBN-13: 9780897210584 ISBN: 0897210581

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Enjoying American Wines/05784 (California Culinary Academy)

by Jay Harlow

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chevron Chemical Co ISBN-13: 9780897210584 ISBN: 0897210581

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Enjoying American Wines/05784 (California Culinary Academy)

by Jay Harlow

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chevron Chemical Co ISBN-13: 9780897210584 ISBN: 0897210581

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Enjoying American Wines/05784

by Harlow, Jay

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: California Culinary Academy, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897210584 ISBN: 0897210581

Description: Good. 0897210581. Light edge wear and smudging to cover. Excellent condition! ; 12mo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hill Country Traders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Enjoying American Wines (California Culinary Academy)

by Jay Harlow

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780897210584 ISBN: 0897210581

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Enjoying American Wines

by Harlow, Jay

price: $3.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: California Culinary Academy, San Francisco Date Published: 1986

Description: Softcover. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.