» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Engineering Drawing and Design

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Engineering Drawing and Design

by David Madsen

About this title: This text explores the entire field of engineering drawing with a thorough examination of mechanical drawing. The text is comprehensive, avoiding the highly technical/formal method used by other texts in the field. This book should be of interest to students at FE colleges studying engineering.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Engineering Drawing and Design-Workbook used book

Engineering Drawing and Design-Workbook

by Standiford, Kevin

price: $373.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Del Mar Date Published: 10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780766816367 ISBN: 0766816362

Description: Very Good. 960 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Drawing and Design

by David A. Madsen, Terence M. Shumaker, J. Lee Turpin, Catherine Stark

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780827326026 ISBN: 0827326025

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Drawing and Design

by Madsen, David, and Shumaker, Terence M, and Turpin, J Lee

price: $2.39

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780827326026 ISBN: 0827326025

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 976 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Drawing and Design: Third Workbook Edition used book

Engineering Drawing and Design: Third Workbook Edition

by David A. Madsen

price: $3.96

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780766816367 ISBN: 0766816362

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Drawing and Design, Solutions Manual

by David Madsen

price: $8.66

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780766843363 ISBN: 076684336X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Drawing and Design: Third Workbook Edition used book

Engineering Drawing and Design: Third Workbook Edition

by David A. Madsen

price: $8.96

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Autodesk Press Date Published: 2001-10 ISBN-13: 9780766816367 ISBN: 0766816362

Description: Very Good. In Excellent Condition! Delmar: Engineering Drawing and Design, Third Edition-Student Workbook (Paperback). Minor storage wear to the cover only! The interior pages are in pristine condition! We Ship Daily, Mon-Sat. We will not process or accept International Orders! These orders will be cancelled automatically! Thank you for your cooperation! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NationwideTextcom, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Drawing and Design: Third Workbook Edition used book

Engineering Drawing and Design: Third Workbook Edition

by Madsen, David A.

price: $18.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cengage Learning ISBN-13: 9780766816367 ISBN: 0766816362

Description: Fine. 0766816362 LIKE NEW CONDITION-MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Drawing and Design (Drafing (W/O Blueprint Rdg)) used book

Engineering Drawing and Design (Drafing (W/O Blueprint Rdg))

by Madsen, David

price: $21.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Publishers ISBN-13: 9780827367203 ISBN: 0827367201

Description: Fine. 0827367201 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE LIKE NEW CONDITION-MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Drawing and Design (Drafing (W/O Blueprint Rdg)) By Madsen, David used book

Engineering Drawing and Design (Drafing (W/O Blueprint Rdg)) By Madsen, David

by David Madsen

price: $22.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Publishers Date Published: 1995-11-10 ISBN-13: 9780827367203 ISBN: 0827367201

Description: Very Good. 2ND EDITION AS SHOWN! ! ! Newer 1996 printing. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Drawing and Design Workbook, Third Edition (2004 Copyright) used book

Engineering Drawing and Design Workbook, Third Edition (2004 Copyright)

by Standiford And Stark

price: $29.83

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delmar/Thomson Learning Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766816367 ISBN: 0766816362

Description: As New. No Dust Jacket. As New 2004 Copyright In Softcover Format, Engineering Drawing And Design Workbook, Third Edition (2004 Copyright) Clean And Unmarked. Light Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworksonline, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Drawing & Design 3rd. Ed. (Delmar Drafting Series)

by Madsen, David A.; James Folkestad; Karen Schertz; Terence Shumaker; Catherine Stark; J. Lee Turpin

price: $45.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Delmar, Thomson Learning, c.2002, 3rd. prtg. this ed., 8-3/4” x11-3/4” , glossy boards, 1018pp., NF $ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Drawing and Design, Second Edition: Solutions Manual

by David A. Madsen; Terence M. Shumaker; J. Lee Turpin; Catherine Stark

price: $48.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delmar Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780827374294 ISBN: 0827374291

Description: Very Good. 0827374291 The book is very clean and tight with no marks found. Appears to be unused. Cover shows slight shelf wear. 422 pages. Solutions Manual only. No textbook. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookOrders, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Drawing and Design Solutions Manual Fourth Edition

by David A. Madsen

price: $82.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781418029906 ISBN: 1418029904

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Drawing and Design new book

Engineering Drawing and Design

by David A. Madsen

price: $164.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2006-07-07 ISBN-13: 9781418029876 ISBN: 1418029874

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Drawing and Design new book

Engineering Drawing and Design

by Madsen, David A.

price: $216.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning ISBN-13: 9781418029876 ISBN: 1418029874

Description: New. 1418029874 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (C25). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Drawing and Design new book

Engineering Drawing and Design

by Madsen, David, and Turpin, J Lee

price: $225.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Delmar Thomson Learning Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781418029876 ISBN: 1418029874

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Drawing and Design/Autocad Workbook

by David A. Madsen

price: $672.24

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780827347472 ISBN: 0827347472

Description: Good. 143-V-Add ex college library in very good condition Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Drawing and Design

by David A. Madsen, Terence M. Shumaker, J. Lee Turpin, Catherine Stark

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Pub ISBN-13: 9780827326026 ISBN: 0827326025

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Engineering Drawing and Design

by David A. Madsen, Terence M. Shumaker, J. Lee Turpin, Catherine Stark

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Pub ISBN-13: 9780827326026 ISBN: 0827326025

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Engineering Drawing and Design

by David A. Madsen, Terence M. Shumaker, J. Lee Turpin, Catherine Stark

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Pub ISBN-13: 9780827326026 ISBN: 0827326025

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Engineering Drawing and Design

by David A. Madsen, Terence M. Shumaker, J. Lee Turpin, Catherine Stark

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780827326026 ISBN: 0827326025

Description: Good. Normal wear-cover corners slightly bent and worn, pages slightly bent 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Engineering Drawing and Design

by David A. Madsen, Terence M. Shumaker, J. Lee Turpin, Catherine Stark

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780827326026 ISBN: 0827326025

Description: Very Good. Page edges slightly dirty. Bumped corners. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Engineering Drawing and Design (Drafing (W/O Blueprint Rdg)) used book

Engineering Drawing and Design (Drafing (W/O Blueprint Rdg))

by David Madsen

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780827367203 ISBN: 0827367201

Description: Very Good. Sticker residue on spine. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Engineering Drawing and Design (Drafing (W/O Blueprint Rdg)) used book

Engineering Drawing and Design (Drafing (W/O Blueprint Rdg))

by David Madsen

price: $4.91

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Publishers ISBN-13: 9780827367203 ISBN: 0827367201

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Engineering Drawing and Design (Drafing (W/O Blueprint Rdg)) used book

Engineering Drawing and Design (Drafing (W/O Blueprint Rdg))

by David Madsen

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780827367203 ISBN: 0827367201

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.