Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: The new 3rd edition of this benchmark reference of endovascular surgery has been extensively revised and updated to reflect the recent, rapid changes in this growing field. Numerous new authors and extensive revisions ensure that this excellent reference remains the most up-to-date, practical resource on endovascular surgery available. Each chapter has been substantially revised, including traditional topics, such as balloon angioplasty, stents, guidewires and catheters, and arterial access.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Endovascular Surgery
(28 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Endovascular Surgery
by
Wesley S. Moore, Samuel S. Ahn
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saunders
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780721684055
ISBN: 072168405X
Description: Very Good. Isbn matches very clean 3rd edition hardcover. no marks FAST SHIPPING W/ CONFIRMATION. NO PRIORITY OR INTERNATIONAL ORDERS OVER 4LBs. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
agoodealofbooks ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Endovascular Surgery
by
Moore, Wesley S. Ahn, Samuel S.
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences(Elsevier)
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780721684055
ISBN: 072168405X
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 10.98 by 8.5 inches. (680 pages) the new 3rd edition of this benchmark reference of endovascular surgery has been extensively revised and updated to reflect the recent, rapid changes in this growing field. numerous new authors and extensive revisions ensure that this excellent reference remains the most up-to-date, practical resource on endovascular surgery available. each chapter has been substantially revised, including traditional topics such as balloon angioplasty, ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon ,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Endovascular Surgery
by
Wesley S. Moore Md, Samuel S. Ahn Md
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saunders
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780721684055
ISBN: 072168405X
Description: Acceptable. Corners/edges slightly worn and bent. no dust jacket, text only-no cd-roms or access codes, read more
Endovascular Surgery
by
Md, Wesley S. Moore; Md, Samuel S. Ahn
Ships from
TX,
USA
Publisher: Saunders
ISBN-13: 9780721684055
ISBN: 072168405X
Description: New. 072168405X Prompt customer service, FedEx tracking no. Packages deliver in 4-6 business days. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Bookland ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Endovascular Surgery
by
Md, Wesley S. Moore; Md, Samuel S. Ahn
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Saunders
ISBN-13: 9780721684055
ISBN: 072168405X
Description: Good. 072168405X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Endovascular Surgery
by
Md, Wesley S. Moore; Md, Samuel S. Ahn
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Saunders
ISBN-13: 9780721684055
ISBN: 072168405X
Description: Good. 072168405X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Endovascular Surgery
by
Wesley S. Moore & Samuel S. Ahn
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780721684055
ISBN: 072168405X
Description: 2001-10-15. Saunders. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. read more
Endovascular Surgery
by
Moore, Wesley S.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saunders
Date Published: 17/09/2001
ISBN-13: 9780721684055
ISBN: 072168405X
Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Endovascular Surgery
by
Moore, Wesley S.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saunders
Date Published: 17/09/2001
ISBN-13: 9780721684055
ISBN: 072168405X
Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Endovascular Surgery
by
Moore, Wesley S.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saunders
Date Published: 17/09/2001
ISBN-13: 9780721684055
ISBN: 072168405X
Description: Fine. SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Like New.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Endovascular Surgery
by
Moore, Wesley S.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saunders
Date Published: 9-17-01
ISBN-13: 9780721684055
ISBN: 072168405X
Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Endovascular Surgery
by
Moore, Wesley S.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saunders
Date Published: 9-17-01
ISBN-13: 9780721684055
ISBN: 072168405X
Description: No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear. Dust Jacket may not be present. Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Endovascular Surgery
by
Moore, Wesley S.
Ships from
INDIA
ISBN-13: 9780721684055
ISBN: 072168405X
Description: Brand New. Brand New Original book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
booksNbooks ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Endovascular Surgery
by
Samuel S. Ahn, Wesley S. Moore
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780721684055
ISBN: 072168405X
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Endovascular Surgery
by
Moore Wesley S.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Elsevier
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780721684055
ISBN: 072168405X
Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 28cm, pp. 680. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
finebook ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Endovascular Surgery
by
Moore, Wesley S.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saunders
Date Published: 17/09/2001
ISBN-13: 9780721684055
ISBN: 072168405X
Description: Fine. Like New.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Endovascular Surgery
by
Moore, Wesley S.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saunders
Date Published: 17/09/2001
ISBN-13: 9780721684055
ISBN: 072168405X
Description: Like New Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Endovascular Surgery
by
Moore, Wesley S.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saunders
Date Published: 17/09/2001
ISBN-13: 9780721684055
ISBN: 072168405X
Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Endovascular Surgery
by
Moore, Wesley S.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saunders
Date Published: 17/09/2001
ISBN-13: 9780721684055
ISBN: 072168405X
Description: Like NewVery Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Endovascular Surgery
by
Moore, Wesley S.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saunders
Date Published: 9-17-01
ISBN-13: 9780721684055
ISBN: 072168405X
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Endovascular Surgery
by
Moore, Wesley S.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saunders
Date Published: 9-17-01
ISBN-13: 9780721684055
ISBN: 072168405X
Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Endovascular Surgery
by
Moore, Wesley S.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saunders
Date Published: 9-17-01
ISBN-13: 9780721684055
ISBN: 072168405X
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Endovascular Surgery
by
Moore, Wesley S.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saunders
Date Published: 17/09/2001
ISBN-13: 9780721684055
ISBN: 072168405X
Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Endovascular Surgery
by
Moore, Wesley S.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saunders
Date Published: 17/09/2001
ISBN-13: 9780721684055
ISBN: 072168405X
Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Endovascular Surgery
by
Moore, Wesley S.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saunders
Date Published: 9-17-01
ISBN-13: 9780721684055
ISBN: 072168405X
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Endovascular Grafting Techniques
by
Juan Carlos Parodi, Veith, Michael L. Marin
see all
from $8.48!
new only
from $47.00!
Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider
by
W. B. Saunders, William Schmitt (Editor), Gene McNeeley
see all
from $5.45!
new only
from $49.00!
Study Guide for Foundations of Maternal-Newborn Nursing
by
W. B. Saunders (Manufactured by)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $4.39!
Clinical Neuroanatomy and Related Neuroscience
by
W. B. Saunders (Manufactured by), Folan-Curran Jean, M. J. T. Fitzgerald
see all
from $20.47!
new only
from $62.98!
Craniofacial Surgery: Science and Surgical Technique
by
W B Saunders (Creator), Kant Y Lin, Roy C Ogle
see all
from $184.38!
new only
from $184.38!
Cardiovascular Pathology: Volume 40 in Series
by
W. B. Saunders (Manufactured by), Renu Virmani, Farb Andrew
see all
from $373.91!