» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Engineering Mechanics Statics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Engineering Mechanics Statics

by R C Hibbeler

About this title: For introductory statics courses found in mechanical engineering, civil engineering, aeronautical engineering, and engineering mechanics departments. This best-selling text offers a concise yet thorough presentation of engineering mechanics theory and application. The material is reinforced with numerous examples to illustrate principles and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Engineering Mechanics Statics

by R. C. Hibbeler

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780130802873 ISBN: 0130802875

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics: Statics (8th Edition) used book

Engineering Mechanics: Statics (8th Edition)

by R. C. Hibbeler

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8 Sub Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780135770320 ISBN: 0135770327

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics: Statics (8th Edition) used book

Engineering Mechanics: Statics (8th Edition)

by R. C. Hibbeler

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8 Sub Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780135770320 ISBN: 0135770327

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Mechanics

by R.C. Hibbeler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780023540707 ISBN: 0023540702

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Mechanics Statics

by Hibbeler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780023543104 ISBN: 0023543108

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Mechanics Statics

by Hibbeler, R. C.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780130802873 ISBN: 0130802875

Description: Good. 0130802875 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE MINOR WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-NC2) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics: Statics used book

Engineering Mechanics: Statics

by Hibbeler, Russell C

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130200051 ISBN: 0130200050

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 640 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics: Statics used book

Engineering Mechanics: Statics

by Hibbeler, Russell C

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780135770320 ISBN: 0135770327

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 624 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Mechanics Statics

by Hibbeler

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780023543104 ISBN: 0023543108

Description: Acceptable. Book shows wear to cover edges and spine. Highlighting in book. Cover has a lot of scratches and wear. Corners bent/rounded. Cover may have folds or creases. Otherwise in good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics: Statics (8th Edition) used book

Engineering Mechanics: Statics (8th Edition)

by R. C. Hibbeler

price: $3.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780135770320 ISBN: 0135770327

Description: Good. SPINE ENDS, CORNERS BUMPED, RUBBED, SCUFFED, BOARD EXPOSED; EX-TEXT NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics: Statics (8th Edition) used book

Engineering Mechanics: Statics (8th Edition)

by R. C. Hibbeler

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998-01 ISBN-13: 9780135770320 ISBN: 0135770327

Description: Great Conditon. Hardcover, Great Condition, text is clean/unmarked, tight binding, some edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics-Statics (10th Edition) used book

Engineering Mechanics-Statics (10th Edition)

by Russell C. Hibbeler

price: $4.08

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131411678 ISBN: 0131411675

Description: Acceptable. Sorry, CD missing. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Mechanics: Statics (Study Guide)

by R. C. Hibbeler

price: $4.72

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780023546921 ISBN: 0023546921

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics-Statics (11th Edition) used book

Engineering Mechanics-Statics (11th Edition)

by Russell C. Hibbeler

price: $5.89

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006-05-04 ISBN-13: 9780132215008 ISBN: 0132215004

Description: Fair. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Light moisture staining to upper page edges. Covers show some shelf wear and bumping. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics-Statics (11th Edition) used book

Engineering Mechanics-Statics (11th Edition)

by Russell C. Hibbeler

price: $8.33

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th edition Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 5/4/2006 ISBN-13: 9780132215008 ISBN: 0132215004

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Mechanics, Dynamics

by S. & Young Timoshenko

price: $18.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1937

Description: Good. Modest cover wear. Name inside. Lite pencil marks throughout. Buy with confidence. On-line selling since 1997. Photo by request. (7) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoneman's Phyne Tomes, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Mechanics

by Hibbeler, R.C.

price: $19.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780023543104 ISBN: 0023543108

Description: Very Good. Stamped By Previous Owner Very Good. This is a textbook. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Mechanics: Statics

by Hibbeler, R. C.

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition; Second Printing Binding: Illustrated Coated Boards Publisher: MacMillan Publishing, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780023543104 ISBN: 0023543108

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover Textbook. 9 7/16" Tall. "The purpose of this book is to provide the student with a clear and thorough presentation of the theory and application of the principles of engineering mechanics. Emphasis is placed on developing the student's ability to analyze problems--a most important skill for any engineer. " The chapter headings of this book, which is a predecessor volume to the author's DYNAMICS, are: General Principles; Force Vectors; Equilibrium of a Particle; ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 100pockets, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics-Statics used book

Engineering Mechanics-Statics

by Hibbeler, Russell C

price: $33.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131411678 ISBN: 0131411675

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. (A135_5/9)Book is in good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 656 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics-Statics (11th Edition) used book

Engineering Mechanics-Statics (11th Edition)

by Hibbeler, Russell C.

price: $37.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132215008 ISBN: 0132215004

Description: Very Good. 0132215004 NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics: Statics (8th Edition) used book

Engineering Mechanics: Statics (8th Edition)

by Hibbeler, R. C.

price: $40.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth Edition Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780135770320 ISBN: 0135770327

Description: Very Good; 1998. 0135770327. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy.; Hardcover; Prentice-Hall; Upper Saddle River NJ; Fifth Printing; 1.1 x 9.51 x 8.14 Inches; 624 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics (Si Edition) used book

Engineering Mechanics (Si Edition)

by R.C. Hibbeler, S.C. Fan

price: $59.04

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780135995983 ISBN: 0135995981

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics: Statics, 9th Edition used book

Engineering Mechanics: Statics, 9th Edition

by Hibbeler, Russell C.

price: $75.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130200051 ISBN: 0130200050

Description: Used Very Good. The text has minor marking, The cover is in Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics: Statics 9th Edition used book

Engineering Mechanics: Statics 9th Edition

by Hibbeler, Russell C.

price: $76.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130200051 ISBN: 0130200050

Description: Used Very Good. All pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics: Statics, 9th Edition used book

Engineering Mechanics: Statics, 9th Edition

by Hibbeler, Russell C.

price: $76.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130200051 ISBN: 0130200050

Description: Used Very Good. All pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Excellent book, Oct 30, 2008
By Socky, Bayamon, PR

"Excellent book easy to read full of diagrams. Received the book in excellent conditions, couldn't ask for more."

1 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.