» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Engineering Mathematics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Engineering Mathematics

by Kenneth A Stroud

About this title: Revised to meet the needs of the wide range of students beginning engineering courses, the fifth edition of this text has an extended "Foundation" section including new chapters on graphs, trigonometry, and binomial series and functions. As an introductory mathematics course for students on science and engineering degrees and pre-degree courses, it is suitable for both classroom use and self study. The new CD-ROM included with the book provides stepped hints, worked solutions and immediate feedback on exercises and problems. It has a user friendly interface and intuitive design. A networkable ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Engineering Mathematics: Programmes and Problems

by K.A. Stroud

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780333333372 ISBN: 0333333373

Description: Good. The cover is creased. the page spine is dirty. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mathematics used book

Engineering Mathematics

by K. A. Stroud~Dexter J. Booth

price: $42.18

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Industrial Press, Inc Date Published: 2001-01-05 ISBN-13: 9780831131524 ISBN: 0831131527

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mathematics used book

Engineering Mathematics

by K. A. Stroud; Dexter J. Booth

price: $51.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Industrial Press, Inc Date Published: 2001-01-05 ISBN-13: 9780831131524 ISBN: 0831131527

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Engineering Mathematics

by Stroud, K.A. Booth, Dexter J.

price: $85.01

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6 REV ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: PALGRAVE USA Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781403942463 ISBN: 1403942463

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 1288 pages. (1288 pages) by far the bestselling book of its kind, the sixth edition has a smart, modern new page design, redrawn graphs and figures throughout and careful content revision. edition 6 rev ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mathematics used book

Engineering Mathematics

by K.A. Stroud

price: $108.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780333919392 ISBN: 0333919394

Description: Fine. Very Good condition, Unused, no highlights or writings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Mathematics 6th Edition

by Stroud, K.A.

price: $113.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781403942463 ISBN: 1403942463

Description: Fine. Very Good condition, Unused, no highlights or writings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mathematics, Fifth Edition new book

Engineering Mathematics, Fifth Edition

by K.A. Stroud And Dexter J. Booth

price: $156.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: IP Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780831131524 ISBN: 0831131527

Description: New. Very Good condition, Unused, no highlights or writings. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Mathematics 3ed

by K.A. Stroud

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780333448878 ISBN: 0333448871

Description: Good. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Engineering Mathematics: Programmes and Problems

by K.A. Stroud

price: $11.99

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780333333372 ISBN: 0333333373

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Engineering Mathematics: Programmes and Problems

by K.A. Stroud

price: $12.01

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780333333372 ISBN: 0333333373

Description: Acceptable. Cover worn. Reading copy. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Engineering Mathematics: Programs and Problems

by Stroud, K. A.

price: $36.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Springer-Verlag ISBN-13: 9780387914121 ISBN: 0387914129

Description: New. 0387914129. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Engineering Mathematics used book

Engineering Mathematics

by Kenneth Stroud, Dexter Booth

price: $38.68

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Industrial Press, Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780831131524 ISBN: 0831131527

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: beyer & beyer books holding co, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Engineering Mathematics: Programs and Problems

by Ken A. Stroud

price: $43.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780387914121 ISBN: 0387914129

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Engineering Mathematics-Programs and Problems

by Stroud,

price: $45.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springer-verlag Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780387914121 ISBN: 0387914129

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Engineering Mathematics used book

Engineering Mathematics

by Kenneth Stroud

price: $65.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Industrial Press, Inc. Date Published: 2001-01-05 ISBN-13: 9780831131524 ISBN: 0831131527

Description: Very Good. 0831131527. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Engineering Mathematics used book

Engineering Mathematics

by Stroud, K.A.

price: $83.27

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 02/03/2001 ISBN-13: 9780333919392 ISBN: 0333919394

Description: Fine. Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Engineering Mathematics used book

Engineering Mathematics

by Stroud, K.A.

price: $83.27

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 02/03/2001 ISBN-13: 9780333919392 ISBN: 0333919394

Description: Fine. SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Engineering Mathematics used book

Engineering Mathematics

by Stroud, K.A.

price: $83.27

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 02/03/2001 ISBN-13: 9780333919392 ISBN: 0333919394

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Engineering Mathematics

by K.A. Stroud; Dexter J. Booth

price: $88.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PALGRAVE USA ISBN-13: 9781403942463 ISBN: 1403942463

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Engineering Mathematics used book

Engineering Mathematics

by Stroud, K.A.

price: $89.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 3-2-01 ISBN-13: 9780333919392 ISBN: 0333919394

Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Engineering Mathematics used book

Engineering Mathematics

by Stroud, K.A.

price: $89.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 3-2-01 ISBN-13: 9780333919392 ISBN: 0333919394

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Engineering Mathematics used book

Engineering Mathematics

by Stroud, K. A.

price: $90.30

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Industrial Press, Inc Date Published: 05/01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780831131524 ISBN: 0831131527

Description: Very Good Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Engineering Mathematics new book

Engineering Mathematics

by Stroud Ken Et Al

price: $91.24

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5TH ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: PALGRAVE MACMILLAN, UK ISBN-13: 9780333919392 ISBN: 0333919394

Description: New. This introductory mathematics course for students on science and engineering degrees and pre-degree courses is suitable for both classroom use and self study. The CD-ROM included with the book provides stepped hints, worked solutions and immediate feedback on exercises and problems. ISBN10: 0333919394. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Engineering Mathematics used book

Engineering Mathematics

by K.A. Stroud

price: $94.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780333919392 ISBN: 0333919394

Description: Fine. Very Good condition, Unused, no highlights or writings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Engineering Mathematics used book

Engineering Mathematics

by Stroud, K. A.

price: $96.62

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Industrial Press, Inc Date Published: 1-5-01 ISBN-13: 9780831131524 ISBN: 0831131527

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.