» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Engineering Drawing and Design

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Engineering Drawing and Design

by Cecil H Jensen

About this title: "Engineering Drawing and Design" prepares students for drafting careers in a modern, technology-intensive industry. Technical drafting, like all technical areas, is constantly changing; the computer has revolutionized the way in which drawings and parts are made. This text covers the most current technical information available, including graphic ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Engineering Drawing and Design (Engineering Drawing) used book

Engineering Drawing and Design (Engineering Drawing)

by Cecil H. Jensen, J. D. Helsel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028017952 ISBN: 0028017951

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Drawing and Design (Engineering Drawing) used book

Engineering Drawing and Design (Engineering Drawing)

by Cecil H. Jensen, J. D. Helsel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028017952 ISBN: 0028017951

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Drawing and Design used book

Engineering Drawing and Design

by Cecil Jensen, Jay D. Helsel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070325555 ISBN: 0070325553

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Drawing and Graphics

by Cecil H. Jensen

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3Rev Ed Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 3/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780070325333 ISBN: 0070325332

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Drawing and Design

by Jensen, Cecil H, and Helsel, Jay D (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gregg Division McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780070325333 ISBN: 0070325332

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 788 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Drawing and Design

by Jensen, Cecil H.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US ISBN-13: 9780070325166 ISBN: 0070325162

Description: Fair. 0070325162 READABLE CONDITION ALL PAGES INTACT, COVERS HAVE WEAR. HAS SOME WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-IE4) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Drawing and Graphics

by Cecil H. Jensen

price: $3.73

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070325333 ISBN: 0070325332

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Drawing and Graphics

by Cecil H. Jensen

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780070325333 ISBN: 0070325332

Description: Good. HARDCOVER. Cover is worn, especially on corners. Pages are tanning. Spine is creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Drawing and Design

by C.H. Jensen

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Company of Canada Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. No DJ; light cover wear- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Drawing and Design used book

Engineering Drawing and Design

by Cecil Jensen; Jay D. Helsel

price: $4.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gregg Division McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1990-01 ISBN-13: 9780070325555 ISBN: 0070325553

Description: Very Good. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Drawing and Design (Engineering Drawing) used book

Engineering Drawing and Design (Engineering Drawing)

by Cecil H. Jensen, J. D. Helsel

price: $5.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/ Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780028017952 ISBN: 0028017951

Description: Acceptable. Binding is torn/pulling away from spine. EXPEDITED SHIPPING NOT AVAILABLE ON THIS ITEM. Textbook. Suitable reading copy. Fast Shipping! ! ! Rely on our promptness and our ratings! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ample Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Drawing and Design (Engineering Drawing) used book

Engineering Drawing and Design (Engineering Drawing)

by Cecil H. Jensen; J. D. Helsel

price: $6.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math Date Published: 1995-08-16 ISBN-13: 9780028017952 ISBN: 0028017951

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Drawing and Design used book

Engineering Drawing and Design

by Cecil Jensen; Jay D. Helsel

price: $6.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gregg Division McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1990-01 ISBN-13: 9780070325555 ISBN: 0070325553

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Drawing and Design used book

Engineering Drawing and Design

by Jensen, Cecil H, and Helsel, Jay D

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Student ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780028017952 ISBN: 0028017951

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. HC, FIFTH EDITION 1996 PRINTING, APPEARS NEW, BEEN READ, NAME ON EDGE OF PAGES, SMOKE FREE. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 799 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Drawing and Design

by Cecil H. Jensen

price: $11.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date Published: 1979-05 ISBN-13: 9780070325166 ISBN: 0070325162

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. No DJ. Text is clean and bright. No names or remainder marks. We recommend PRIORITY mail for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Drawing and Design, 3rd

by Helsel, Jay D.; Jensen, Cecil Howard

price: $14.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gregg Division: McGraw-Hill, New York, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780070325333 ISBN: 0070325332

Description: Used Good. The text appears clean, the pages are yellowing slightly, the cover has light wear with a name on the upper back corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Drawing and Design By Jensen, Cecil Howard

by Cecil H. Jensen; Editor-Jay Helsel

price: $14.94

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 1985-03 ISBN-13: 9780070325333 ISBN: 0070325332

Description: Very Good. 1985 Third Edition, as shown! ! ! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Drawing and Design used book

Engineering Drawing and Design

by Helsel, Jay D.; Jensen, Cecil; Jensen, Cecil Howard

price: $14.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Glossy Hadback Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Post Secondary, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780028017952 ISBN: 0028017951

Description: Very Good. 0028017951 Oversized 902pp plus appendix and index Highlighting on two pages Bottom outside corner of front cover shows wear (boards showing) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Drawing and Design

by Jensen, Cecil H.

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraww-Hill, 1968

Description: 750 pages, small, minor soiling and stain on page edges, else G+-Vg/No Dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Drawing and Design [Hardcover] By Jensen, Cecil; Helsel, Jay D. new book

Engineering Drawing and Design [Hardcover] By Jensen, Cecil; Helsel, Jay D.

by Cecil Jensen; Jay D. Helsel

price: $18.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gregg Division McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1990-01 ISBN-13: 9780070325555 ISBN: 0070325553

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Drawing and Design Second Edition

by Jensen, Cecil & Jay Helsel

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw Hill Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780070325166 ISBN: 0070325162

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. 0070325162. Previous owner's name om FFEP. Corners bumped and boards are edgeworn. No marks in book.; 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Drawing and Design.

by Jensen, Cecil Howard

price: $30.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Co. of Canada, Toronto: New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. xvi, 750 p. : illus.; 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. Huge hardcover book with diagrams and illustrations. Index read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. M. Ashby, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Drawing and Design

by Jensen, Cecil And Jay D. Helsel

price: $30.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe / McGraw Hill, Date Published: 1996. ISBN-13: 9780028018362 ISBN: 0028018362

Description: Very good. Worn spine / interior in near new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Drawing and Design

by Cecil Jensen & Jay D. Helsel

price: $30.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe Date Published: 1996

Description: Very Good. No dj-glossy pictorial cover has very slight corner wear-work book for 5th edition also offered separately. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. J. Burhans, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Engineering Drawing & Design-3rd Edition, Si Metric

by Jensen, Cecil

price: $34.23

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Ryerson Limited, Toronto Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780075489221 ISBN: 0075489228

Description: Good. No DJ Issued. Pages: 786; Weight: 4lb 9.9oz; Size: 11.4" x 8.7" x 1.7". Cover is bumped on corners and spine ends, has reading crease and a few small chips on spine, writing in pencil on front endpaper, slight soiling on front edge, seems unmarked inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera & Francis Mont, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.