Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ Pubns of Amer
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780890935477ISBN:0890935475
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0890935475. Slight shelfwear to extremities. Small chip on bottom of front cover. Small closed tear on back cover.; Foreign intelligence book series; 1 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches. read more
Edition: First English-Language Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arms and Armour Press, London
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780853686408ISBN:0853686408
Description: Very Good in Very Good-- jacket. 8vo. Very clean, crisp, and tight. VG/VG--. First English edition. read more
Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. )
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Publ. of America, Fredericks, MD
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780890935477ISBN:0890935475
Description: Line Drawings, 16 B/W Photos. VG+/Fine+ DJ with Mylar 348pgs(Index) Owner name embossment on front endpaper, Half Title Page, small ink date stamp inside rear endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & Tight. Price unclipped. DJ not chipped, torn, etc. DJ & rest of book in Almost New condition. ISBN 0890935475. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ Pubns of Amer
Date Published: 1984-04
ISBN-13:9780890935477ISBN:0890935475
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwood Pub Group
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780313270079ISBN:0313270074
Description: Hardcover. New Condition. SKU: 16373045 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780313270079. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arms and Armour Press, London
Date Published: 1984)
Description: First Edition; 8vo; pp. xiv, 348; 32 b/w plates, notes, appendicies, bibliography, index; original black cloth, title in gilt on spine, dustjacket lightly chipped, price clipped, taped in associated news clippings, previous owner's marginal notes not interfering with text throughout, a good copy. read more
Description: Good. Ex-library copy with usual stamps, stickers and markings. Wear to corners of boards. Protective library cover has kept dust jacket in good condition, with just the bottom right hand corner of the cover showing a little damage. Please contact us for pictures if required. Overall a good copy of this incredibly scarce title. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.