» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

English Grammar for Students of Russian: The Study Guide for Those Learning Russian

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

English Grammar for Students of Russian: The Study Guide for Those Learning Russian

by Edwina Jannie Cruise

About this title: This text offers a step-by-step explanation of each language concept as it applies to English, a presentation of the same concept as it applies to Latin, and the similarities and differences between the two languages. Common pitfalls are stressed and review exercises and answers are also included.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
English Grammar for Students of Russian: the Study Guide for Those Learning Russian (English Grammar Series) used book

English Grammar for Students of Russian: the Study Guide for Those Learning Russian (English Grammar Series)

by Cruise, Edwina Jannie

price: $9.87

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Olivia & Hill Press ISBN-13: 9780934034210 ISBN: 0934034214

Description: Very Good. 0934034214 Text is Crisp, Clean and Free of any Markings, Slight Shelf Wear, Excellent Copy! ! Buy with confidence! Please leave feedback after your purchase. It helps other buyers know we are a responsible and reliable seller. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frog Dog Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

English Grammar for Students of Russian: the Study Guide for Those Learning Russian (English Grammar Series) used book

English Grammar for Students of Russian: the Study Guide for Those Learning Russian (English Grammar Series)

by Cruise, Edwina Jannie

price: $11.33

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Olivia & Hill Press Date Published: 6/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780934034210 ISBN: 0934034214

Description: Good. 0934034214 Unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

English Grammar for Students of Russian: The Study Guide for Those Learning Russian used book

English Grammar for Students of Russian: The Study Guide for Those Learning Russian

by Cruise, Edwina Jannie

price: $11.43

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Olivia & Hill Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780934034210 ISBN: 0934034214

Description: Good. 171 p. English Grammar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

English Grammar for Students of Russian used book

English Grammar for Students of Russian

by Cruise, Edwina Jannie

price: $20.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Olivia & Hill Pr Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780934034210 ISBN: 0934034214

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Paperback 2nd Edition. Like New with very slight shelfwear to cover. SKU #L-51. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RSRepeats, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

English Grammar for Students of Russian: the Study Guide for Those Learning Russian (English Grammar Series) new book

English Grammar for Students of Russian: the Study Guide for Those Learning Russian (English Grammar Series)

by Edwina Jannie Cruise

price: $26.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Olivia & Hill Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780934034210 ISBN: 0934034214

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

English Grammar for Students of Russian: the Study Guide for Those Learning Russian (English Grammar) used book

English Grammar for Students of Russian: the Study Guide for Those Learning Russian (English Grammar)

by Edwina J. Cruise

price: $131.39

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780340761083 ISBN: 0340761083

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

English Grammar for Students of Russian: the Study Guide for Those Learning Russian (English Grammar Series) used book

English Grammar for Students of Russian: the Study Guide for Those Learning Russian (English Grammar Series)

by Cruise, Edwina Jannie

price: $8.65

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Olivia & Hill Press Date Published: 6/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780934034210 ISBN: 0934034214

Description: Very Good. 0934034214 Very good softcover; covers bright and sharp; binding tight; text free of marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books in the Balance, CO, USA

Reliability: High

English Grammar for Students of Russian: the Study Guide for Those Learning Russian (English Grammar Series) used book

English Grammar for Students of Russian: the Study Guide for Those Learning Russian (English Grammar Series)

by Edwina Jannie Cruise

price: $8.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Olivia & Hill Press Date Published: 1993-06 ISBN-13: 9780934034210 ISBN: 0934034214

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

English Grammar for Students of Russian: the Study Guide for Those Learning Russian (English Grammar Series) used book

English Grammar for Students of Russian: the Study Guide for Those Learning Russian (English Grammar Series)

by Cruise, Edwina Jannie

price: $9.56

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Olivia & Hill Press Date Published: 6/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780934034210 ISBN: 0934034214

Description: Very Good. 0934034214 Buy with confidence! Free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenson Online, UT, USA

Reliability: High

English Grammar for Students of Russian: the Study Guide for Those Learning Russian (English Grammar Series) used book

English Grammar for Students of Russian: the Study Guide for Those Learning Russian (English Grammar Series)

by Edwina Jannie Cruise

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780934034210 ISBN: 0934034214

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

English Grammar for Students of Russian: the Study Guide for Those Learning Russian (English Grammar Series) used book

English Grammar for Students of Russian: the Study Guide for Those Learning Russian (English Grammar Series)

by Edwina Jannie Cruise

price: $10.04

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Olivia & Hill Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780934034210 ISBN: 0934034214

