» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Engineering Mechanics: Statics & Dynamics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Engineering Mechanics: Statics & Dynamics

by R C Hibbeler

About this title: For introductory statics courses found in mechanical engineering, civil engineering, aeronautical engineering, and engineering mechanics departments. This best-selling text offers a concise yet thorough presentation of engineering mechanics theory and application. The material is reinforced with numerous examples to illustrate principles and imaginative, well-illustrated problems of varying degrees of difficulty. The text is committed to developing students' problem-solving skills and includes pedagogical features that have made Hibbeler synonymous with excellence in the field. Engineering ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Engineering Mechanics. Statics and Dynamics

by Hibbeler, R. C

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan: Collier Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780023541407 ISBN: 0023541407

Description: Good. 1 v. (various pagings): ill.; 25 cm. "The two parts of this book are also published separately as Engineering mechanics--statics and Engineering mechanics--dynamics"--T.p. verso. Includes indexes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Mechanics

by R. C Hibbeler

price: $3.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1/1/1974 ISBN-13: 9780023540509 ISBN: 0023540508

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Mechanics

by R. C Hibbeler

price: $3.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780023540509 ISBN: 0023540508

Description: Good. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Mechanics

by R. C Hibbeler

price: $3.59

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780023541407 ISBN: 0023541407

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics: Statics and Dynamics (9th Edition) used book

Engineering Mechanics: Statics and Dynamics (9th Edition)

by Russell C Hibbeler, R.C. Hibbeler

price: $5.45

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130200068 ISBN: 0130200069

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics: Statics and Dynamics used book

Engineering Mechanics: Statics and Dynamics

by Hibbeler, Russell C

price: $5.74

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130200068 ISBN: 0130200069

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1312 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Mechanics: Statics and Dynamics

by Hibbeler, R.C.

price: $22.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780023546808 ISBN: 0023546808

Description: Very Good. No Dj. Heavy Book. Very good; clean tight book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics: Statics and Dynamics used book

Engineering Mechanics: Statics and Dynamics

by Hibbeler, Russell C

price: $39.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780132215091 ISBN: 0132215098

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 718 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics: Statics & Dynamics 9th Edition used book

Engineering Mechanics: Statics & Dynamics 9th Edition

by Hibbeler. R.C.

price: $70.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ninth Edition; Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, UpperSaddle River, N.J. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130200068 ISBN: 0130200069

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0130200069. Light soiling to the top edges and light surface wear. Text unmarked.; Due to size and weight additional postage maybe needed.; 660 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Literate Cat, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics-Statics and Dynamics (11th Edition) used book

Engineering Mechanics-Statics and Dynamics (11th Edition)

by Hibbeler, Russell C

price: $95.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132215091 ISBN: 0132215098

Description: Good. 0132215098 Quality used book! Clean inside. Some cover wear. Ships quickly with free tracking! Questions or concerns? Check my feedback or contact me! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Statesvegas, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics: Statics & Dynamics used book

Engineering Mechanics: Statics & Dynamics

by Hibbeler, R C

price: $149.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th ed. Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780132307413 ISBN: 0132307413

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good shape and condition. Textbook only. We send best copy available. QQbookswarehouse, one thousand happy customers. Textbooks are sold as is, may or may not include supplementary material. We strive to serve you in the best... Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: QQBooksWarehouse, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics: Statics & Dynamics used book

Engineering Mechanics: Statics & Dynamics

by Hibbeler, R C

price: $189.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th ed. Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780132307413 ISBN: 0132307413

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good shape and condition. Textbook only. We send best copy available. QQbookswarehouse, one thousand happy customers. Textbooks are sold as is, may or may not include supplementary material. We strive to serve... Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: QQBooksWarehouse, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics-Statics and Dynamics (11th Edition) new book

Engineering Mechanics-Statics and Dynamics (11th Edition)

by Russell C Hibbeler

price: $202.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006-07-21 ISBN-13: 9780132215091 ISBN: 0132215098

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Mechanics Combined

by Hibbeler

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Library Reference ISBN-13: 9780023541407 ISBN: 0023541407

Description: Fair. 0023541407 Books in acceptable condition may show moderate to heavy wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Engineering Mechanics Combined used book

Engineering Mechanics Combined

by Hibbeler

price: $3.72

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780023541407 ISBN: 0023541407

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Engineering Mechanics Combined

by Hibbeler

price: $4.37

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Library Reference ISBN-13: 9780023546808 ISBN: 0023546808

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Engineering Mechanics: Statics and Dynamics (9th Edition) used book

Engineering Mechanics: Statics and Dynamics (9th Edition)

by Russell C Hibbeler, R.C. Hibbeler

price: $4.62

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130200068 ISBN: 0130200069

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Engineering Mechanics Combined

by Hibbeler

price: $6.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Library Reference Date Published: 1983-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780023541407 ISBN: 0023541407

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Engineering Mechanics: Statics and Dynamics (9th Edition) used book

Engineering Mechanics: Statics and Dynamics (9th Edition)

by Hibbeler, Russell C; Hibbeler, R.C.

price: $9.69

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130200068 ISBN: 0130200069

Description: Fair. 0130200069 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 24 HOURS WHERE POSSIBLE. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Engineering Mechanics: Statics and Dynamics (9th Edition) used book

Engineering Mechanics: Statics and Dynamics (9th Edition)

by Hibbeler, Russell C; Hibbeler, R.C.

price: $21.68

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130200068 ISBN: 0130200069

Description: Good. 0130200069 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Engineering Mechanics Combined

by Hibbeler

price: $22.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Library Reference Date Published: 1986-04-08 ISBN-13: 9780023546808 ISBN: 0023546808

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Project World Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Engineering Mechanics-Statics and Dynamics (11th Edition) used book

Engineering Mechanics-Statics and Dynamics (11th Edition)

by Hibbeler, Russell C

price: $39.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132215091 ISBN: 0132215098

Description: Fair. 0132215098 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. MAY CONTAIN HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR WRITING. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Engineering Mechanics-Statics and Dynamics (11th Edition) used book

Engineering Mechanics-Statics and Dynamics (11th Edition)

by Russell C Hibbeler

price: $40.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780132215091 ISBN: 0132215098

Description: Acceptable. Moderate shelf wear, moderate scuffs and scratches in cover, moderate marks on page edges, writing on first page, no additional materials, cover stickered, 11th edition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Engineering Mechanics: Statics and Dynamics (9th Edition) used book

Engineering Mechanics: Statics and Dynamics (9th Edition)

by Russell C Hibbeler

price: $56.04

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130200068 ISBN: 0130200069

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Engineering Mechanics: Statics and Dynamics, By Hibbeler, 11th Edition used book

Engineering Mechanics: Statics and Dynamics, By Hibbeler, 11th Edition

by Hibbeler, Russell

price: $64.58

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780132215091 ISBN: 0132215098

Description: Hardcover. Not Pretty. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. SKU: 23851059 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780132215091 Not Pretty. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. SKU: 23851059 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.