» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales

by Bob Burg

About this title: Once upon a time, "networking" meant shaking hands and passing out business cards. But in a sell-saturated world of junk faxes and telemarketing, virtually everyone - from sales reps to self-employed psychotherapists - needs a tested system for building lucrative contacts, one that sets them apart from the pack. "Endless Referrals" provides such a system. Developed by Bob Burg, this guide shares his carefully cultivated secrets on - Networking anywhere - how to make profitable contacts on aeroplanes, at health clubs - wherever chance meetings occur. Using the telephone - how to master an ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales used book

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales

by Bob Burg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780070089426 ISBN: 0070089426

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales used book

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales

by Burg, Bob

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780070089426 ISBN: 0070089426

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 205 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales used book

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales

by Bob Burg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070089426 ISBN: 0070089426

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Endless Referrals used book

Endless Referrals

by Bob Burg

price: $2.07

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: New York: McGraw-Hill, c1994 Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780070089426 ISBN: 0070089426

Description: Very Good in Not Issued jacket. Includes bibliographical references (p. 197-200) and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon a Time, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales used book

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales

by Bob Burg

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780070089426 ISBN: 0070089426

Description: Good. 1993-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales new book

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales

price: $3.17

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780070089426 ISBN: 0070089426

Description: New. In Excellent Condition! ! ! Thank You For Shopping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gungtommbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales used book

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales

by Burg, Bob

price: $3.20

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070089426 ISBN: 0070089426

Description: VG. Very Good trade paperback, binding tight & straight. Contains highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merlins Journals, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales used book

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales

by Bob Burg

price: $4.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1993-10 ISBN-13: 9780070089426 ISBN: 0070089426

Description: Fine. Autographed by author to previous owner, a few highlights. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales used book

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales

by Burg, Bob

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing PB Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S. A Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780070089426 ISBN: 0070089426

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket Issued. Book has slight edge wear and slighest of flaring of cover. Otherwise, book is tight, square, glossy, and Near Fine. Delivery Confirmation included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Swap 'N Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales used book

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales

by Burg, Bob

price: $6.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070089426 ISBN: 0070089426

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. light shelfwear. 205 p.; tables; resource list; index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Countryside Herbs & Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales used book

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales

by Burg, Bob

price: $7.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780070089426 ISBN: 0070089426

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to the corners of the book, some dog-eared pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales used book

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales

by Burg, Bob

price: $7.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780070089426 ISBN: 0070089426

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 205 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales used book

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales

by Bob Burg

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070089426 ISBN: 0070089426

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Endless Referrals, Third Edition used book

Endless Referrals, Third Edition

by Bob Burg

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2005-10-25 ISBN-13: 9780071462075 ISBN: 0071462074

Description: Very Good. Great condition, tight binding, minimal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rimrockbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales used book

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales

by Burg, Bob

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780070089426 ISBN: 0070089426

Description: Fine. 6 x 9 trade paperback book. Red, white, and golden-yellow lettering on the blue spine with a blue/photo illustrated cover. With this book: turn any and every contact into a sky's-the-limit sales opportunity; be the person who is remembered in today's sell-saturated world of junk faxes and telemarketing; instantly remember the names and faces of your prospects, customers, and clients.; build a solid gold network of dependable business contacts with this tested system that's guaranteed to ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales used book

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales

by Burg, Bob

price: $12.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780070089426 ISBN: 0070089426

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. well maintained, cover and all pgs. are clean and crisp. minor shelf/edge wear to cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 205 p. Audience: General/trade. "Only one thing puts fear into a business person's heart--a drought of prospects. What salesperson does not long for a river of lucrative, endless referrals? Bob Burg opens the flood gates to Fort Knox with this book. I like the simple, easy to understand, practical way he ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Hillis, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales new book

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales

by Burg, Bob

list price: $18.95

our price: $15.16

you save: $3.79 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780071462075 ISBN: 0071462074

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 286 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales used book

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales

by Burg, Bob

price: $18.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited, Whitby, ON, Canada Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780070089426 ISBN: 0070089426

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. In this fully revised edition, Bob Burg builds on his proven relationship-building principles to bring even more clients to your door and helps you attract only those who are interested in what you sell. He shows how to maximize your daily contacts, utilize your tools both online and off, leverage your relationships, and generate ongoing sales opportunities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Endless Referrals, Third Edition new book

Endless Referrals, Third Edition

by Burg, Bob

price: $21.23

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(McGraw-Hill Professional) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780071462075 ISBN: 0071462074

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. (288 pages) master the contents of this book and you will practically guarantee your future success. tom hopkins, author of how to master the art of selling the perennial bestseller that helps you turn every contact into a solid business opportunity for record growth and profits through endless referrals, bob burg has taught tens of thousands of sales professionals and entrepreneurs how to dramatically increase their business using powerful relationsh1p ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales used book

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales

by Bob Burg

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070089426 ISBN: 0070089426

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales used book

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales

by Bob Burg

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070089426 ISBN: 0070089426

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales used book

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales

by Bob Burg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070089426 ISBN: 0070089426

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales used book

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales

by Bob Burg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070089426 ISBN: 0070089426

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales used book

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales

by Bob Burg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070089426 ISBN: 0070089426

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales used book

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales

by Bob Burg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070089426 ISBN: 0070089426

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 27, 2009
By Kingsley, The United States

"So far, being generous and giving is the crux of business in a cruel and ruthless world. Help others and you shall receive. So far, I've found this perspective to be extremely useful and I'm trying to be as proactive in the giving category, especially if connecting people to one another. Give without expecting to receive... fairly obvious but a nice reminder."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 23, 2009
By Irene, The United States

"I was blown away when I realized that Bob Burg was saying the same thing as Dr. Wayne Dyer was promoting in his "Inspiration" series: TO BE A SUCCESSFUL HUMAN BEING IS ABOUT HELPING PEOPLE! Wow! A business model that's in sync with, not at opposition with, being a whole and fully developed human being!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 26, 2008
By Eddie, The United Kingdom

"This is the best book about Networking/Referrals that I have read - and I have read quite a few!
Worth it for the "Ten Networking Questions that work every time".
It ought to be compulsory reading for anyone who joins a networking group like BNI.
It is one of the few business books which I have bought again when a new/updated edition came out."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
9 of 9 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.