» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Engineering Economic Analysis

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Engineering Economic Analysis

by Donald G. Newnan

About this title: The eighth edition of "Engineering Economic Analysis", introduces the fundamental concepts of engineering economics. Written for standard engineering economics courses, this volume by Donald G. Newnan, Jerome P. Lavelle, and Ted G. Eschenbach covers the time value of money principles for engineering projects and isolates the problems and decisions engineers commonly face. It also examines the tools necessary to properly analyze and solve those problems. Revised in 2000, this edition focuses on the use of spreadsheets, teaching students to use the capabilities of modern software, rather than ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Engineering Economic Analysis

by Newnan, Donald G

price: $9.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev. ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Engineering Press, San Jose, Calif. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780910554312 ISBN: 0910554315

Description: Good. viii, 470 p. : graphs; 24 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering economic analysis

by Newnan, Donald G.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Engineering Press, San Jose, Calif. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780910554824 ISBN: 091055482X

Description: Good. xii, 578 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes illustrations. System requirements for computer disk: IBM PC or XT, or compatible; DOS; floppy or hard disk system; graphics card. Includes bibliographical references (p. 569-570) and index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering economic analysis

by Newnan, Donald G.

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Engineering Press, San Jose, Calif. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780910554824 ISBN: 091055482X

Description: Good. xii, 578 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes illustrations. System requirements for computer disk: IBM PC or XT, or compatible; DOS; floppy or hard disk system; graphics card. Includes bibliographical references (p. 569-570) and index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Economic Analysis/Engineering Economic Analysis Exam File/2 Books and 2 Disks

by Donald G. Newnan, Bruce Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Engineering Pr ISBN-13: 9780910554930 ISBN: 0910554935

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Economic Analysis/Engineering Economic Analysis Exam File/2 Books and 2 Disks

by Donald G. Newnan, Bruce Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Engineering Pr ISBN-13: 9780910554930 ISBN: 0910554935

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Economic Analysis/Engineering Economic Analysis Exam File/2 Books and 2 Disks

by Donald G. Newnan, Bruce Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Engineering Pr ISBN-13: 9780910554930 ISBN: 0910554935

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Economic Analysis

by Donald G. Newnan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780910554398 ISBN: 0910554390

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Engineering Press Pub Date: 1/1/1983 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 519. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Economic Analysis

by Donald G Newnan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780910554206 ISBN: 091055420X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Economic Analysis

by Donald G. Newnan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780910554688 ISBN: 0910554684

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Economic Analysis used book

Engineering Economic Analysis

by Donald G. Newnan, Jerome P. Lavelle, Ted G. Eschenbach

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781576450536 ISBN: 1576450538

Description: Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Your purchase benefits Books For Africa! Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Economic Analysis used book

Engineering Economic Analysis

by Donald G. Newnan, Jerome P. Lavelle, Ted G. Eschenbach

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781576450536 ISBN: 1576450538

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Economic Analysis

by Newnan, Donald G.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Engineering Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780910554688 ISBN: 0910554684

Description: Good. 578 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Economic Analysis

by Newnan, Donald G, Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Engineering Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780910554930 ISBN: 0910554935

Description: Good. 658 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering economic analysis

by Newnan, Donald G.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev. ed. Publisher: Engineering Press, San Jose, Calif. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780910554312 ISBN: 0910554315

Description: Good. viii, 470 p. : graphs ; 24 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 461-463. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering economic analysis

by Newnan, Donald G.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Engineering Press, San Jose, Calif. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780910554824 ISBN: 091055482X

Description: Good. xii, 578 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes illustrations. System requirements for computer disk: IBM PC or XT, or compatible; DOS; floppy or hard disk system; graphics card. Includes bibliographical references (p. 569-570) and index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Economic Analysis

by Donald G Newnan

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Engineering Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780910554312 ISBN: 0910554315

Description: GOOD. USED Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Economic Analysis

by Donald G Newnan

price: $2.19

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780910554398 ISBN: 0910554390

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Economic Analysis

by Donald G Newnan

price: $2.43

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780910554824 ISBN: 091055482X

Description: Good. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Economic Analysis/Engineering Economic Analysis Exam File/2 Books...

price: $2.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780910554930 ISBN: 0910554935

Description: Good. Same ISBN, but only one book (Vol. 2) titled "Engineering Economic Analysis Exam File, " a 296-page softcover book with a USED BOOK stamp on the flysheet, otherwise, with apparently-clean unmarked text, this is a nice very-usable copy. (758) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Economic Analysis

by Donald G Newnan

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Engineering Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780910554398 ISBN: 0910554390

Description: VERY GOOD. USED Excellent condition; unblemished text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Economic Analysis

by Donald G. Newnan, Ted Eschenbach, Jerome P. Lavelle

price: $3.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr (Sd) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780195171495 ISBN: 0195171497

Description: Good. Book shows shelf wear. very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Economic Analysis

by Newnan, Donald G

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Engineering Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780910554237 ISBN: 0910554234

Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. Book, 469 pp. Former corporate library copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Economic Analysis

by Donald G Newnan

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Engineering Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780910554398 ISBN: 0910554390

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Economic Analysis

by Donald G. Newnan

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Engineering Pr Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780910554688 ISBN: 0910554684

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket Good Some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Economic Analysis

by Donald G. Newnan

price: $5.77

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780910554831 ISBN: 0910554838

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has fold/crease lines. Cover has slight wear to its edges/corners. Spine edges show slight wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
3 of 5 (60%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.