» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Engineering Mechanics Dynamics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Engineering Mechanics Dynamics

by Irving H Shames

About this title: Designed to provide a mature, in-depth treatment of mechanics at the undergraduate level and to offer continuity with, and a smooth transition to, upper-level courses, this text focuses on developing a solid understanding of basic principles, rather than rote learning of specific methodologies. This edition includes 400 new problems equally ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Engineering Mechanics Dynamics

by Shames, Irving H.;

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Prentice Hall

Description: GOOD. USED Second Edition: -: Good: -: -: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics

by Shames Irving H.

price: $7.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Mechanics Dynamics

by Irving H. Shames

price: $24.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780135652190 ISBN: 0135652197

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Pearson US Imports & PHIPEs Pub Date: 8/29/1996 Binding: Paperback Pages: 1020. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Mechanics Dynamics

by Irving H. Shames

price: $24.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780135652190 ISBN: 0135652197

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Pearson US Imports & PHIPEs Pub Date: 8/29/1996 Binding: Paperback Pages: 1020. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Mechanics Dynamics

by Irving H. Shames

price: $24.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780135652190 ISBN: 0135652197

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Pearson US Imports & PHIPEs Pub Date: 8/29/1996 Binding: Paperback Pages: 1020. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Mechanics Dynamics

by Irving H. Shames

price: $24.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780135652190 ISBN: 0135652197

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Pearson US Imports & PHIPEs Pub Date: 8/29/1996 Binding: Paperback Pages: 1020. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Mechanics Dynamics

by Irving H. Shames

price: $24.33

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780135652190 ISBN: 0135652197

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: YES ] Publisher: Pearson US Imports & PHIPEs Pub Date: 8/29/1996 Binding: Paperback Pages: 1020[ Missing Pages: SOME ] read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Mechanics Dynamics (1000b-01)

by Shames, Irving H.

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: third printing Binding: hardback binding Publisher: Prentice-Hall, N.J. Date Published: cr.1962

Description: line drawings by Felix Cooper. book is in good+ condition. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches 631+ pgs. Engineering Science Series-engineering read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Engineering Mechanics Dynamics

by Irving H Shames

price: $2.24

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: PRENTICE HALL INC Date Published: 1960

Description: Good in good dust jacket. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. No dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics

by Shames, Irving H.

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dustjacket has tiny tears/chips, edge wear, creases, scratches, scuffs, rubbed corners/spine, very slightly soiled. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine. No writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Defunct Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Engineering Mechanics Dynamics

by Shames, Irving H

price: $16.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: PRENTICE HALL INC ISBN-13: 9781114404373 ISBN: 1114404373

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics used book

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics

by Irving H. Shames

price: $31.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 14 August, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780133569162 ISBN: 0133569160

Description: Good. 0133569160. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics (V. 2) used book

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics (V. 2)

by Irving H. Shames

price: $31.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997-01 ISBN-13: 9780133569162 ISBN: 0133569160

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics (V. 2) used book

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics (V. 2)

by Irving H. Shames

price: $44.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997-01 ISBN-13: 9780133569162 ISBN: 0133569160

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics (V. 2) used book

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics (V. 2)

by Irving H. Shames

price: $80.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780133569162 ISBN: 0133569160

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics (V. 2) new book

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics (V. 2)

by Shames, Irving H.

price: $98.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780133569162 ISBN: 0133569160

Description: New. 0133569160. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics new book

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics

by Shames, Irving H.,

price: $106.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall-Gale ISBN-13: 9780133569162 ISBN: 0133569160

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics new book

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics

by Shames, Irving H.,

price: $109.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall-Gale ISBN-13: 9780133569162 ISBN: 0133569160

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics used book

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics

by Irving H. Shames

price: $113.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780133569162 ISBN: 0133569160

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Engineering Mechanics Dynamics

by Shames, Irving H.

price: $42.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. Hardcover, no dust jacket, small stamp inside otherwise clean and unmarked, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marjorie's Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.