» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Engineering Mechanics of Solids

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Engineering Mechanics of Solids

by Egor P Popov

About this title: For civil, mechanical, and aeronautical engineering courses. This book is a comprehensive, cross-referenced examination of engineering mechanics of solids. Traditional topics are supplemented by an exposure to several newly-emerging disciplines, such as the probabilistic basis for structural analysis, matrix methods, and plastic limit analysis.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Engineering Mechanics of Solids

by Popov, Egor P.

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780132792585 ISBN: 0132792583

Description: Hardback Textbook. No Dustjacket. Tight Sound Copy In Very Good Condition with small owner's name on front free endpaper. and a few ink notations scattered throughout text and light dust-soiling to top edge. Slightly musty smell. ISBN 0-13-279258-3. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Mechanics of Solids

by Popov, Egor P.

price: $49.13

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N. J Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780132792585 ISBN: 0132792583

Description: VG. Light shelf wear to covers, faint soiling to page edges, overall very good condition. pp. 727. Prentice-Hall International Series in Civil Engineering and Engineering Mechanics. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lost and Found Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Mechanics of Solids (Prentice-Hall International Series in Civil Engineering and Engineering Mechanics)

by Egor P. Popov

price: $70.31

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1990-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780132792585 ISBN: 0132792583

Description: Very slight edge wear tocover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics of Solids (2nd Edition) used book

Engineering Mechanics of Solids (2nd Edition)

by Egor P. Popov

price: $87.44

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998-08-20 ISBN-13: 9780137261598 ISBN: 0137261594

Description: Very Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics of Solids (2nd Edition) new book

Engineering Mechanics of Solids (2nd Edition)

by Egor P. Popov

price: $148.22

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998-08-20 ISBN-13: 9780137261598 ISBN: 0137261594

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics of Solids (2nd Edition) new book

Engineering Mechanics of Solids (2nd Edition)

by Egor P. Popov

price: $153.12

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998-08-20 ISBN-13: 9780137261598 ISBN: 0137261594

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics of Solids new book

Engineering Mechanics of Solids

by Popov, Egor P

price: $163.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780137261598 ISBN: 0137261594

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 864 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Mechanics of Solids (Prentice-Hall International Series in Civil Engineering and Engineering Mechanics)

by Egor P. Popov

price: $5.21

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132792585 ISBN: 0132792583

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Engineering Mechanics of Solids (Prentice-Hall International Series in Civil Engineering and Engineering Mechanics)

by Egor P. Popov

price: $5.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132792585 ISBN: 0132792583

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Engineering Mechanics of Solids (Prentice-Hall International Series in Civil Engineering and Engineering Mechanics)

by Egor P. Popov

price: $7.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780132792585 ISBN: 0132792583

Description: Good. Clean pages good condition overall minor shelf wear sharp corners tight spine All new inventory received to basement All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Than Words, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Engineering Mechanics of Solids (Prentice-Hall International Series in Civil Engineering and Engineering Mechanics)

by Egor P. Popov

price: $27.20

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1990-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780132792585 ISBN: 0132792583

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Engineering Mechanics of Solids (Prentice-Hall International Series in Civil Engineering and Engineering Mechanics)

by Egor P. Popov

price: $28.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1990-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780132792585 ISBN: 0132792583

Description: Acceptable. 0132792583. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Engineering Mechanics of Solids

by Popov, Egor P.

price: $41.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. : Prentice Hall Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780132792585 ISBN: 0132792583

Description: Very Good. Hardbck in very good-condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Engineering Mechanics of Solids,

by Popov, Egor P.,

price: $42.18

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Prentice Hall, Hardback/Good Condition, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

Engineering Mechanics of Solids (2nd Edition) used book

Engineering Mechanics of Solids (2nd Edition)

by Egor P. Popov

price: $49.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998-08-20 ISBN-13: 9780137261598 ISBN: 0137261594

Description: Fair. Heavy wear to outside and heavy writing/highlighting inside. Overall solid. Ships next business day. Outstanding customer service and unconditional return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dealspy Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: High

Engineering Mechanics of Solids (2nd Edition) used book

Engineering Mechanics of Solids (2nd Edition)

by Egor P. Popov

price: $49.39

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780137261598 ISBN: 0137261594

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Engineering Mechanics of Solids (2nd Edition) used book

Engineering Mechanics of Solids (2nd Edition)

by Egor P. Popov

price: $49.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780137261598 ISBN: 0137261594

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Engineering Mechanics of Solids (2nd Edition) used book

Engineering Mechanics of Solids (2nd Edition)

by Popov, Egor P.

price: $59.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780137261598 ISBN: 0137261594

Description: Very Good. 0137261594 Mild shelf wear only. No marking found in text. Binding solid. Not remainder or ex-library. Packaged carefully for shipping. Ships within 24 hours. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephie's Bookshelf, VA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Engineering Mechanics of Solids (Prentice-Hall International Series in Civil Engineering and Engineering Mechanics)

by Popov, Egor P.

price: $65.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132792585 ISBN: 0132792583

Description: New. 0132792583. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Engineering Mechanics of Solids (Prentice-Hall International Series in Civil Engineering and Engineering Mechanics)

by Egor P. Popov

price: $67.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780132792585 ISBN: 0132792583

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Engineering Mechanics of Solids, By Popov, 2nd Edition used book

Engineering Mechanics of Solids, By Popov, 2nd Edition

by Popov, Egor P. / Popov, E. P. / Balan, Toader A.

price: $69.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780137261598 ISBN: 0137261594

Description: Very good. Hardcover. Good Used. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 23848292 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780137261598. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Engineering Mechanics of Solids

by Egor P. Popov,

price: $74.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall-Gale ISBN-13: 9780132792585 ISBN: 0132792583

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Engineering Mechanics of Solids

by Egor P. Popov,

price: $77.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall-Gale ISBN-13: 9780132792585 ISBN: 0132792583

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

Engineering Mechanics of Solids (Prentice-Hall International Series in Civil Engineering and Engineering Mechanics)

by Egor P. Popov

price: $77.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132792585 ISBN: 0132792583

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Engineering Mechanics of Solids (2nd Edition) used book

Engineering Mechanics of Solids (2nd Edition)

by Egor P. Popov

price: $78.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998-08-20 ISBN-13: 9780137261598 ISBN: 0137261594

Description: Acceptable. 0137261594. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.