» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The English Village

by Richard Muir

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

The English Village

by Muir, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780500241066 ISBN: 0500241066

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The English Village

by Richard Muir

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780500272138 ISBN: 0500272131

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The English Village

by Muir, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson 1980

Description: This oversized book is a first American edition is in near fine condition with a near fine dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The English Village

by Muir, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780500241066 ISBN: 0500241066

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The English Village

by Muir, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780500241066 ISBN: 0500241066

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. Has some shelf wear. Tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The English Village

by Richard Muir

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1983-04 ISBN-13: 9780500272138 ISBN: 0500272131

Description: Very Good. Personal library seal, see photo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Linda Shields, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The English Village

by Richard Muir

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1980-07 ISBN-13: 9780500241066 ISBN: 0500241066

Description: HARDCOVER: Book is vg, DJ has mi. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The English Village

by Richard Muir

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 7/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780500241066 ISBN: 0500241066

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The English Village

by Richard Muir

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780500241066 ISBN: 0500241066

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The English Village

by Richard Muir

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780500272138 ISBN: 0500272131

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The English Village

by Richard Muir

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780500241066 ISBN: 0500241066

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The English Village

by Muir, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780500241066 ISBN: 0500241066

Description: Good. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The English Village

by Muir, Richard

price: $2.40

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780500272138 ISBN: 0500272131

Description: Very Good. 1983 SOFT COVER NO MARKS, NO WRITTING, CLEAN CLEAR TEXT TIGHT BINDING NO SPINE CREASES LITTLE EDGE WEAR LITTLE COVER WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The English Village

by Muir, Richard

price: $2.93

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thames & Hudson ISBN-13: 9780500272138 ISBN: 0500272131

Description: Very Good. 0500272131 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The English Village

by Muir, Richard

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson Date Published: 1980

Description: Good-See Description in Good-See Description jacket. Hardcover Goodconditon. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The English Village

by Muir, Richard

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780500241066 ISBN: 0500241066

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. very light wear to jacket at edges and corners, prior owner's name written on inside of cover; otherwise fine. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The English Village

by Muir, Richard

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780500241066 ISBN: 0500241066

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to. 208 p. With 174 illustrations, 22 in color. Discusses the history of English villages, using old documents, manuscrips, paintings, and photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blythe Spirit Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The English Village

by Richard Muir

price: $3.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1983-04 ISBN-13: 9780500272138 ISBN: 0500272131

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The English Village

by Muir, Richard

price: $3.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780500241066 ISBN: 0500241066

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Hard Cover-VG/VG-Book and dust jacket are clean and tight-Ex-Library-Illustrated-Index-208 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The English Village

by Richard Muir

price: $3.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson Date Published: 1980

Description: Good. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The English Village

by Muir, Richard

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson, NY Date Published: (1980)

Description: Fine in like dj but for light rubbing. Oversized; Bibliog.; Index; 208 pp. 174 illustrations, 22 in color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Prestianni Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The English Village

by Muir, Richard

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Am Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Thames and Hudson, New York Date Published: 1980

Description: 152 B&W Illus/22Color. VG in VG DW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The English Village

by Muir, Richard

price: $4.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson, N. Y, N.Y. Date Published: 1980

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Sticker front d.j. Corners slightly bumped. Several tiny scratches near top corner d.j. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The English Village

by Muir, Richard

price: $4.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780500241066 ISBN: 0500241066

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to dustjacket. Inside pages clean without inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight and straight. Contains black & white and some color photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The English Village

by Richard Muir

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson, London Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780500272138 ISBN: 0500272131

Description: In very good +, never read condition, no writing or highlighting, clean text; small amount shelf wear on cover. 208 p. Includes: illustrations, index, bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D.Withee, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.