New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

England have my bones

by T H White

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

England Have My Bones

by T. H. White

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399127250 ISBN: 0399127259

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

England Have My Bones

by White, T. H.

price: $3.87

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1982; 1982, c1936 ISBN-13: 9780399127250 ISBN: 0399127259

Description: Excellent dust jacket. Excellent condition. Illustrations (B+W) vii, 306 p. 23 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

England Have My Bones

by White, T. H.

price: $3.87

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1982; 1982, c1936 ISBN-13: 9780399127250 ISBN: 0399127259

Description: Very good lightly chipped dust Jacket. Very good condition. Illustrations (B+W) vii, 306 p. 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

England Have My Bones

by T. H. White

price: $3.88

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399127250 ISBN: 0399127259

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

England Have My Bones

price: $4.59

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399127250 ISBN: 0399127259

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

England Have My Bones

by T. H. White

price: $4.74

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399127250 ISBN: 0399127259

Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Although book condition is Used-Like New, the DJ is only Very Good due to slight discoloration. In sealed plastic protection. 1982. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

England Have My Bones

by White, T.H.

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: reprint of 1936 edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399127250 ISBN: 0399127259

Description: Good/Good. viii, 306 p., illus, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

England Have My Bones

by White, T. H.

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399127250 ISBN: 0399127259

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. T. H. White's account of English country life was originally published in 1936. Aside from a name written on the half-title page, this book and the jacket are in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

England Have My Bones

by White, T.H.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399127250 ISBN: 0399127259

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 306pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Henson - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

England Have My Bones

by White, T. H.

price: $11.95

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780399127250 ISBN: 0399127259

Description: Fine. 0399127259 Putnam hardcover, 1982, 1st printing, immaculate/unread, No marks/tears...Fine in a Fine (price-clipped) dustjacket...Bubble-wrapped and ed in a Box w/ confirmation...Not a remainder or ex-library junk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

England Have My Bones

by White, T. H.

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399127250 ISBN: 0399127259

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. book tight clean, bright pages, near new, dj bright shiny, bright shiny, assorted small tears. 306 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

England Have My Bones

by White, T. H.

price: $14.48

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399127250 ISBN: 0399127259

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-399-12725-9. Hardcover. Putnam Publishing Group, 1982. Reprint edition. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

England Have My Bones

by White, T. H.

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Reissue Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam's, (1982)., New York

Description: Previous owner's name in ink, Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pride and Prejudice-Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

England Have My Bones

by White, T.H.

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1936, lst U.S. ed

Description: VG. 8vo cloth, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Mikesh, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

England Have My Bones

by White, T.H.

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1936, lst U.S. ed

Description: VG. 8vo cloth, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Mikesh, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

England Have My Bones

by T.H. White

price: $30.14

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: St James's Library Collins, London Date Published: 1952

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edge of pages have not been spliced cleanly bottom edge. Some faint markings to dark blue cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

England Have My Bones

by T.H. White

price: $40.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MacDonald Futura Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780708820704 ISBN: 0708820700

Description: Very Good. First edition by Futura. Very good condition overall. Clean pages [no markings, no writing inside or outside! ]. All illustrations in perfect condition. Tight Spine. Light shelf wear on bottom on back cover. Sharp corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

England Have My Bones

by White, T. H. (Terence Hanbury)

price: $45.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 1936 1st ed. Binding: hardcover Publisher: New York: Macmillan

Description: 334pp. decorated cloth 8vo: Good+/no dj [very lightly shelf rubbed; small ink name ffep; endpp. show some age browning; else G+] This autobiography charmingly evokes the "Masterpiece Theater" England of the interwar years, trout fishing in icy streams, driving a massive Rolls-Royce over bad roads and learning to fly an aeroplane. The English writer Terence Hanbury White (1906-64) is best known for his marvelous adaptation of Sir Thomas Malory's 15th century romance "Morte Darthur" into the four ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

England Have My Bones

by White, T.H.

price: $47.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: N.Y. : MacMillan, 1936

Description: VG/VG. The DJ has two small closed tears and a small crown chip. Bookplate in the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

England Have My Bones

by White, T. H

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY (1936)

Description: First Edition. Fine in chipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sylvester & Orphanos, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

England Have My Bones

by White, T. H.

price: $65.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First American edition. Binding: original decorated cloth in dust jacket. Publisher: 1936, The Macmillan Company

Description: New York: Near fine in a near fine jacket with minor edge wear; the corners have been clipped but the price is still present. 334 pp. 8vo, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeffrey Marks Rare Books, ABAA, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

England Have My Bones

by White, T. H.

price: $80.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MacMillan Company, NY Date Published: 1936

Description: VG+/VG- Covers lightly rubbed. Corner clipped DJ flaps and some small chipping/clos ed edge tears. Out of print.; B&W Illustrations; 334 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yankee Peddler Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

England Have My Bones

by White, T. H.

price: $80.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Company, New York Date Published: 1936

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 334 pages First edition, first printing. Stories of him learning to fly, landing his first salmon, and the seasons in the field with old friends and nature. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket with slight wear to the corners. Price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Of Choice, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

England Have My Bones

by White, T. H

price: $86.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan, New York Date Published: 1936

Description: by author. Pdowns foxed, fos. VG in G dw rubbed along spine & fore-edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Agvent, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

England Have My Bones

by White, T. H.

price: $140.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan & Co, New York Date Published: 1936

Description: Very Good++ in boards. No dust jacket. Stated First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.