» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

English Grammar for Students of French: The Study Guide for Those Learning French

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

English Grammar for Students of French: The Study Guide for Those Learning French

by Jacqueline Morton

About this title: To assist in mastering French grammar, this text explains a concept as it applies to English and presents the same concept as it applies to French. It illustrates the differences between the two languages and guides the selection of the correct form.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

English Grammar for Students of French (English Grammar Series)

by Jacqueline. Morton

price: $3.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Olivia & Hill Pr Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780934034180 ISBN: 0934034184

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

English Grammar for Students of French: The Study Guide for Those Learning French used book

English Grammar for Students of French: The Study Guide for Those Learning French

by Morton, Jacqueline

price: $3.82

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Olivia & Hill Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780934034296 ISBN: 093403429X

Description: Good. Text in English, French. 176 p. English Grammar Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

English Grammar for Students of French: the Study Guide for Those Learning French (English Grammar Series) used book

English Grammar for Students of French: the Study Guide for Those Learning French (English Grammar Series)

by Jacqueline Morton

price: $4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Olivia & Hill Pr Date Published: 1997-08 ISBN-13: 9780934034296 ISBN: 093403429X

Description: Very Good. Clean copy with light all-around wear. No markings of any kind. Spine is uncreased. Fourth edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

English Grammar for Students of French (English Grammar Series)

by Jacqueline. Morton

price: $5.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Olivia & Hill Pr Date Published: 1993-07 ISBN-13: 9780934034180 ISBN: 0934034184

Description: Fair. Cover has lite wear /pages have lite clear spill on top, first 3 pages have ink stamp stain at top, pages very readable /binding excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Media Store, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

English Grammar for Students of French: the Study Guide for Those Learning French (English Grammar Series) used book

English Grammar for Students of French: the Study Guide for Those Learning French (English Grammar Series)

by Morton, Jacqueline

price: $7.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Olivia & Hill Pr ISBN-13: 9780934034296 ISBN: 093403429X

Description: Fine. 093403429X Slight cover wear to edges, softcover. Contents clean and tight! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BV Books LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

English Grammar for Students of French used book

English Grammar for Students of French

by Morton, Jacqueline

price: $9.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Olivia & Hill Press, U. S Date Published: 2002-06 ISBN-13: 9780934034326 ISBN: 093403432X

Description: Like-New. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1973. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

English Grammar for Students of French: the Study Guide for Those Learning French (Third Edition)

by Morton, Jacqueline

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780934034180 ISBN: 0934034184

Description: Very Good+; The Olivia And Hill Press; 1993; Softcover. 0934034184. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 182 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avon Hill Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

English Grammar for Students of French: the Study Guide for Those Learning French {Fifth Edition} used book

English Grammar for Students of French: the Study Guide for Those Learning French {Fifth Edition}

by Morton, Jacqueline

price: $19.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The Olivia and Hill Press, Ann Arbor, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780934034326 ISBN: 093403432X

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "ENGLISH GRAMMER FOR STUDENTS OF FRENCH explains the grammatical terms that are in your French textbook and shows you how they relate to English grammar. Once you understand the terms and concepts as they apply to your own language, it will be easier for you to understand what is being introduced in your textbook and by your teacher. " This book has 194 pages. The text contains NO internal marks whatsoever. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

English Grammar for Students of French: the Study Guide for Those Learning French used book

English Grammar for Students of French: the Study Guide for Those Learning French

by Jacqueline Morton

price: $2.24

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Olivia & Hill Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780934034326 ISBN: 093403432X

Description: Acceptable. Light Shelf Wear. Shows wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

English Grammar for Students of French: the Study Guide for Those Learning French (English Grammar Series) used book

English Grammar for Students of French: the Study Guide for Those Learning French (English Grammar Series)

by Jacqueline Morton

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780934034296 ISBN: 093403429X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 4th Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

English Grammar for Students of French: the Study Guide for Those Learning French used book

English Grammar for Students of French: the Study Guide for Those Learning French

by Morton, Jacqueline

price: $4.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Olivia & Hill Press ISBN-13: 9780934034326 ISBN: 093403432X

Description: Very Good. 093403432X Item in very good condition and at a great price! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

English Grammar for Students of French: the Study Guide for Those Learning French used book

English Grammar for Students of French: the Study Guide for Those Learning French

by Jacqueline Morton

price: $4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Olivia & Hill Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780934034326 ISBN: 093403432X

