Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A veteran climber and journalist, Crouch endures vicious weather, jagged mountains, and the depths of his own fears as he ventures across Patagonia.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Enduring Patagonia
(24 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Enduring Patagonia
by
Crouch, Gregory
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780375504341
ISBN: 0375504346
Description: Good. 0375504346 Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall nice condition book with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Most items ship within 24 hours. read more
|
|
Enduring Patagonia
by
Crouch, Gregory; Couch, Gregory
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375504341
ISBN: 0375504346
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine in Mylar jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Random House first printing, Hardcover with dustjacket in Mylar coating, clean & tight, only very light edgewear to DJ, looks great in Mylar, NOT a remainder. Carefully packaged. read more
|
|
Enduring Patagonia
by
Crouch, Gregory
Binding: Hard Cover
ISBN-13: 9780375504341
ISBN: 0375504346
Description: Random House 2001. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Enduring Patagonia
by
Crouch, Gregory
Binding: Hard Cover
ISBN-13: 9780375504341
ISBN: 0375504346
Description: Random House 2001. Light Wear on Top Edge of Book and DJ. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Enduring Patagonia
by
Crouch, Gregory; Couch, Gregory
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375504341
ISBN: 0375504346
Description: VG+/VG. 0-375-50434-6 Hardcover. VG+ bright crisp 1st printing in lightly rubbed, unclipped DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John H. Maier,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Enduring Patagonia
by
Crouch, Gregory
Edition: First edition
Binding: 2nd printing
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375504341
ISBN: 0375504346
Description: with 16 pages color photos. Fine/NF. Bright, crisp copy. No marks., Nice DJ. 9 1/2 x 6 1/4", 225 p., ISBN 0375504346. read more
|
|
Enduring Patagonia
by
Couch, Gregory
Edition: First Edition Review Copy
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375504341
ISBN: 0375504346
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. In print for 24.95. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Daedalus Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Enduring Patagonia
by
(Couch, Gregory); Crouch, Gregory
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. :
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375504341
ISBN: 0375504346
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 225 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. An attractive, fine minus to near fine copy in a fine, mylar protected DJ. Signed by author on title page. 1st edition; Bottom spine end of book has some bumping. Illustrated in color; 8vo., 225 pages. read more
|
|
Enduring Patagonia
by
Gregory Crouch
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375504341
ISBN: 0375504346
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
|
|
Enduring Patagonia
by
Gregory Crouch
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375504341
ISBN: 0375504346
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Enduring Patagonia
by
Gregory Crouch
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375504341
ISBN: 0375504346
Description: Good. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Azulio,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Enduring Patagonia
by
Crouch, Gregory; Couch, Gregory
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375504341
ISBN: 0375504346
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Retired library book, may have usual library markings, with dust jacket, read more
|
|
Enduring Patagonia
by
Gregory Crouch
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2001-10-09
ISBN-13: 9780375504341
ISBN: 0375504346
Description: Good. "Merry Christmas 2003" written inside cover, price clipped on inside of jacket, several pages halfway through book have slight curl at top right corner. Dust jacetk is very clean, binding is tight, pages are clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
kelseyskorner,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Enduring Patagonia
by
Gregory Crouch
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375504341
ISBN: 0375504346
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
David Osborn,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Enduring Patagonia
by
Crouch, Gregory/Couch, Gregory
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: RANDOM
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375504341
ISBN: 0375504346
Description: VG/G+; shelfwear; signed by Crouch to A&P. read more
|
|
Enduring Patagonia
by
Crouch, Gregory
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, NY
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375504341
ISBN: 0375504346
Description: 1st ed hardcover. Book fine / dj fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
rbbooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Enduring Patagonia
by
Crouch, Gregory
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Random House Trade
ISBN-13: 9780375504341
ISBN: 0375504346
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Enduring Patagonia
by
Crouch, Gregory
Edition: 1st printing of the 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY: Random House
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375504341
ISBN: 0375504346
Description: Fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Crouch made seven expeditions to windswept, storm ravaged Patagonia. read more
|
|
Enduring Patagonia
by
Crouch, Gregory
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, NY
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375504341
ISBN: 0375504346
Description: Good- in Good- jacket. Ex-Library 2001, First Edition, HB, Good-/Good-, Ex-Library stamps, d.j. attached to book, label taped to spine, library bar code on rear, edgewear, Color photos, 225 p. read more
|
|
Enduring Patagonia
by
Crouch, Gregory
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780375504341
ISBN: 0375504346
Description: New. 0375504346 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. read more
|
|
Enduring Patagonia
by
Couch, Gregory
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, NY
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375504341
ISBN: 0375504346
Description: As New in Near New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 225 pages with glossary, many beautiful color photos; dj few scuffs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Highway Book Shop,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Enduring Patagonia
by
Gregory Crouch
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375504341
ISBN: 0375504346
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Enduring Patagonia
by
Crouch, Gregory
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780375504341
ISBN: 0375504346
Description: Good. 0375504346 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Enduring Patagonia (Signed)
by
Crouch, Gregory
Edition: First
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375504341
ISBN: 0375504346
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo. Signed by Author Fine/Fine First Edition, FIRST PRINTING, SIGNED by author, wrapped in broadart, beautiful collectible, clean, tight, very rare to find a signed copy, excellent. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Raabe Rare Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=2044987&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|