Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
English Grammar for Students of Russian: The Study Guide for Those Learning Russian
by
Edwina Jannie Cruise
About this title: This text offers a step-by-step explanation of each language concept as it applies to English, a presentation of the same concept as it applies to Latin, and the similarities and differences between the two languages. Common pitfalls are stressed and review exercises and answers are also included.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » English Grammar for Students of Russian: The Study Guide for Those Learning Russian
(27 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
English Grammar for Students of Russian: the Study Guide for Those Learning Russian (English Grammar Series)
by
Cruise, Edwina Jannie
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Olivia & Hill Press
ISBN-13: 9780934034210
ISBN: 0934034214
Description: Very Good. 0934034214 Text is Crisp, Clean and Free of any Markings, Slight Shelf Wear, Excellent Copy! ! Buy with confidence! Please leave feedback after your purchase. It helps other buyers know we are a responsible and reliable seller. Thank you! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Frog Dog Books ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
English Grammar for Students of Russian: the Study Guide for Those Learning Russian (English Grammar Series)
by
Cruise, Edwina Jannie
Ships from
UT,
USA
Edition: 2nd edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Olivia & Hill Press
Date Published: 6/1/1993
ISBN-13: 9780934034210
ISBN: 0934034214
Description: Good. 0934034214 Unmarked text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
English Grammar for Students of Russian: The Study Guide for Those Learning Russian
by
Cruise, Edwina Jannie
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Olivia & Hill Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780934034210
ISBN: 0934034214
Description: Good. 171 p. English Grammar. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
English Grammar for Students of Russian
by
Cruise, Edwina Jannie
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Olivia & Hill Pr
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780934034210
ISBN: 0934034214
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Paperback 2nd Edition. Like New with very slight shelfwear to cover. SKU #L-51. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RSRepeats ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
English Grammar for Students of Russian: the Study Guide for Those Learning Russian (English Grammar Series)
by
Edwina Jannie Cruise
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Olivia & Hill Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780934034210
ISBN: 0934034214
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
English Grammar for Students of Russian: the Study Guide for Those Learning Russian (English Grammar)
by
Edwina J. Cruise
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780340761083
ISBN: 0340761083
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
English Grammar for Students of Russian: the Study Guide for Those Learning Russian (English Grammar Series)
by
Cruise, Edwina Jannie
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: 2nd edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Olivia & Hill Press
Date Published: 6/1/1993
ISBN-13: 9780934034210
ISBN: 0934034214
Description: Very Good. 0934034214 Very good softcover; covers bright and sharp; binding tight; text free of marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Books in the Balance ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
English Grammar for Students of Russian: the Study Guide for Those Learning Russian (English Grammar Series)
by
Edwina Jannie Cruise
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Olivia & Hill Press
Date Published: 1993-06
ISBN-13: 9780934034210
ISBN: 0934034214
Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dream Books Co ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
English Grammar for Students of Russian: the Study Guide for Those Learning Russian (English Grammar Series)
by
Cruise, Edwina Jannie
Ships from
UT,
USA
Edition: 2nd edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Olivia & Hill Press
Date Published: 6/1/1993
ISBN-13: 9780934034210
ISBN: 0934034214
Description: Very Good. 0934034214 Buy with confidence! Free USPS tracking. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Jenson Online ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
English Grammar for Students of Russian: the Study Guide for Those Learning Russian (English Grammar Series)
by
Edwina Jannie Cruise
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780934034210
ISBN: 0934034214
Description: Acceptable. read more
English Grammar for Students of Russian: the Study Guide for Those Learning Russian (English Grammar Series)
by
Edwina Jannie Cruise
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Olivia & Hill Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780934034210
ISBN: 0934034214
Description: Good. read more
English Grammar for Students of Russian: the Study Guide for Those Learning Russian (English Grammar Series)
by
Edwina Jannie Cruise
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Olivia & Hill Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780934034210
ISBN: 0934034214
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ovbooks ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
English Grammar for Students of Russian (English Grammar Series)
by
Edwina Jannie Cruise
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Olivia & Hill Pr
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780934034210
ISBN: 0934034214
Description: Good. This item may or may not contain additional materials (CDs, codes, etc. ) Celebrating 15 years in bookselling! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Jetbooks ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
English Grammar for Students of Russian (English Grammar Series)
by
Edwina Jannie Cruise
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Olivia & Hill Pr
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780934034210
ISBN: 0934034214
Description: Good. The textbooks professionals since 1915! 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
English Grammar for Students of Russian (English Grammar Series)
by
Edwina Jannie Cruise
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Olivia & Hill Pr
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780934034210
ISBN: 0934034214
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
textbookco193 ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
English Grammar for Students of Russian (English Grammar Series)
by
Edwina Jannie Cruise
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Olivia & Hill Pr
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780934034210
ISBN: 0934034214
Description: New. Celebrating 15 years in bookselling! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Jetbooks ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
English Grammar for Students of Russian
by
Cruise, Edwina Jannie
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 2nd edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Olivia & Hill Pr
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780934034210
ISBN: 0934034214
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
English Grammar for Students of Russian (English Grammar Series)
by
Edwina Jannie Cruise
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Olivia & Hill Pr
ISBN-13: 9780934034210
ISBN: 0934034214
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
English Grammar for Students of Russ 2nd Edition
by
Cruise, Edwina Janni
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 2ND
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: OLIVIA & HILL^INC
ISBN-13: 9780934034210
ISBN: 0934034214
Description: New Foreign Languages-Russian Grammars. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
English Grammar for Students of Russian: the Study Guide for Those Learning Russian (English Grammar Series)
by
Edwina Jannie Cruise
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Olivia & Hill Press
Date Published: 1993-06
ISBN-13: 9780934034210
ISBN: 0934034214
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
English Grammar for Students of Russian
by
Edwina Jannie Cruise
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Olivia & Hill Pr
Date Published: 1993-06
ISBN-13: 9780934034210
ISBN: 0934034214
Description: Very Good. 1987 edition. Different cover than shown. Light shelf wear. No highlighting or writing. Mild edge wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Divine Alliance ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
English Grammar for Students of Russian: the Study Guide for Those Learning Russian (English Grammar Series)
by
Edwina Jannie Cruise
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Olivia & Hill Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780934034210
ISBN: 0934034214
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
English Grammar for Students of Russian: the Study Guide for Those Learning Russian (English Grammar Series)
by
Edwina Jannie Cruise
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Olivia & Hill Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780934034210
ISBN: 0934034214
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
English Grammar for Students of Russian: the Study Guide for Those Learning Russian
by
Edwina J. Cruise
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780340761083
ISBN: 0340761083
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
English Grammar for Students of Russian (English Grammar Series)
by
Edwina Jannie Cruise
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Olivia & Hill Pr
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780934034210
ISBN: 0934034214
Description: Good. read more
Customer rating:
3.5
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
1 out of 2
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.