» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Enduring Harvests: Native American Foods and Festivals for Every Season

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Enduring Harvests: Native American Foods and Festivals for Every Season

by E Barrie Kavasch, Mitzi Rawls (Illustrator)

About this title: With this knowledgeable culinary guide, readers will find recipes for the best of Native American dishes that were created to honor the changing seasons and earth's bounty. Carefully researched insights on Native American cultures and lore make this a first-rate cookbook that's also fascinating and fun to read. Over 150 recipes. Line drawings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Enduring Harvests: Native American Foods and Festivals for Every Season used book

Enduring Harvests: Native American Foods and Festivals for Every Season

by Kavasch, E Barrie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Globe Pequot Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781564407375 ISBN: 1564407373

Description: Rawls, Mitzi. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Enduring Harvests used book

Enduring Harvests

by E-Barrie Kavasch

price: $2.09

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Globe Pequot Pr ISBN-13: 9781564407375 ISBN: 1564407373

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Enduring Harvests: Native American Foods and Festivals for Every Season used book

Enduring Harvests: Native American Foods and Festivals for Every Season

by Kavasch, E Barrie

price: $2.39

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Globe Pequot Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781564407375 ISBN: 1564407373

Description: Rawls, Mitzi. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Enduring Harvests used book

Enduring Harvests

by E-Barrie Kavasch

price: $3.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781564407375 ISBN: 1564407373

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Enduring Harvests used book

Enduring Harvests

by Kavasch, E-Barrie

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781564407375 ISBN: 1564407373

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Enduring Harvests: Native American Foods and Festivals for Every Season used book

Enduring Harvests: Native American Foods and Festivals for Every Season

by Kavasch, E. Barrie

price: $12.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781564407375 ISBN: 1564407373

Description: Very Good+ 1564407373. Globe Pequot Press; 1st Printing; 1995; 333 p in wraps. Corner tips of cover lightly bent. Interior clean, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Enduring Harvests: Native American Foods and Festivals for Every Season used book

Enduring Harvests: Native American Foods and Festivals for Every Season

by Kavasch, E Barrie

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Globe Pequot Press, CT Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781564407375 ISBN: 1564407373

Description: Rawls, Mitzi. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Fine condition except has small indentation on back cover. Clean tight interior. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 333p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Big Cat Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Enduring Harvests: Native American Foods and Festivals for Every Season used book

Enduring Harvests: Native American Foods and Festivals for Every Season

by Kavasch, Elizabeth Barrie

price: $14.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Globe Pequot Pr Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781564407375 ISBN: 1564407373

Description: Very Good. Size: 8 x 8"; Signed by Author Gift inscribed on first page. Inscribed and signed by author on title page. Mild shelfwear, fine interior, 333 clean, crisp and tight pages. Pages like new looking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Enduring Harvests: Native American Foods and Festivals for Every Season new book

Enduring Harvests: Native American Foods and Festivals for Every Season

by Kavasch, E Barrie

price: $25.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Authors Choice Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780595195176 ISBN: 0595195172

Description: Rawls, Mitzi. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 333 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Enduring Harvests used book

Enduring Harvests

by E-Barrie Kavasch

price: $2.12

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Globe Pequot ISBN-13: 9781564407375 ISBN: 1564407373

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Enduring Harvests used book

Enduring Harvests

by Kavasch, E-Barrie

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Globe Pequot ISBN-13: 9781564407375 ISBN: 1564407373

Description: Good. 1564407373 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Enduring Harvests: Native American Foods and Festivals for Every Season used book

Enduring Harvests: Native American Foods and Festivals for Every Season

by Kavasch, E. Barrie

price: $7.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781564407375 ISBN: 1564407373

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Enduring Harvests new book

Enduring Harvests

by E-Barrie Kavasch

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Globe Pequot Date Published: 1995-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781564407375 ISBN: 1564407373

Description: New. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Enduring Harvests: Native American Foods and Festivals for Every Season used book

Enduring Harvests: Native American Foods and Festivals for Every Season

by Kavasch, E. Barrie

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Globe Pequot Press, Old Saybrook, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781564407375 ISBN: 1564407373

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library Clean, tight text. Usual library markings. Cover shows slight edgewear. Corners slightly bumped. Small stain across bottom edgepapers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twin Tomes Booksellers, LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Enduring Harvests: Native American Foods and Festivals for Every Season used book

Enduring Harvests: Native American Foods and Festivals for Every Season

by E. Barrie Kavasch, Mitzi Rawls (Illustrator)

price: $22.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Globe Pequot Pr Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781564407375 ISBN: 1564407373

Description: Good. 1564407373. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Enduring Harvests: Native American Foods and Festi new book

Enduring Harvests: Native American Foods and Festi

by Kavasch, E. Barrie And Rawls, Mitzi

price: $24.08

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: IUNIVERSE INC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780595195176 ISBN: 0595195172

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Enduring Harvests: Native American Foods and Festivals for Every Season new book

Enduring Harvests: Native American Foods and Festivals for Every Season

by Elizabeth Barrie Kavasch, Mitzi Rawls

price: $29.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780595195176 ISBN: 0595195172

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Enduring Harvests: Native American Foods and Festivals for Every Season new book

Enduring Harvests: Native American Foods and Festivals for Every Season

by Kavasch, E Barrie

price: $38.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Globe Pequot Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781564407375 ISBN: 1564407373

Description: Rawls, Mitzi. New. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cavelco International, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Enduring Harvests used book

Enduring Harvests

by E-Barrie Kavasch

price: $51.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Globe Pequot Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781564407375 ISBN: 1564407373

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.