About this title: An illustrated account of the English Civil War, which should be beneficial not only to general readers and historians, but also to modellers, war-game enthusiasts and re-enactment groups.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Distributed in the U.S. by Sterl
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780713712636ISBN:0713712635
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Caxton Editions
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781860198601ISBN:1860198600
Description: Fine. EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arms & Armour, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9781854092380ISBN:1854092383
Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Bumped at upper spine, light moisture damage to cover at upper spine, previous owner's name on front end paper, otherwise book is straight, text is unmarked. Nice dust jacket in a new Mylar cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd
Date Published: 11/14/1983
ISBN-13:9780713712636ISBN:0713712635
Description: New. 0713712635 "NEW! IN STOCK-Hardback with Pristine Jacket. Clean white pages: There's a couple small dirty spots on edge of pages. NO writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. " read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ARMS AND ARMOUR reprint 1985
ISBN-13:9781854092380ISBN:1854092383
Description: Fine copy, no marks or inscriptions. 160 pages. Profusely illustrated in colour & b/w. No Dustwrapper. Additional information: A HARDBACK COPY. First edition only if stated in our description. Only first printings are described as first edition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Caxton Editions
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781860198601ISBN:1860198600
Description: New. Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. read more
Description: Fine. 160 pages. Profusely illustrated in b/w & colour. Dustwrapper condition: Fine. Additional information: A HARDBACK COPY. First edition only if stated in our description. Only first printings are described as first edition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Caxton Editions
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781860198601ISBN:1860198600
Description: New. Please allow 3-4 days delivery. Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blandford Press; Distributed in the U. S. by Sterling Pub. Co, Poole, Dorset: New York, N. Y.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780713712636ISBN:0713712635
Description: Burn, Jeffrey. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First printing. Illustrated by Burn, Jeffrey. 160 p. : ill. (some col. ); 26 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 156-157. read more
Edition: 1996 Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arms and Armour, London
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781854092380ISBN:1854092383
Description: As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 160pp. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt lettering to spine, illustrated with black and white and colour photographs. Book and dust jacket are both as new. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth w/ Gilt Lettering
Publisher: Blandford Press, Poole
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780713712636ISBN:0713712635
Description: Jeffrey Burn. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Colour & b&w illustrations throughout. No exterior faults to book, inscriptions to front free endpaper o/w interior clean & tight. Jacket not price-clipped, minimal shelfwear. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.