Description: Good. --All NEW items are exactly as provided by the publisher. All USED items are in Good condition or better, and copies may contain store stickers, highlighting, etc from normal use by previous owner(s). One-time use supplements (e.g., access codes, tear-out flash cards, reference cards, etc) provided with new copies are NOT guaranteed. --Professional booksellers: inquiries always welcome. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HappyValleyBooks, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

English Grammar for Students of French (English Grammar Series)

by Jacqueline. Morton

price: $4.97

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Olivia & Hill Pr Date Published: 1993-07 ISBN-13: 9780934034180 ISBN: 0934034184

Description: Very Good. Clean cover, crisp pages. Very light shelf wear. Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bestbooks2buy, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

English Grammar for Students of French (English Grammar Series)

by Jacqueline. Morton

price: $5.55

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Olivia & Hill Pr Date Published: 1993-07 ISBN-13: 9780934034180 ISBN: 0934034184

Description: Very Good. Used copy, general shelf-wear, intact, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RUSHHOURBUSINESS, MA, USA

Reliability: High

English Grammar for Students of French: the Study Guide for Those Learning French used book

English Grammar for Students of French: the Study Guide for Those Learning French

by Morton, Jacqueline

price: $8.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Olivia & Hill Press ISBN-13: 9780934034326 ISBN: 093403432X

Description: Fine. 093403432X Trade paperback. Book, pages and covers are in like new condition with very light surface wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Market, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

English Grammar for Students of French, Third Edition

by Morton, Jacqueline

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Olivia and Hill Press, Ann Arbor, Michigan Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780934034180 ISBN: 0934034184

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 182 pp, index, clean, sound, uncreased, about fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John M. Gram, MI, USA

Reliability: High

English Grammar for Students of French: the Study Guide for Those Learning French used book

English Grammar for Students of French: the Study Guide for Those Learning French

by Morton, Jacqueline

price: $10.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Arnold Date Published: 02/04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780340742020 ISBN: 034074202X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

English Grammar for Students of French: the Study Guide for Those Learning French

by Morton, Jacqueline

price: $11.87

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Arnold Date Published: 31/10/2002 ISBN-13: 9780340809136 ISBN: 0340809132

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

English Grammar for Students of French: the Study Guide for Those Learning French used book

English Grammar for Students of French: the Study Guide for Those Learning French

by Morton, Jacqueline

price: $11.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Arnold Date Published: 02/04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780340742020 ISBN: 034074202X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

English Grammar for Students of French (English Grammar Series)

by Jacqueline. Morton

price: $14.02

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Olivia & Hill Pr Date Published: 1993-07 ISBN-13: 9780934034180 ISBN: 0934034184

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

English Grammar for Students of French: the Study Guide for Those Learning French used book

English Grammar for Students of French: the Study Guide for Those Learning French

by Jacqueline Morton

price: $16.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780934034371 ISBN: 0934034370

Description: Good. This book is 7.5 out of 10 condition! ! Minimal highlighting! 6 Blg.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Bookie, TX, USA

Reliability: High

English Grammar for Students of French: the Study Guide for Those Learning French used book

English Grammar for Students of French: the Study Guide for Those Learning French

by Jacqueline Morton

price: $18.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Olivia & Hill Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780934034371 ISBN: 0934034370

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bkdoctor2, OH, USA

Reliability: High

English Grammar for Students of French: the Study Guide for Those Learning French new book

English Grammar for Students of French: the Study Guide for Those Learning French

by Morton, Jacqueline

price: $20.11

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OLIVIA Date Published: 01 Jan 2009 ISBN-13: 9780934034371 ISBN: 0934034370

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: High

English Grammar for Students of French: the Study Guide for Those Learning French used book

English Grammar for Students of French: the Study Guide for Those Learning French

by Morton, Jacqueline; Morten, Jacqueline

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Olivia & Hill Pr, Ann Arbor, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780934034326 ISBN: 093403432X

Description: As New. Book Condition: USED AS NEW. Almost imperceptible edgewear. Spine tight, no creases. No marks on the inside. This book looks fresh off the "new" shelf. An excellent contribution to your French classes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: William Anderson, CA, USA

Reliability: High

English Grammar for Students of French: the Study Guide for Those Learning French new book

English Grammar for Students of French: the Study Guide for Those Learning French

by Jacqueline Morton

price: $23.54

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Olivia & Hill Pr Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780934034371 ISBN: 0934034370

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Best Textbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
English Grammar for Students of French, Mar 11, 2009
By elibby, San Antonio, TX

"I'm an English teacher as well as a French teacher. This book helps put the essential points of grammar into an easy-to-read and follow format."

1 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.