» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Enjoy your garden : gardening for everyone

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Enjoy your garden : gardening for everyone

by Charlie Dimmock

About this title: This guide is packed with gardening ideas everyone will enjoy - no heavy-duty stuff, just loads of down-to-earth common sense and inspiration by the bucket-load. The guide is full of easy-to-follow advice and information, including: projects to transform gardens of all sizes and types; Charlie's favourite plants - for maximum effect and fun, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Enjoy Your Garden: Gardening for Everyone used book

Enjoy Your Garden: Gardening for Everyone

by Dimmock, Charlie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780140290417 ISBN: 0140290419

Description: Very Good. 256p. : ill. (chiefly col. ); 25 cm. Originally published: London: Michael Joseph, 2000. Includes index. Cover title: Charlie's enjoy your garden. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Enjoy your garden: gardening for everyone new book

Enjoy your garden: gardening for everyone

by Dimmock, Charlie

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780718144296 ISBN: 0718144295

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 238 p. : ill. (some col. ), ports. (some col. ); 26 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Brand New Book B168 read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbeggers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Enjoy Your Garden: Gardening for Everyone used book

Enjoy Your Garden: Gardening for Everyone

by Charlie Dimmock

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780718144296 ISBN: 0718144295

Description: Very Good. HEAVY ITEM. PLEASE E-MAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Enjoy Your Garden: Gardening for Everyone used book

Enjoy Your Garden: Gardening for Everyone

by Charlie Dimmock

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780718144296 ISBN: 0718144295

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Enjoy Your Garden: Gardening for Everyone used book

Enjoy Your Garden: Gardening for Everyone

by Charlie Dimmock

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780718144296 ISBN: 0718144295

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Enjoy Your Garden: Gardening for Everyone used book

Enjoy Your Garden: Gardening for Everyone

by Charlie Dimmock

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780718144296 ISBN: 0718144295

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Enjoy Your Garden: Gardening for Everyone used book

Enjoy Your Garden: Gardening for Everyone

by Charlie Dimmock

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780718144296 ISBN: 0718144295

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Enjoy Your Garden: Gardening for Everyone used book

Enjoy Your Garden: Gardening for Everyone

by Charlie Dimmock

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780718144296 ISBN: 0718144295

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Charlie's Enjoy Your Garden used book

Charlie's Enjoy Your Garden

by Charlie Dimmock

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780140290417 ISBN: 0140290419

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Enjoy Your Garden: Gardening for Everyone used book

Enjoy Your Garden: Gardening for Everyone

by Charlie Dimmock

price: $11.99

Ships from HAMPSHIRE,, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780718144296 ISBN: 0718144295

Description: Fine. Stunning book this is immaculate Family business dispatching books to all over the world within 24/48 hours. Next day delivery and gist wrapping are available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Seaside Lady, HAMPSHIRE,, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Enjoy Your Garden: Gardening for Everyone used book

Enjoy Your Garden: Gardening for Everyone

by Charlie Dimmock

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780718144296 ISBN: 0718144295

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Enjoy Your Garden: Gardening for Everyone used book

Enjoy Your Garden: Gardening for Everyone

by Charlie Dimmock

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780718144296 ISBN: 0718144295

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Charlie's Enjoy Your Garden used book

Charlie's Enjoy Your Garden

by Charlie Dimmock

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780140290417 ISBN: 0140290419

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Charlie's Enjoy Your Garden used book

Charlie's Enjoy Your Garden

by Charlie Dimmock

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780140290417 ISBN: 0140290419

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Enjoy Your Garden used book

Enjoy Your Garden

by Dimmock, Charlie

price: $12.44

Ships from CLVLND, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780140290417 ISBN: 0140290419

Description: Good. Crafts and Hobbies. Small crease to bottom left front cover. This guide is packed with gardeni ng ideas everyone will enjoy-no heavy-duty stuff, just loads of down-to-e arth common sense and inspiration by the bucket-load. The guide is full of easy-to-follow advice and information, including: projects to transform gar dens of all sizes and types; Charlie's favourite plants-for maximum effec t and fun, minimum work and fuss; easy colour and life for any garden, usin g pots, hanging baskets ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beck Valley Books, CLVLND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Enjoy Your Garden: Gardening for Everyone used book

Enjoy Your Garden: Gardening for Everyone

by Charlie Dimmock

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780718144296 ISBN: 0718144295

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Enjoy Your Garden: Gardening for Everyone used book

Enjoy Your Garden: Gardening for Everyone

by Charlie Dimmock

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780718144296 ISBN: 0718144295

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback complete with dustcoevr, unclipped; small tear on spine cover; else as new; rest All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Enjoy Your Garden: Gardening for Everyone used book

Enjoy Your Garden: Gardening for Everyone

by Charlie Dimmock

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780718144296 ISBN: 0718144295

Description: Very Good. Hardback, No dustcover; rest All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Enjoy Your Garden: Gardening for Everyone used book

Enjoy Your Garden: Gardening for Everyone

by Charlie Dimmock

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780718144296 ISBN: 0718144295

Description: Good. Available for immediate dispatch. Edge wear to covers. Contents clean and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Enjoy Your Garden: Gardening for Everyone used book

Enjoy Your Garden: Gardening for Everyone

by Charlie Dimmock

price: $13.20

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780718144296 ISBN: 0718144295

Description: Very Good in Very Good. jacket. First Edition. Some slight bumping to edges and extremities. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Enjoy Your Garden: Gardening for Everyone used book

Enjoy Your Garden: Gardening for Everyone

by Dimmock, Charlie

price: $13.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd ISBN-13: 9780718144296 ISBN: 0718144295

Description: Very Good. 0718144295. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: sgm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Charlie's Enjoy Your Garden used book

Charlie's Enjoy Your Garden

by Charlie Dimmock

price: $13.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780140290417 ISBN: 0140290419

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Charlie's Enjoy Your Garden used book

Charlie's Enjoy Your Garden

by Charlie Dimmock

price: $13.25

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780140290417 ISBN: 0140290419

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Enjoy Your Garden: Gardening for Everyone used book

Enjoy Your Garden: Gardening for Everyone

by Charlie Dimmock

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780718144296 ISBN: 0718144295

Description: Good in good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Enjoy Your Garden: Gardening for Everyone used book

Enjoy Your Garden: Gardening for Everyone

by Charlie Dimmock

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780718144296 ISBN: 0718144295

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.