» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

England, first and last

by Anthony Bailey

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

England First and Last

by Bailey, Anthony, And Baily, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780670804047 ISBN: 0670804045

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 212 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

England, First & Last

by Bailey

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780670804047 ISBN: 0670804045

Description: Very Good. Hardback with D/J. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee all books we sell. binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

England First and Last

by Paul Baily

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670804047 ISBN: 0670804045

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

England First and Last

by Paul Baily

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670804047 ISBN: 0670804045

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

England First and Last

by Paul Baily

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780670804047 ISBN: 0670804045

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

England First and Last

by Paul Baily

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670804047 ISBN: 0670804045

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

England First and Last

by Baily, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670804047 ISBN: 0670804045

Description: Very Good. 0670804045 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

England First and Last

by Paul Baily

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1985-08-30 ISBN-13: 9780670804047 ISBN: 0670804045

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

England First and Last

by Paul Baily

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670804047 ISBN: 0670804045

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

England, First & Last

by Bailey, Anthony

price: $2.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, N. Y. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780670804047 ISBN: 0670804045

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear. Owners plate on the front end page........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

England, First and Last

by Anthony Bailey

price: $2.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670804047 ISBN: 0670804045

Description: Very good. HC with DJ. Price not clipped. Name and date penned in front underneath DJ flap. No other writing or stamps. Light shelf wear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MADstuff, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

England First and Last

by Paul Baily

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1985-08-30 ISBN-13: 9780670804047 ISBN: 0670804045

Description: Good. Text is clean and bright. This is a very nice hardcover copy. DJ is VG. Binding is tight and square. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

England, First & Last: a Memoir

by Bailey, Anthony

price: $3.10

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780670804047 ISBN: 0670804045

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Non-Fiction Autobiography Synopsis: 212 pages. This engaging memoir is a successor volume to Anthony Bailey's AMERICA, LOST & FOUND, an account of his experiences when, as a child, he wa... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

England, First and Last

by Bailey, Anthony

price: $3.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Pr Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780670804047 ISBN: 0670804045

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Sm. Tear On Front DJ, Corners Lightly Bumped, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

England First and Last

by Paul Baily

price: $4.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670804047 ISBN: 0670804045

Description: Good. Spine is bent. Book shows some signs of wear. Pages are clean but there may be some damage to the cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

England, First & Last

by Bailey, Anthony

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1985 1st ed. Binding: hardcover Publisher: New York: Viking ISBN-13: 9780670804047 ISBN: 0670804045

Description: 212pp. hardback 8vo: near Fine in a near Fine dj [ink gift inscription ffep; else nrF; dj = p-c; small loss @ spine head; else nrF] A memoir about coming of age in post-war England, an exhausted, impoverished yet still proud country by Bailey (b. 1933) the author of America, Lost & Found. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

England First and Last

by Baily, Paul

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670804047 ISBN: 0670804045

Description: Fine. 0670804045 First edition. Former Library Copy, 1 small stamp, on iside presentation page, masked with Black Marker. Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

England First and Last

by Paul Baily

price: $4.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780670804047 ISBN: 0670804045

Description: Fine. Publisher: Viking Pr Date of Publication: 1985 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: Fine/Near Fine Description: Sm 8vo. 0670804045 Just surface shefwear on jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

England, First and Last

by Bailey, Anthony

price: $5.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780670804047 ISBN: 0670804045

Description: Near Fine Book. Very Good+ Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is an excellent copy with minimal wear. Clean, unmarkked and tightly bound. Hinges are in excellent condition. Dust jacket has very light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

England First and Last

by Baily, Paul

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover/Ex-Library Publisher: Viking Adult, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780670804047 ISBN: 0670804045

Description: Fair. 0670804045 Fair/Good c. 1985, russet/beige bds. w/d.j., 212pp., (lt. shelf wear, corners lightly bumped, bds. somewhat bowed, text clean, d.j. taped to bd., very lt. edge wear, lt. rubbing, mylar cover) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

England, First & Last

by Bailey, Anthony

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Viking Penguin, 1985

Description: ISBN: 0670804045, Hardback, 1st Edition, Fine in Fine Minus DJ; trace of wear to DJ panels and DJ edges., 8vo., 212 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

England, First and Last

by Bailey, Anthony

price: $6.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Pr Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780670804047 ISBN: 0670804045

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; First Edition, 1st printing. Former owners name in ink on the ffep else book is in Fine condition with no rips, tears or marks of any kind, clean, tight and straight. DJ shows light edge wear. Email for photo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Partners In Time Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

England First & Last

by Bailey

price: $6.96

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780670804047 ISBN: 0670804045

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SMALL TEARS. REAR END SHEET REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

England, First & Last

by Bailey, Anthony

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Viking, c.1985, First edition, hardcover, clean, bright and; Solid, a FINE copy, in a FINE bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

England, First and Last used book

England, First and Last

by Baily, Paul

price: $7.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780670804047 ISBN: 0670804045

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0670804045. Sequel to author's memoir of his childhood when he was evacuated from Britain to the US during WWII; this volume is about his return after the war to England. In tan half cloth and brown paperboard. Clean, bright & tight; unmarked interior. Dust wrapper is lightly scuffed & w/priceclipped flap, in removable mylar protector.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 212 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluebird Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.