Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Evans Bros
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780237351960ISBN:023735196X
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Description: Very good. 1982 Ed, 240 pages, 6 x 9, Paperback, Book is in Very Good Condition. Shows some use/wear. Book is completely intact with inside pages in Very Good condition with no tears and with no notations (no pencil marks, no underlining, no highlighting, etc. ) EXCEPT pencil inventory code on top corner of first page. read more
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Evans Bros
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780237448677ISBN:023744867X
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Edition: Sixteenth Printing, Revised
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Evans Brothers Limited., London
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780237448677ISBN:023744867X
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo. 240pp, index, num bw ills. Or tan cloth in jacket. Prev owners name on front free endpaper, prev owners name stamp at rear. Jacket price clipped with minor edge wear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780684124438ISBN:0684124432
Description: 0684124432 NEAR NEW IN NEAR NEW dustjacket; octavo; 270 pp (including index and numerous black & white illustrations plus plates); little shelfwear, lightly sunned; else clean tight copy in protective mylar cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Evans Brothers
Date Published: 1948
Description: Good in good jacket. Hardback complete with dustcover, clipped. Dustcover a bit worn and chipped; End papers slightly foxed; else All in good condition; read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Evans Bros
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780237443436ISBN:0237443430
Description: Good. Spine-Slightly worn in accordance with age and use. Book is slightly dirty **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Description: Good. 1971Revised and enlarged ed. 271pp. "Hardcover. 14th printing, revised and enlarged edition. Staining to preliminary pages, spine ends and edges slightly worn. Dust jacket stained/sunned and edge worn, front flap torn out and taped onto back endboard. " Keywords: "Subjects, English" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.