» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

English furniture styles from 1500 to 1830

by Ralph Fastnedge

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

English furniture styles from 1500 to 1830.

by Fastnedge, Ralph

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1955

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. 321p., ill., 19 cm. B-10 read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: book-to-treasure, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

English Furniture Styles

by Fastnedge, Ralph

price: $2.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Baltimore, Md. Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Classic City Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

English Furniture Styles From 1500 to 1830

by Ralph Fastnedge

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Herbert Jenkins Date Published: 1962

Description: Good in Good jacket. Art / Architecture / Ex-lib This copy is tight and the text is clean....slight split to cover at front edge...usual library marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

English Furniture Styles From 1500 to 1830

by Fastnedge, Ralph

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Herbert Jenkins Date Published: 1962

Description: Drawings & Photographs. Good Plus. No Jacket. Some fading to spine. Short tear to cloth at spine top. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

English Furniture Styles: From 1500 to 1830

by Fastnedge, Ralph

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint, 1962 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books; Pelican, Harmondsworth Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. xxiii, 320 pp., 64 pp. of plates, illus., bib. notes, index; 18 cm. Tight, clean copy. Light edgewear to wraps. Age toning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

English Furniture Styles

by Ralph Fastnedge

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pelican Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased, else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

English Furniture Styles

by Fastnedge, Ralph

price: $11.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pelican Date Published: 1961

Description: Good/Fair. Covers have been laminated and laminate creased at spine, some foxing to edges but otherwise good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

English Furniture Styles From 1500 to 1830

by Fastnedge, Ralph

price: $11.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1955

Description: Good+ A good+ copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

English Furniture Styles From 1500 to 1830

by Fastnedge, Ralph

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. 1961 REPRINT. NOT WRITTEN IN CLEAN FIRM BRIGHT TEXT AND COVER. NEXT DAY POST FROM UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cromer Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

English Furniture Styles: From 1500 to 1830

by Fastnedge, Ralph

price: $13.27

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pelican/Penguin Books, London, UK Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. No Dustjacket. 7" Tall. 321 pages. Lightly grimed blue & white covers-no dustjacket. Ink name to front cover. Light wear to covers' corner & edges. Page-edges light browning o/w contents clean. B&W plates. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

English Furniture Styles From 1500 to 1830

by Ralph Fastnedge

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

English Furniture Styles From 1500 to 1830 (Pelican Books. No. a 309. )

by Ralph Fastnedge

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Date Published: 1955

Description: Acceptable. Paperback. Cover worn, yellowed pages. Text and illustrations good. A good reading copy; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

English Furniture Styles From 1500 to 1830

by Fastnedge, Ralph:

price: $17.17

Ships from W.A., AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: (Harmondsworth), Penguin, (1955). Wrappers, illust., pp. xxiii, 320. Spine sunned, paper browned else fine. "A concise historical survey of the evolution of English Furniture..." (cover blurb). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, W.A., AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

English Furniture Styles From 1500 to 1830

by Fastnedge, Ralph

price: $17.84

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Herbert Jenkins, London Date Published: 1962

Description: Used-Very Good. VG hardback (no dust jacket) First published in Penguin Books. A few light spots of foxing on end papers; binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

English Furniture Styles From 1500 to 1830

by Fastnedge, Ralph

price: $21.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Herbert Jenkins, London Date Published: 1962

Description: VG hardback (no dustjacket). With B&W illus. A clean copy in tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

English Furniture Styles From 1500 to 1830

by Fastnedge, Ralph

price: $24.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Herbert Jenkins, London Date Published: 1962

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Light wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

English Furniture Styles

by Fastnedge, Ralph

price: $29.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes

Description: Very Good Condition. Hardcover, Cover Wear Oversized Format Edition: 1964, Dust Jacket-Good With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

English Furniture Styles From 1500 to 1830

by Ralph Fastnedge

price: $33.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: A S Barnes and Company Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "This is a comprehensive, authoritative and profusely illustrated survey of the evolution of English furniture. " Jacket is price clipped and has two small losses but interior is very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zarak Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

English Furniture Styles From 1500 to 1830

by Ralph Fastnedge

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: A.S. Barnes & Company Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. Good dj. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

English Furniture Styles From 1500 to 1830

by Fastnedge, Ralph

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes & Co., New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Edge wear of the dustjacket with chipping, tear at the top edge missing paper, some rubbin. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

English Furniture Styles From 1500 to 1830

by Fastnedge, Ralph

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1964

Description: Acceptable. No Jacket. Oversized. 320 #ed pages. Slight soiling to cover surface. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

English Furniture Styles

by R. Fastnedge

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PENGUIN Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

English Furniture Styles

by Ralph Fastnedge

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pelican Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

English Furniture Styles

by Ralph Fastnedge

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pelican Penguin Date Published: 1955

Description: Fair-Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Blue and white old style covers. Moderate cover/spine creases/rubbing. Pages toned but clean and sound. Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

English Furniture Styles

by Ralph Fastnedge

price: $11.99

Ships from SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: P/B Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. Rear inner hinge split otherwise very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SNaylerbooks, SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.