» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

England, Bloody England: An Expatriate's Return

by Lesley Hazleton

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

England, Bloody England: an Expatriate's Return

by Hazleton, Lesley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780871133298 ISBN: 0871133296

Description: Good in good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

England, Bloody England: an Expatriate's Return

by Lesley Hazleton

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780871133298 ISBN: 0871133296

Description: Good. Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

England, Bloody England: An Expatriate's Return

by Hazleton, Lesley

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780871133298 ISBN: 0871133296

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 205 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Titlequest, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

England, Bloody England: an Expatriate's Return

by Lesley Hazleton

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871133298 ISBN: 0871133296

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

England, Bloody England: an Expatriate's Return

by Lesley Hazleton

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780871133298 ISBN: 0871133296

Description: Very Good. Hardbound, With the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

England, Bloody England: an Expatriate's Return

by Hazleton, Lesley

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780871133298 ISBN: 0871133296

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in fine dust jacket. 205 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Routes New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

England, Bloody England: an Expatriate's Return

by Hazleton, Lesley

price: $2.44

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: boards Publisher: Atlantic Monthly, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780871133298 ISBN: 0871133296

Description: Rm, bumped, vg in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

England, Bloody England: an Expatriate's Return

by Hazleton, Lesley

price: $2.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr, N. Y, N.Y. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780871133298 ISBN: 0871133296

Description: Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 0871133296 Very Good+ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

England, Bloody England: An Expatriate's Return

by Hazleton, Lesley

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780871133298 ISBN: 0871133296

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Barely visible wear to D/J--book is clean, tight, as new; first printing. 205 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HiraEnterprises, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

England, Bloody England: An Expatriate's Return

by Hazleton, Lesley

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780871133298 ISBN: 0871133296

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Barely visible wear to D/J--book is clean, tight, as new; first printing. 205 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HiraEnterprises, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

England, Bloody England: an Expatriate's Return

by Hazleton, Lesley

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871133298 ISBN: 0871133296

Description: Very good. Gently read tight clean pages, small remainder mark, hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

England, Bloody England: An Expatriate's Return

by Hazleton, Lesley

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780871133298 ISBN: 0871133296

Description: Good in fine dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Underlining mars an otherwise fine book in a fine dust jacket. 205 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

England, Bloody England

by Hazleton, Lesley

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780871133298 ISBN: 0871133296

Description: Fine-/Fine DJ Remainder Mark/Fine. 0-87113-329-6 Subtitle: "An Expatriate's Return. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

England, Bloody England: an Expatriate's Return

by Hazleton, Lesley

price: $3.47

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780871133298 ISBN: 0871133296

Description: Very Good. 0871133296 Near Fine. First Printing., Hardcover. Dustjacket photograph, 205(1)pp, mark bottom edge/light rubbing dj spine top. Born British, author digs beneath the English stereotype and uncovers hypocrisy, racism and discontent. Stated First Printing. Jacket: Near Fine DJ. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

England, Bloody England: an Expatriate's Return

by Hazleton, Lesley

price: $3.47

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr ISBN-13: 9780871133298 ISBN: 0871133296

Description: New. 0871133296 New, unread, excellent condition. May have very light shelf wear. Your satisfaction guaranteed. Speedy service and great communication. International orders eagerly accepted. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Faith Alone Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

England, Bloody England: an Expatriate's Return

by Lesley Hazleton

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871133298 ISBN: 0871133296

Description: Very Good. Very good condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings; blue ink remainder mark on bottom edge of book. DJ is good; edges, corners, and covers of DJ show some wear, creasing, and small tears. Hardcover. 1990 Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

England, Bloody England: an Expatriate's Return

by Lesley Hazleton

price: $3.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr Date Published: 1990-01 ISBN-13: 9780871133298 ISBN: 0871133296

Description: Fine. Looks new and unread, dj has very slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

England, Bloody England an Expatriate's Return

by Hazleton, Lesley

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Atlantic Monthly, NY 1990 1st. 8vo. hardcover, 205pp. slightly cocked, ow NF/NF $ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

England Bloody England: an Expatriate's Return

by Hazleton, Lesley

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871133298 ISBN: 0871133296

Description: NY: Atlantic Monthly Press 1990, 1st printing HB 205p., vg/vg, remainder mark bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

England, Bloody England: An Expatriate's Return

by Hazleton, Lesley

price: $4.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780871133298 ISBN: 0871133296

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 205 p. Audience: General/trade. Glued Bdg, Paper over bds. Both dj & bk are VG+ very min wear. Light edgewear &rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Captured Images, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

England, Bloody England: an Expatriate's Return

by Lesley Hazleton

price: $4.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780871133298 ISBN: 0871133296

Description: Fine. Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr Date of Publication: 1990 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: Fine/Near Fine Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0871133296. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

England, Bloody England: an Expatriate's Return

by Hazleton, Lesley

price: $4.89

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ptg. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780871133298 ISBN: 0871133296

Description: Book: Very Good. DJ: Very Good. 8vo. 205 pp. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4. Pink boards, blind embossed on front, with qtr blue cloth, stamped in gold on spine. Purple glossy dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

England, Bloody England: an Expatriate's Return

by Hazleton, Lesley

price: $4.94

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr Date Published: 1/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780871133298 ISBN: 0871133296

Description: New. 0871133296 IN STOCK! ! ! First Edition! Hardback with dust jacket. We have added a Brod Art protective mylar cover-Publisher's mark. Clean pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO and International. And...Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

England, Bloody England: An Expatriate's Return (AS NEW)

by Hazleton, Lesley

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871133298 ISBN: 0871133296

Description: FINE hardbound in FINE dj. British writer returns home after long self-exile abroad, but still finds a lot to complain about. The class system for one big thing. In as-new condition, no marks or tears, clean, bright, straight. Atlantic hardbound, 1st ed, 205 pp read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

England, Bloody England: an Expatriate's Return

by Hazleton, Lesley

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1990 1st ed. Binding: hardcover Publisher: New York: The Atlantic Monthly Press ISBN-13: 9780871133298 ISBN: 0871133296

Description: 205pp. hardback tall 8vo: Fine in a Fine dj. A British writer casts a jaundiced eye on her own native land. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.