» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics

by Anthony Bedford

About this title: For core introductory statics courses found in mechanical, civil, aeronautical, or engineering mechanics departments. While teaching the basic principles of mechanics in an example-driven format, this innovative text takes a critical thinking approach to help introductory students learn to think like engineers. Compelling photorealistic art and a robust photograph program prompt students to visualize and think critically about engineering situations while Optional Design Examples and Computational Examples expose students to important ABET topics. This text is supported by the brand new ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics (3rd Edition) used book

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics (3rd Edition)

by Anthony Bedford, Wallace T. Fowler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130416544 ISBN: 0130416541

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics (2nd Edition) used book

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics (2nd Edition)

by Anthony Bedford, Wallace Fowler, A Bedford

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201180718 ISBN: 0201180715

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics used book

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics

by Anthony M. Bedford, Wallace Fowler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780201180718 ISBN: 0201180715

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics (2nd Edition) used book

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics (2nd Edition)

by Anthony Bedford; Wallace Fowler; A Bedford

price: $2.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1999-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780201180718 ISBN: 0201180715

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics (2nd Edition) used book

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics (2nd Edition)

by Anthony Bedford, Wallace Fowler, A Bedford

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201180718 ISBN: 0201180715

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics-Dynamics (4th Edition) used book

Engineering Mechanics-Dynamics (4th Edition)

by Anthony M Bedford, Wallace Fowler

price: $4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131463240 ISBN: 0131463241

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics (2nd Edition) By Bedford, Anthony; Bedford, a used book

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics (2nd Edition) By Bedford, Anthony; Bedford, a

by Anthony Bedford; Wallace Fowler; A Bedford

price: $8.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1999-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780201180718 ISBN: 0201180715

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics (3rd Edition) new book

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics (3rd Edition)

by Anthony Bedford; Wallace T. Fowler

price: $30.84

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001-12-18 ISBN-13: 9780130416544 ISBN: 0130416541

Description: New. Beautiful New Hardcover Book. Has a very minor ding on the bottom front cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ostermann Enterprises, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics 3rd used book

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics 3rd

by Bedford, Anthony; Fowler, Wallace

price: $54.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130416544 ISBN: 0130416541

Description: Used Good. Minor marking, most of the Text appears clean. Book and binding very good. Some shelf and corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics 3rd used book

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics 3rd

by Bedford, Anthony; Fowler, Wallace

price: $65.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130416544 ISBN: 0130416541

Description: Used Very Good. Text appears clean. Book and binding very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics 3rd used book

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics 3rd

by Bedford, Anthony; Fowler, Wallace

price: $65.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130416544 ISBN: 0130416541

Description: Used Very Good. Text appears clean. Book and binding very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics 3rd used book

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics 3rd

by Bedford, Anthony

price: $65.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130416544 ISBN: 0130416541

Description: Used Good. All pages appear to be clean. Some shelf wear and rubbing to corners. Still a very nice book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics 3rd used book

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics 3rd

by Bedford, Anthony; Fowler, Wallace

price: $70.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130416544 ISBN: 0130416541

Description: Used Good. Used good. All pages appear to be clean. Some shelf wear and rubbing to corners. Still a very nice book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics 3rd used book

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics 3rd

by Bedford, Anthony; Fowler, Wallace

price: $70.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130416544 ISBN: 0130416541

Description: Used Good. Used good. All pages appear to be clean. Some shelf wear and rubbing to corners. Still a very nice book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics, 3rd used book

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics, 3rd

by Bedford, Anthony; Fowler, Wallace

price: $75.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130416544 ISBN: 0130416541

Description: Used Good. Used good, all pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics 3rd used book

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics 3rd

by Bedford, Anthony

price: $79.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130416544 ISBN: 0130416541

Description: Used Good. All pages appear to be clean. Some shelf wear and rubbing to corners. Still a very nice book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics, 3rd used book

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics, 3rd

by Bedford, Anthony; Fowler, Wallace

price: $80.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130416544 ISBN: 0130416541

Description: Used Good. Used good, all pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics Dynamics new book

Engineering Mechanics Dynamics

by Bedford, Anthony, and Fowler, Wallace

price: $126.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780136129165 ISBN: 0136129161

Description: New. No dust jacket. perfect condition...instructors review edition...same content as student edition...cover differs slightly... Glued binding. Paper over boards. 652 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: textbookrecycling, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics Dynamics (5th Edition) used book

Engineering Mechanics Dynamics (5th Edition)

by Anthony M Bedford|Wallace Fowler

price: $126.61

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780136129165 ISBN: 0136129161

Description: TextbooksRus #9294675. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics Dynamics (5th Edition) used book

Engineering Mechanics Dynamics (5th Edition)

by Anthony M Bedford|Wallace Fowler

price: $126.61

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780136129165 ISBN: 0136129161

Description: TextbooksRus #9319125. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics Dynamics new book

Engineering Mechanics Dynamics

by Bedford, Anthony, and Fowler, Wallace

price: $190.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780136129165 ISBN: 0136129161

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 652 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics used book

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics

by Anthony M. Bedford, Wallace Fowler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780201180718 ISBN: 0201180715

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics used book

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics

by Anthony M. Bedford, Wallace Fowler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780201180718 ISBN: 0201180715

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics (3rd Edition) used book

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics (3rd Edition)

by Bedford, Anthony; Fowler, Wallace T.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130416544 ISBN: 0130416541

Description: Fair. 0130416541 5. Shows significant wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics (3rd Edition) used book

Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics (3rd Edition)

by Bedford, Anthony; Fowler, Wallace T.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130416544 ISBN: 0130416541

Description: Fair. 0130416541 5. Shows significant wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.