|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Enigma of Piero: Piero Della Francesca: The Baptism, the Arezzo Cycle, the Flagellation
(21 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Enigma of Piero: Piero Della Francesca: The Baptism, the Arezzo Cycle, the Flagellation
by
Ginzburg, Carlo, Professor
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Verso
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780860911166
ISBN: 0860911160
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Text in Italian, English. 164 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harriman Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Enigma of Piero Piero Della Francesca: the Baptism, the Arezzo Cycle, the Flagellation
by
Ginzburg, Carlo
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Verso
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780860911166
ISBN: 0860911160
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 164 p., [1] leaf of plates ill. (some col. ) 24 cm. read more
|
|
Enigma of Piero
by
Ginzburg, Carlo
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Verso Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780860911166
ISBN: 0860911160
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 0860911160 Book is in excellent condition, dustjacket shows very light shelfwear. Black and white illustrations. "Sifts the evidence to produce a fascinating portrait of Piero's patrons and convincing explanations for the contemporary intrigues resonant in his paintings-in particular The Baptism, The Arezzo Cycle, and the mysterious Flagellation. " read more
|
|
Enigma of Piero: Piero Della Francesca the Baptism, the Arezzo Cycle, the Flagellation
by
Ginzburg, Carlo
Edition: Light Rounding to Cloth at Heal of Spine
Binding: Cloth. No Markings in the Text
Publisher: Verso Books, London
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780860911166
ISBN: 0860911160
Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 164 pp. Price clipped out of mylar protected dust jacket. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. read more
|
|
The Enigma of Piero: Piero Della Francesca: The Baptism, the Arezzo Cycle, the Flagellation
by
Ginzburg, Carlo
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780860911166
ISBN: 0860911160
Description: FINE/FINE-. Non-art-historian's critical biog of the great Italian Renaissance artist Piero della Francesca and three of his best paintings. Well-done. No markings anywhere, not clipped, clean, straight, bright, scant dj wear. 1985, Verso hardbound, 1st Verso ed, 164 pp. ISBN 0860911160 read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LANDS AWAY BOOKS,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Enigma of Piero: Piero Della Francesca, the Baptism, the Arezzo Cycle, the Flagellation
by
Ginzburg, Carlo
Edition: First U.K. Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Verso
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780860911166
ISBN: 0860911160
Description: Photo Illustrated. Nearfine/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0860911160 Nice clean unmarked copy, dustjacke has touch of sunning to spine area. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Randy Burns,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Enigma of Piero: Piero Della Francesca the Baptism, the Arezzo Cycle, the Flagellation
by
Ginzburg, Carlo
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: VERSO, London
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780860911166
ISBN: 0860911160
Description: Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket that has sunning to spine and edges of jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
oblivion books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Enigma of Piero: Piero Della Francesca; the Baptism; the Arezzo Cycle; the Flagellation
by
Ginzburg, Carlo
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Verso
ISBN-13: 9780860911166
ISBN: 0860911160
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Enigma of Piero: Piero Della Francesca; the Baptism; the Arezzo Cycle; the Flagellation
by
Ginzburg, Carlo
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Verso
ISBN-13: 9780860911166
ISBN: 0860911160
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Enigma of Piero: Piero Della Francesca
by
Ginzburg, Carlo
Binding: Tradesize paperback
Publisher: Verso
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780860911166
ISBN: 0860911160
Description: Good. Ex-library copy with library markings on the spine, front cover, upper edge and first pag.e. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Leedys Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Enigma of Piero
by
Ginzburg, Carlo
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780860919049
ISBN: 0860919048
Description: Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs. read more
|
|
The Enigma of Piero
by
Ginzburg, Carlo
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Routledge
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780860919049
ISBN: 0860919048
Description: Very Good. 0860919048 Very Good. (Binding: Soft Cover, Jacket: No Jacket) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Telegraph Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Enigma of Piero: Piero Della Francesca: The Baptism, the Arezzo Cycle, the Flagellation
by
Ginzburg, Carlo, Professor
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Verso
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780860911166
ISBN: 0860911160
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Text in Italian, English. 164 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kurt Barstow,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Enigma of Piero: Piero Della Francesca the Baptism, the Arezzo Cycle, the Flagellation
by
Ginzburg, Carlo (Intro. Peter Burke)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Verso
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780860911166
ISBN: 0860911160
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hardbound Very good in a very good dust jacket Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TranceWorks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Enigma of Piero
by
Ginzburg, Carlo
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Verso Books
ISBN-13: 9780860911166
ISBN: 0860911160
Description: Very Good. 0860911160 Book is in excellent condition-clean, unmarked, uncreased. Dust jacket has light generalized shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
What Novel Ideas,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Enigma of Piero
by
Carlo Ginzburg
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: VERSO, LONDON
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780860919049
ISBN: 0860919048
Description: Very Good in N/A jacket. Soft cover in very good condition. Front cover illustrated in color. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are very clean. Illustrated with black and white pictures. Has 164 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Moody Books Inc,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Enigma of Piero
by
Ginzburg, Carlo
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Verso, London
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780860911166
ISBN: 0860911160
Description: VG in VG jacket. 164pp, illustrated. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
kazi a. alam,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Enigma of Piero: Piero Della Francesca: the Baptism, the Arezzo Cycle, the Flagellation
by
Ginzburg, Carlo
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Verso, London
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780860911166
ISBN: 0860911160
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Like new First Edition. Gift inscription in Italian on title page, possibly by author. No other marks of any kind in book. Not ex-lib or remaindered. Free USPS delivery confirmation. First printing. [English, Italian]. 164 p. , [1] leaf of plates: ill. (some col. ); 24 cm. Translation of: Indagini su Piero. Includes bibliographies and index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Silent Warrior,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Enigma of Piero: Piero Della Francesca: the Baptism, the Arezzo Cycle, the Flagellation
by
Ginzburg, Carlo
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780860911166
ISBN: 0860911160
Description: With an introduction by Peter Burke; translated by Martin Ryle and Kate Soper. London: Verso, 1985. 164pp., 94 black & white plates, index. Fine / Fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Enigma of Piero: Piero Della Francesca: the Baptism, the Arezzo Cycle, the Flagellation
by
Gizburg, Carlo
Edition: first edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: verso, London
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780860911166
ISBN: 0860911160
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rain Dog Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Enigma of Piero: Piero Dell a Francesca
by
Ginzburg, Carlo
Edition: 1st edition,
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Verso., London:
Date Published: 1985,
ISBN-13: 9780860911166
ISBN: 0860911160
Description: VG+ 0860911160 trade paperback; illustrations; translated by Ryle. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=2067639&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|