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Save Lots Textbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

English Grammar for Students of Russian: the Study Guide for Those Learning Russian (English Grammar Series) used book

English Grammar for Students of Russian: the Study Guide for Those Learning Russian (English Grammar Series)

by Edwina Jannie Cruise

price: $17.64

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Olivia & Hill Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780934034210 ISBN: 0934034214

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ovbooks, SC, USA

Reliability: High

English Grammar for Students of Russian (English Grammar Series) used book

English Grammar for Students of Russian (English Grammar Series)

by Edwina Jannie Cruise

price: $18.29

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Olivia & Hill Pr Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780934034210 ISBN: 0934034214

Description: Good. This item may or may not contain additional materials (CDs, codes, etc. ) Celebrating 15 years in bookselling! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jetbooks, KS, USA

Reliability: High

English Grammar for Students of Russian (English Grammar Series) used book

English Grammar for Students of Russian (English Grammar Series)

by Edwina Jannie Cruise

price: $18.66

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Olivia & Hill Pr Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780934034210 ISBN: 0934034214

Description: Good. The textbooks professionals since 1915! 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nebraska Bookstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

English Grammar for Students of Russian (English Grammar Series) new book

English Grammar for Students of Russian (English Grammar Series)

by Edwina Jannie Cruise

price: $21.15

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Olivia & Hill Pr Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780934034210 ISBN: 0934034214

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: textbookco193, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

English Grammar for Students of Russian (English Grammar Series) new book

English Grammar for Students of Russian (English Grammar Series)

by Edwina Jannie Cruise

price: $23.54

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Olivia & Hill Pr Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780934034210 ISBN: 0934034214

Description: New. Celebrating 15 years in bookselling! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jetbooks, KS, USA

Reliability: High

English Grammar for Students of Russian new book

English Grammar for Students of Russian

by Cruise, Edwina Jannie

price: $25.15

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Olivia & Hill Pr Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780934034210 ISBN: 0934034214

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

English Grammar for Students of Russian (English Grammar Series) used book

English Grammar for Students of Russian (English Grammar Series)

by Edwina Jannie Cruise

price: $25.55

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Olivia & Hill Pr ISBN-13: 9780934034210 ISBN: 0934034214

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

English Grammar for Students of Russ 2nd Edition new book

English Grammar for Students of Russ 2nd Edition

by Cruise, Edwina Janni

price: $27.54

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: OLIVIA & HILL^INC ISBN-13: 9780934034210 ISBN: 0934034214

Description: New Foreign Languages-Russian Grammars. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

English Grammar for Students of Russian: the Study Guide for Those Learning Russian (English Grammar Series) used book

English Grammar for Students of Russian: the Study Guide for Those Learning Russian (English Grammar Series)

by Edwina Jannie Cruise

price: $31.12

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Olivia & Hill Press Date Published: 1993-06 ISBN-13: 9780934034210 ISBN: 0934034214

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

English Grammar for Students of Russian used book

English Grammar for Students of Russian

by Edwina Jannie Cruise

price: $42.78

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Olivia & Hill Pr Date Published: 1993-06 ISBN-13: 9780934034210 ISBN: 0934034214

Description: Very Good. 1987 edition. Different cover than shown. Light shelf wear. No highlighting or writing. Mild edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Divine Alliance, CO, USA

Reliability: High

English Grammar for Students of Russian: the Study Guide for Those Learning Russian (English Grammar Series) used book

English Grammar for Students of Russian: the Study Guide for Those Learning Russian (English Grammar Series)

by Edwina Jannie Cruise

price: $46.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Olivia & Hill Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780934034210 ISBN: 0934034214

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

English Grammar for Students of Russian: the Study Guide for Those Learning Russian (English Grammar Series) new book

English Grammar for Students of Russian: the Study Guide for Those Learning Russian (English Grammar Series)

by Edwina Jannie Cruise

price: $52.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Olivia & Hill Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780934034210 ISBN: 0934034214

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

English Grammar for Students of Russian: the Study Guide for Those Learning Russian used book

English Grammar for Students of Russian: the Study Guide for Those Learning Russian

by Edwina J. Cruise

price: $72.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780340761083 ISBN: 0340761083

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

English Grammar for Students of Russian (English Grammar Series) used book

English Grammar for Students of Russian (English Grammar Series)

by Edwina Jannie Cruise

price: $18.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Olivia & Hill Pr Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780934034210 ISBN: 0934034214

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bflo book exchange, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
1 of 2 (50%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.