» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Enduring Patagonia

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Enduring Patagonia

by Gregory Couch, Gregory Crouch

About this title: A veteran climber and journalist, Crouch endures vicious weather, jagged mountains, and the depths of his own fears as he ventures across Patagonia.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Enduring Patagonia used book

Enduring Patagonia

by Crouch, Gregory

price: $2.97

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375504341 ISBN: 0375504346

Description: Good. 0375504346 Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall nice condition book with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Most items ship within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Enduring Patagonia used book

Enduring Patagonia

by Crouch, Gregory; Couch, Gregory

price: $11.19

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375504341 ISBN: 0375504346

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine in Mylar jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Random House first printing, Hardcover with dustjacket in Mylar coating, clean & tight, only very light edgewear to DJ, looks great in Mylar, NOT a remainder. Carefully packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Enduring Patagonia used book

Enduring Patagonia

by Crouch, Gregory

price: $11.49

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780375504341 ISBN: 0375504346

Description: Random House 2001. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Enduring Patagonia used book

Enduring Patagonia

by Crouch, Gregory

price: $11.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780375504341 ISBN: 0375504346

Description: Random House 2001. Light Wear on Top Edge of Book and DJ. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Enduring Patagonia used book

Enduring Patagonia

by Crouch, Gregory; Couch, Gregory

price: $12.50

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375504341 ISBN: 0375504346

Description: VG+/VG. 0-375-50434-6 Hardcover. VG+ bright crisp 1st printing in lightly rubbed, unclipped DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John H. Maier, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Enduring Patagonia used book

Enduring Patagonia

by Crouch, Gregory

price: $15.00

Ships from NM, USA

Edition: First edition Binding: 2nd printing Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375504341 ISBN: 0375504346

Description: with 16 pages color photos. Fine/NF. Bright, crisp copy. No marks., Nice DJ. 9 1/2 x 6 1/4", 225 p., ISBN 0375504346. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hyleana Fine Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Enduring Patagonia used book

Enduring Patagonia

by Couch, Gregory

price: $15.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Review Copy Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375504341 ISBN: 0375504346

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. In print for 24.95. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Enduring Patagonia used book

Enduring Patagonia

by (Couch, Gregory); Crouch, Gregory

price: $17.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. : Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375504341 ISBN: 0375504346

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 225 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. An attractive, fine minus to near fine copy in a fine, mylar protected DJ. Signed by author on title page. 1st edition; Bottom spine end of book has some bumping. Illustrated in color; 8vo., 225 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Enduring Patagonia used book

Enduring Patagonia

by Gregory Crouch

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375504341 ISBN: 0375504346

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Enduring Patagonia used book

Enduring Patagonia

by Gregory Crouch

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375504341 ISBN: 0375504346

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Enduring Patagonia used book

Enduring Patagonia

by Gregory Crouch

price: $2.08

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375504341 ISBN: 0375504346

Description: Good. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azulio, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Enduring Patagonia used book

Enduring Patagonia

by Crouch, Gregory; Couch, Gregory

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375504341 ISBN: 0375504346

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Retired library book, may have usual library markings, with dust jacket, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Enduring Patagonia used book

Enduring Patagonia

by Gregory Crouch

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001-10-09 ISBN-13: 9780375504341 ISBN: 0375504346

Description: Good. "Merry Christmas 2003" written inside cover, price clipped on inside of jacket, several pages halfway through book have slight curl at top right corner. Dust jacetk is very clean, binding is tight, pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: kelseyskorner, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Enduring Patagonia used book

Enduring Patagonia

by Gregory Crouch

price: $5.00

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375504341 ISBN: 0375504346

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Enduring Patagonia used book

Enduring Patagonia

by Crouch, Gregory/Couch, Gregory

price: $6.05

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RANDOM Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375504341 ISBN: 0375504346

Description: VG/G+; shelfwear; signed by Crouch to A&P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Enduring Patagonia used book

Enduring Patagonia

by Crouch, Gregory

price: $9.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375504341 ISBN: 0375504346

Description: 1st ed hardcover. Book fine / dj fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: rbbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Enduring Patagonia used book

Enduring Patagonia

by Crouch, Gregory

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House Trade ISBN-13: 9780375504341 ISBN: 0375504346

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Enduring Patagonia used book

Enduring Patagonia

by Crouch, Gregory

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st printing of the 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Random House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375504341 ISBN: 0375504346

Description: Fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Crouch made seven expeditions to windswept, storm ravaged Patagonia. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lorrin Wong Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Enduring Patagonia used book

Enduring Patagonia

by Crouch, Gregory

price: $17.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375504341 ISBN: 0375504346

Description: Good- in Good- jacket. Ex-Library 2001, First Edition, HB, Good-/Good-, Ex-Library stamps, d.j. attached to book, label taped to spine, library bar code on rear, edgewear, Color photos, 225 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Enduring Patagonia new book

Enduring Patagonia

by Crouch, Gregory

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375504341 ISBN: 0375504346

Description: New. 0375504346 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PasonaBooks - M. Yildiz, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Enduring Patagonia used book

Enduring Patagonia

by Couch, Gregory

price: $23.01

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375504341 ISBN: 0375504346

Description: As New in Near New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 225 pages with glossary, many beautiful color photos; dj few scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Enduring Patagonia used book

Enduring Patagonia

by Gregory Crouch

price: $41.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375504341 ISBN: 0375504346

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Enduring Patagonia used book

Enduring Patagonia

by Crouch, Gregory

price: $18.97

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375504341 ISBN: 0375504346

Description: Good. 0375504346 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good

Enduring Patagonia (Signed) used book

Enduring Patagonia (Signed)

by Crouch, Gregory

price: $65.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375504341 ISBN: 0375504346

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo. Signed by Author Fine/Fine First Edition, FIRST PRINTING, SIGNED by author, wrapped in broadart, beautiful collectible, clean, tight, very rare to find a signed copy, excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Raabe Rare Books, MN, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Browse

Browse subjects