» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Enigma: How the German Machine Cipher Was Broken, and How It Was Read by the Allies in World War Two

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Enigma: How the German Machine Cipher Was Broken, and How It Was Read by the Allies in World War Two

by Wladyslaw Kozaczuk

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Enigma How the German Machine Cipher Was Broken and How It Was Read By the Allies in World War Two

by Kozaczuk, Wladyslaw

price: $100.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ Pubns of Amer Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780890935477 ISBN: 0890935475

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0890935475. Slight shelfwear to extremities. Small chip on bottom of front cover. Small closed tear on back cover.; Foreign intelligence book series; 1 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Danbom & Son Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Enigma: How the German Machine Cipher Was Broken, and How It Was Read By the Allies in World War Two

by Kozaczuk, Wladyslaw; Kasparek, Christopher (Ed. )

price: $135.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First English-Language Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arms and Armour Press, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780853686408 ISBN: 0853686408

Description: Very Good in Very Good-- jacket. 8vo. Very clean, crisp, and tight. VG/VG--. First English edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Enigma How the German Machine Cipher Was Broken, and How It Was Read By the Allies in World War Two

by Kozaczuk, Wladyslaw (Christopher Kasparek, Edited & Trans)

price: $159.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Publ. of America, Fredericks, MD Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780890935477 ISBN: 0890935475

Description: Line Drawings, 16 B/W Photos. VG+/Fine+ DJ with Mylar 348pgs(Index) Owner name embossment on front endpaper, Half Title Page, small ink date stamp inside rear endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & Tight. Price unclipped. DJ not chipped, torn, etc. DJ & rest of book in Almost New condition. ISBN 0890935475. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Enigma: How the German Machine Cipher Was Broken and How It Was Read By the Allies in World War Two (Foreign Intelligence Book Series)

by Wladyslaw Kozaczuk

price: $15.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ Pubns of Amer Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780890935477 ISBN: 0890935475

Description: Acceptable. Dust jacket scuffed and torn. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Enigma: How the German Machine Cipher Was Broken and How It Was Read By the Allies in World War Two (Foreign Intelligence Book Series)

by Wladyslaw Kozaczuk

price: $42.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ Pubns of Amer Date Published: 1984-04 ISBN-13: 9780890935477 ISBN: 0890935475

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Enigma, By Kozaczuk new book

Enigma, By Kozaczuk

by Kozaczuk, Wladyslaw

price: $90.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwood Pub Group Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780313270079 ISBN: 0313270074

Description: Hardcover. New Condition. SKU: 16373045 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780313270079. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Enigma; How the German Machine Cipher Was Broken and How It Was Read By the Allies in World War Two

by Kozaczuk, Wladyslaw

price: $120.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing, Binding: HC Publisher: University Publications of America, Inc., NP Date Published: 1985

Description: Octavo, 348 pages. A fine tight copy in a near fine dustjacket (just some very slight edge wear). Protected in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Enigma: How the German Machine Cipher Was Broken, and How It Was Read By the Allies in World War Two (Foreign Intelligence Book Series) used book

Enigma: How the German Machine Cipher Was Broken, and How It Was Read By the Allies in World War Two (Foreign Intelligence Book Series)

by Wladyslaw Kozaczuk

price: $184.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Publications of America Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780313270079 ISBN: 0313270074

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Enigma: How the German Machine Cipher Was Broken, and How It Was Read By the Allies in World War Two (Foreign Intelligence Book Series) new book

Enigma: How the German Machine Cipher Was Broken, and How It Was Read By the Allies in World War Two (Foreign Intelligence Book Series)

by Wladyslaw Kozaczuk

price: $197.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Publications of America Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780313270079 ISBN: 0313270074

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Enigma: How the German Machine Cipher Was Broken and How It Was Read By the Allies in World War Two (Foreign Intelligence Book Series)

by Wladyslaw Kozaczuk

price: $198.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ Pubns of Amer Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780890935477 ISBN: 0890935475

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Enigma

by Kozaczuk, Wladyslaw

price: $66.19

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arms and Armour Press, London Date Published: 1984)

Description: First Edition; 8vo; pp. xiv, 348; 32 b/w plates, notes, appendicies, bibliography, index; original black cloth, title in gilt on spine, dustjacket lightly chipped, price clipped, taped in associated news clippings, previous owner's marginal notes not interfering with text throughout, a good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Booksellers, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Enigma: How the German Machine Cipher Was Broken and How It Was Read

by The A...

price: $254.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780890935477 ISBN: 0890935475

Description: Good. Ex-library copy with usual stamps, stickers and markings. Wear to corners of boards. Protective library cover has kept dust jacket in good condition, with just the bottom right hand corner of the cover showing a little damage. Please contact us for pictures if required. Overall a good copy of this incredibly scarce title. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenworthy Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.