» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

English landed society in the nineteenth century.

by F. M. L. Thompson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

English Landed Society in the Nineteenth Century (Study in Social History)

by F.M.L. Thompson

price: $17.85

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1971-09-16 ISBN-13: 9780710071828 ISBN: 0710071825

Description: Very Good. Appears unread and unopened-as if new. Covers are rubbed at edges and sun-faded at spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rio Grande Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

English Landed Society in the Nineteenth Century

by Thompson, F.M.L. :

price: $26.28

Ships from W.A., AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780710071828 ISBN: 0710071825

Description: London, Routledge & Kegan Paul, (1971). Reprint. Wrappers, map, pp. xiii, 374. Corners nudged, spine creased else v.g. ISBN 0 7100 7182 5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, W.A., AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

English Landed Society in the Nineteenth Century used book

English Landed Society in the Nineteenth Century

by Thompson, F M L

price: $51.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with dust wrapper. Publisher: Routledge and Kegan Paul Date Published: 1963

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Wrapper (now protected in clear acetate ) has edge wear. Previous owner's stamp on endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

English Landed Society in the Nineteenth Century (Study in Social History)

by Thompson, F.M.L.

price: $10.17

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 16/09/1971 ISBN-13: 9780710071828 ISBN: 0710071825

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

English Landed Society in the Nineteenth Century (Study in Social History)

by F.M.L. Thompson

price: $24.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Law Book Co of Australasia Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780710045584 ISBN: 0710045581

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0710045581. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

English Landed Society in the Nineteenth Century

by Thompson, F.M.L.

price: $24.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition 2nd Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge and Kegan Paul, London Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a Very Good Copy of this Book in Publisher's original black hardcover cloth with gilt title lettering to spine, in a Very Good dust-jacket which has some general light rubbing to the outer edges of the dust wrapper. Not price clipped and this copy has one previous owner's name to the ffep. The book has a firm binding with no hinge weakness. The book was acquired from the Library of a Gentleman who for over 30 years worked as a Proof ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Thornton Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

English Landed Society in the Nineteenth Century

by Thompson, F M L

price: $34.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge and Kegan Paul Date Published: 1963

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 800grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

English Landed Society in the Nineteenth Century

by Thompson

price: $36.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge. 1969

Description: 374pp large octavo. Cloth gilt. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

English Landed Society in the Nineteenth Century

by Thompson, F.M.L.

price: $39.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780710071828 ISBN: 0710071825

Description: Very Good. 8vo. Reprint. 8vo. Trade paperback, 374 pp. Previous owner name, light wear to covers, light soiling to exterior. Spine uncreased. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's Books, member IOBA, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

English Landed Society in the Nineteenth Century

by Thompson, F. M. L.

price: $26.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul Date Published: 1963

Description: Good in J Good jacket. Good hbk copy with slightly worn d/w. 8vo. Small ink dedication bookplate to paste down, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Spelman Books, (est. 1948), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

English Landed Society in the Nineteenth Century (Studies in Social History)

by F. M. L Thompson

price: $32.93

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ROUTLEDGE K. PAUL Date Published: 1963

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.