Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kryon Writings
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780963630421ISBN:0963630423
Description: Acceptable. Corners bumped. Cover creased. Highlighting. Rubbing to covers and corners due to general use and shelving. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kryon Writings
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780963630421ISBN:0963630423
Description: Acceptable. Corners rubbed. Cover creased. Curl to front cover. Notes/marking from past owner. Rubbing to covers and corners due to general use and shelving. Underlining and marking, past owner's name stamps, several page corners folded over. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and creases. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Kryon Writings
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780963630421ISBN:0963630423
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. A Fine Copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 172 p. Kryon (Paperback), 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: The Kryon Writings, Del Mar, CA, 1993; Softcover; 168pp; Silver foil lettering on front & spine, minor staining to cover, else clean, tight copy, VG condition. New Age messages channeled from entity Kryon, in "magnetic service, " about millennial changes. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Kryon Writings Inc., Del Mar, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780963630421ISBN:0963630423
Description: Very Good. 0-9636304-2-3 Used 171 pages, index. Clean, crisp copy, text free of marks. Channeled messages from Kryon through Lee Carrol. This is the first book of the Kryon series. Contents include: Meet Kryon; New Energy; First Live Channel; Questions & Answers; Healing & Disease; Jesus Christ; Communicating with the Universe; Imprints and Implants; Things Yet Unspoken. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: The Kryon Writings, Del Mar, CA
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780963630421ISBN:0963630423
Description: Very Good. 5.5 x 8.5 trade paperback book. Silver lettering on the white spine and cover. 172 pages. Light wear and soil. Tight binding. Very Good condition. read more
Description: Very Good. Near Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.172 "If you're ready for the next step in your evolutionary process and want to be of greater service to the planet, begin absorbing the Kryon information. " clean tight copy minuscle edgewear last page warped. read more
"I liked this, but there isn't much to say about speculative channeling. It is a bunch of opinions about the future from a "being" channeled by Lee Carroll. If that sounds interesting and you can deal with simplistic writing. It should be good for you."
"I really got into these books channeled by Lee Carroll (I read the first 6) and this must have been the one that got me hooked. He goes on about how loved we are too much for my taste and I quit at 6 because they were getting a little repetitive."
"I read this book in 2 days, it blew me out of the water. I picked it up used along with about 6 other ones in the series. I was always pulled to them but didn't want to spend the money on channeled material, I wish I would of back then."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.