Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ungar Pub Co, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780804421058ISBN:0804421056
Description: Fair in Fair DJ. Inscribed adn signed by author. DJ torn and soiled. Cloth chewed at extremities, soiled, corners bent. Interior clean, tight. 171 pp. read more
Edition: No Statement of Edition, Probable First
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Ungar, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780804421058ISBN:0804421056
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Black cloth, gilt lettering. Illustrations, endnotes, sources, index, 171 pp. Clean tight copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ungar
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780804421058ISBN:0804421056
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0804421056. Hardcover w/dust jacket. No chips, tears, marks. Clean and tight. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ungar, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780804421058ISBN:0804421056
Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cloth, gilt, x, 171 pp., [8] pp. of plates, illus., biblio., index; 24 cm. Firm binding, clean text. Small stain on the title page and facing leaf, otherwise tight & clean. Fine DJ. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: The Ungar Publishing Company, 1987
Description: Cloth. Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0804421056. A fine copy in lightly rubbed jacket. 171 pages inc. index. read more
Description: Fine. 0804421056 Like New-almost perfect. Small scuff on top corner of front end paper. Pages sharp and clean. No marks or highlighting in text. No remainder mark from publisher. Accurate Descriptions with Fast Shipping and Robust Packaging! BGE116H. read more
Binding: Publishers Boards
Publisher: Ungar Pub Co
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780804421058ISBN:0804421056
Description: Fine in Near Fine Plus jacket. Size: 8vo-7¾"-9¾"; No edition stated on the copyright page. F/NF++. Unclipped, with a book that is basically as new. read more
Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated
Binding: Black Cloth Hardcover
Publisher: Ungar Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780804421058ISBN:0804421056
Description: Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 X 6 1/4. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners unworn. If needed for reference, research, analysis, lucubrations or just enjoyment this is the one. 171 pages, endnotes, selected sources & indexed. Dust jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Illustrated with B/W & photos. read more
Description: Castronovo, David., Ungar Pub., Co., nd (1987), c1987, 1st Edition, cloth, fine w/dj, 171 pp w/index, selected sources & end notes, B & W illus., tall 8vo, 'The English gentleman is an exotic survivor of the modern world who has much to tell about the con. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick Ungar A Book, Dulles, VA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780804421058ISBN:0804421056
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book and dust jacket are both brand new. book price includes a protective mylar dust jacket cover. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.