» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

English period furniture

by Charles Harold Hayward

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

English Period Furniture

by Charles Harold Hayward

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684124438 ISBN: 0684124432

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

English Period Furniture

by Hayward, Charles

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780684124438 ISBN: 0684124432

Description: VG+/VG+ 270 pp. Appears unread. Foxing (age spotting) to top & fore edges. Jacket price-clipped & lightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

English Period Furniture

by Charles Harold Hayward

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [Rev. and enl. ed. ] Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1/1/1971 ISBN-13: 9780684124438 ISBN: 0684124432

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

English Period Furniture

by Charles Harold Hayward

price: $7.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780442236359 ISBN: 0442236352

Description: Good. Cover wear, clean txt- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

English Period Furniture

by Charles Harold Hayward

price: $7.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780442236359 ISBN: 0442236352

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

English Period Furniture

by Charles Harold Hayward

price: $7.83

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780442236359 ISBN: 0442236352

Description: A good reading copy only. Stained page edges. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

English Period Furniture

by Hayward, Charles R.

price: $9.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback

Description: Very Good. Van Nostrand Reinhold, TPB, 1982. Clean, reasonably tight, light wear, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rigby, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

English Period Furniture

by Charles H. Hayward

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1971

Description: Good/Good. Ex-Library Ex library with usual markings. Tight, slightly aged, unmarked pages. Dj unclipped, mylar cover. Boards bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

English Period Furniture

by Charles Harold Hayward

price: $10.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co Date Published: 1/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780442236359 ISBN: 0442236352

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

English Period Furniture

by Hayward, Charles H.

price: $12.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780237448677 ISBN: 023744867X

Description: Used: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Nice clean condition and internally very good. Light rubbing to dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookCabin, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

English Period Furniture

by Charles H. Hayward

price: $13.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Evans Bros Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780237351960 ISBN: 023735196X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

English Period Furniture

by Hayward, Charles

price: $14.44

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New york. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780684124438 ISBN: 0684124432

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SHIRLEY SMITH, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

English Period Furniture Designs: Drawn From the Original Pieces By the Author

by Hayward, Charles H.

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arco Publishing Date Published: @1968

Description: Very Good+/Very Good-hard cover. Large 8vo, cloth, 111pp, illus. edgewear, rubbing, scrapes, tiny chips, scratches, dust jacket. spine top a tiny bit skewed, cover. clean, tight, text. design. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

English Period Furniture

by Hayward, Charles Harold

price: $15.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, NY Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780684124438 ISBN: 0684124432

Description: VG/VG. Minor edge wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; 270 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

English Period Furniture

by Hayward, Charles Harold

price: $17.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780442236359 ISBN: 0442236352

Description: Very good. 1982 Ed, 240 pages, 6 x 9, Paperback, Book is in Very Good Condition. Shows some use/wear. Book is completely intact with inside pages in Very Good condition with no tears and with no notations (no pencil marks, no underlining, no highlighting, etc. ) EXCEPT pencil inventory code on top corner of first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collector's Companion, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

English Period Furniture,

by Hayward, Charles Harold

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Evans Bros ISBN-13: 9780237443436 ISBN: 0237443430

Description: Very Good. 0237443430 An inscription on the front page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Larrylibooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

English Period Furniture

by Charles H. Hayward

price: $22.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Evans Bros Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780237448677 ISBN: 023744867X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

English Period Furniture

by Charles H Hayward

price: $22.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Evans Bros Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780237443436 ISBN: 0237443430

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex library copy. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenhams, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

English Period Furniture

by Hayward, Charles H.

price: $24.45

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixteenth Printing, Revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Evans Brothers Limited., London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780237448677 ISBN: 023744867X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo. 240pp, index, num bw ills. Or tan cloth in jacket. Prev owners name on front free endpaper, prev owners name stamp at rear. Jacket price clipped with minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

English Period Furniture

by Hayward, Charles H.

price: $24.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780684124438 ISBN: 0684124432

Description: 0684124432 NEAR NEW IN NEAR NEW dustjacket; octavo; 270 pp (including index and numerous black & white illustrations plus plates); little shelfwear, lightly sunned; else clean tight copy in protective mylar cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

English Period Furniture

by Charles H. Hayward

price: $27.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Evans Brothers Date Published: 1948

Description: Good in good jacket. Hardback complete with dustcover, clipped. Dustcover a bit worn and chipped; End papers slightly foxed; else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

English Period Furniture

by Charles H Hayward

price: $27.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Evans Bros Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780237443436 ISBN: 0237443430

Description: Good. Spine-Slightly worn in accordance with age and use. Book is slightly dirty **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

English Period Furniture

by Charles H Hayward

price: $29.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780442236359 ISBN: 0442236352

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

English Period Furniture

by Charles H Hayward

price: $31.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Evans Brothers Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good. Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

English Period Furniture

by Charles H Hayward

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780237443436 ISBN: 0237443430

Description: Good. 1971Revised and enlarged ed. 271pp. "Hardcover. 14th printing, revised and enlarged edition. Staining to preliminary pages, spine ends and edges slightly worn. Dust jacket stained/sunned and edge worn, front flap torn out and taped onto back endboard. " Keywords: "Subjects, English" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.