» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Engineering Mechanics Dynamics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Engineering Mechanics Dynamics

by Russell C Hibbeler

About this title: For introductory dynamics courses found in mechanical engineering, civil engineering, aeronautical engineering, and engineering mechanics departments. This best-selling text offers a concise and thorough presentation of engineering mechanics theory and application. The material is reinforced with numerous examples to illustrate principles and imaginative, well-illustrated problems of varying degrees of difficulty. The text is committed to developing students' problem-solving skills and includes pedagogical features that have made Hibbeler synonymous with excellence in the field. The Tenth ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Engineering Mechanics Dynamics

by Hibbeler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780023546600 ISBN: 0023546603

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Mechanics

by R. C. Hibbeler

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: fourth Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780023546600 ISBN: 0023546603

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Alpha Books Pub Date: 1/1/1986 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 574. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics Dynamics used book

Engineering Mechanics Dynamics

by Hibbeler, Russell C

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780135782613 ISBN: 0135782619

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 672 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics (9th Edition) used book

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics (9th Edition)

by Russell C. Hibbeler, Russell C Hibbeler

price: $2.64

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130200044 ISBN: 0130200042

Description: Good. 9th Edition. Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very usable. Clean, mark-free interior! May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Mechanics

by R. C Hibbeler

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780023540806 ISBN: 002354080X

Description: Good. Hardcover. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics-Dynamics (10th Edition) used book

Engineering Mechanics-Dynamics (10th Edition)

by Russell C. Hibbeler

price: $6.93

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131416789 ISBN: 0131416782

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics used book

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics

by Hibbeler, Russell C

price: $7.63

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131416789 ISBN: 0131416782

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 704 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics-Dynamics (10th Edition) used book

Engineering Mechanics-Dynamics (10th Edition)

by Russell C. Hibbeler

price: $8.07

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003-09-11 ISBN-13: 9780131416789 ISBN: 0131416782

Description: Good. A very nice copy. Text in mint/unmarked condition. Cover has edge wear with bumped corners. Binding is tight. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunny Day Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Mechanics

by R. C Hibbeler

price: $12.73

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MacMillan ISBN-13: 9780023540400 ISBN: 0023540400

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics used book

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics

by Hibbeler, Russell C.

price: $14.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780135782613 ISBN: 0135782619

Description: Very Good. No Dj. CLEAN TEXT; BUMPED CORNERS ON COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics Dynamics used book

Engineering Mechanics Dynamics

by Hibbeler, Russell C

price: $15.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780135782613 ISBN: 0135782619

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. (A135_5/9)Book is in good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 672 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics Dynamics used book

Engineering Mechanics Dynamics

by Hibbeler, Russell C. & Russell C Hibbeler

price: $22.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130200044 ISBN: 0130200042

Description: VG. Ninth Edition; Not Latest Edition. Minor shelf wear. Previous owner's name on front end paper. Very minor highlighting. Pages bright, binding solid.; 1.2 x 9.6 x 8.1 Inches; 672 pages; This best-selling book offers a concise and thorough presentation of engineering mechanics theory and application. The material is reinforced with numerous examples to illustrate principles and imaginative, well-illustrated problems of varying degrees of difficulty. The book is committed to developing its ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics (Si Edition)

by R.C. Hibbeler, S.C. Fan

price: $24.84

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Canada Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780137410187 ISBN: 0137410182

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics (Si Edition)

by R.C. Hibbeler, S.C. Fan

price: $26.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Canada Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780137410187 ISBN: 0137410182

Description: Acceptable. Book cover is a little worn, a couple of pages are loose **FAST SHIPPING FROM UK** We aim to post all books within 1-2 working days. All orders are fully guaranteed and sent from our warehouse in the United Kingdom Email support for all customers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Love-Your-Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Mechanics Dynamics

by Hibbeler R.C.

price: $36.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co Inc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9789711103460 ISBN: 971110346X

Description: Good. 'Preference' page is inscribed; Pos on tp; Plastic wrapping over covers that is slightly torn around edges; Last few pages are heavily dog-eared; Light wear and creasing to edges and corners; Edges of pages slightly dirty. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics, 9th Edition used book

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics, 9th Edition

by Hibbeler, Russell C.

price: $40.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130200044 ISBN: 0130200042

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears to have highlighting, The cover has very light corner bumps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics, 9th Edition used book

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics, 9th Edition

by Hibbeler, Russell C.

price: $41.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130200044 ISBN: 0130200042

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, The cover has very light corner bumps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics, 9th Edition used book

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics, 9th Edition

by Hibbeler, Russell C.

price: $41.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130200044 ISBN: 0130200042

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, The cover has very light corner bumps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Practice Problems Workbook Dynamics for Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics and Student Study Pack With Fbd Package (Engineering Mechanics) new book

Practice Problems Workbook Dynamics for Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics and Student Study Pack With Fbd Package (Engineering Mechanics)

by Russell C. Hibbeler

price: $54.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006-07-30 ISBN-13: 9780132399791 ISBN: 0132399792

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics (9th Edition) used book

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics (9th Edition)

by Russell C. Hibbeler; Russell C Hibbeler

price: $83.94

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001-03-20 ISBN-13: 9780130200044 ISBN: 0130200042

Description: Like New. New and in excellent condition (light wear on cover, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics Dynamics, 10th used book

Engineering Mechanics Dynamics, 10th

by Hibbeler, R.C.

price: $97.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131416789 ISBN: 0131416782

Description: Used Good. The text appears clean, the cover has wear with moderate corner and spine edge scuffing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics (12th Edition) new book

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics (12th Edition)

by Russell C. Hibbeler

price: $99.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780136077916 ISBN: 0136077919

Description: New. *COMP COPY* *Same as student edition (page for page identical content)* read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: pleasereadcommentsb4purchasing, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics

by R.C. Hibbeler

price: $111.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall International Pape Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780029460931 ISBN: 002946093X

Description: Acceptable. Ex library. The book is slightly soiled **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics Dynamics new book

Engineering Mechanics Dynamics

by Hibbeler, R C

price: $159.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 12th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780136077916 ISBN: 0136077919

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 732 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics new book

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics

by Hibbeler, Russell C.

price: $169.73

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2009-04-09 ISBN-13: 9780136077916 ISBN: 0136077919

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780136077916. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.