» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The End Times: Channeled Teachings Given in Love

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The End Times: Channeled Teachings Given in Love

by Kryon, Lee Carroll

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The End Times: Channeled Teachings Given in Love used book

The End Times: Channeled Teachings Given in Love

by Kryon, and Carroll, Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kryon Writings Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780963630421 ISBN: 0963630423

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 172 p. Kryon (Paperback), 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The End Times: Channeled Teachings Given in Love used book

The End Times: Channeled Teachings Given in Love

by Kryon, and Carroll, Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kryon Writings Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780963630421 ISBN: 0963630423

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 172 p. Kryon (Paperback), 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The End Times: New Information for Personal Peace: Book 1 (Kryon Book 1) used book

The End Times: New Information for Personal Peace: Book 1 (Kryon Book 1)

by Lee Carroll

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kryon Writings Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780963630421 ISBN: 0963630423

Description: Acceptable. Some staining. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The End Times: New Information for Personal Peace: Book 1 (Kryon Book 1) used book

The End Times: New Information for Personal Peace: Book 1 (Kryon Book 1)

by Lee Carroll

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kryon Writings Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780963630421 ISBN: 0963630423

Description: Acceptable. Corners bumped. Cover creased. Highlighting. Rubbing to covers and corners due to general use and shelving. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The End Times: New Information for Personal Peace: Book 1 (Kryon Book 1) used book

The End Times: New Information for Personal Peace: Book 1 (Kryon Book 1)

by Lee Carroll

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kryon Writings Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780963630421 ISBN: 0963630423

Description: Acceptable. Corners rubbed. Cover creased. Curl to front cover. Notes/marking from past owner. Rubbing to covers and corners due to general use and shelving. Underlining and marking, past owner's name stamps, several page corners folded over. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The End Times: Channeled Teachings Given in Love used book

The End Times: Channeled Teachings Given in Love

by Kryon, and Carroll, Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kryon Writings Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780963630421 ISBN: 0963630423

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 172 p. Kryon (Paperback), 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The End Times: Channeled Teachings Given in Love used book

The End Times: Channeled Teachings Given in Love

by Kryon, and Carroll, Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kryon Writings Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780963630421 ISBN: 0963630423

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 172 p. Kryon (Paperback), 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kryon--the End Times: New Information for Personal Peace (Kryon Book 1) used book

Kryon--the End Times: New Information for Personal Peace (Kryon Book 1)

by Lee Carroll

price: $2.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780963630421 ISBN: 0963630423

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Kryon--the End Times: New Information for Personal Peace (Kryon Book 1) used book

Kryon--the End Times: New Information for Personal Peace (Kryon Book 1)

price: $5.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780963630421 ISBN: 0963630423

Description: Very good. By Lee Carroll; ISBN: 0963630423; Pub. : Kryon Writings; Pub. Date: 1993-10; Media: Paperback; Weight: 8.8 oz.; (778JZ0622093) 1993 SOFTCOVER EDITION WITH 172 PAGES, TIGHT AND STRAIGHT BINDING, SLIGHT SCUFFING ON COVER, CLEAN TEXT PAGES. by Lee Carroll; ISBN: 0963630423; Pub. : Kryon Writings; Pub. Date: 1993-10; Media: Paperback; Weight: 8.8 oz.; (778JZ0622093) 1993 SOFTCOVER EDITION WITH 172 PAGES, TIGHT AND STRAIGHT BINDING, SLIGHT SCUFFING ON COVER, CLEAN TEXT PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The End Times: Channeled Teachings Given in Love used book

The End Times: Channeled Teachings Given in Love

by Kryon, and Carroll, Lee

price: $6.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kryon Writings Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780963630421 ISBN: 0963630423

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. A Fine Copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 172 p. Kryon (Paperback), 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Kryon-the End Times: New Information for Personal Peace used book

Kryon-the End Times: New Information for Personal Peace

by Carroll, Lee

price: $7.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Kryon Writings Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780963630421 ISBN: 0963630423

Description: Good+ Some dog-eared pages, light shelf wear to the corners of the book, sticker on the back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Kryon-the End Times: New Information for Personal Peace used book

Kryon-the End Times: New Information for Personal Peace

by Carroll, Lee

price: $7.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Channelled Teachings Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780963630421 ISBN: 0963630423

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to corners, sticker on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Kryon--the End Times: New Information for Personal Peace (Kryon Book 1) used book

Kryon--the End Times: New Information for Personal Peace (Kryon Book 1)

price: $7.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780963630421 ISBN: 0963630423

Description: Very good. Excellent condition. Covers/pages are very clean. Slightly frayed corner, otherwise perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The End Times: New Information for Personal Peace Book 1 used book

The End Times: New Information for Personal Peace Book 1

by Carroll, Lee

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kryon Writings, Delmar, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780963630421 ISBN: 0963630423

Description: Good. Cover is slightly scuffed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Kryon: the End Times (New Information for Personal Peace) Channelled Teachings Given in Love used book

Kryon: the End Times (New Information for Personal Peace) Channelled Teachings Given in Love

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780963630421 ISBN: 0963630423

Description: The Kryon Writings, Del Mar, CA, 1993; Softcover; 168pp; Silver foil lettering on front & spine, minor staining to cover, else clean, tight copy, VG condition. New Age messages channeled from entity Kryon, in "magnetic service, " about millennial changes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Kryon, the End Times (New Information for Personal Peace) Book 1 used book

Kryon, the End Times (New Information for Personal Peace) Book 1

by Carroll, Lee

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The Kryon Writings, Del Mar, CA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780963630421 ISBN: 0963630423

Description: Very Good Plus. 5.5" x 8.5" 171 pp. Later printing. Former owners' signature inside back cover. Lightly thumbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Kettner and Son Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The End Times-New Information for Personal Peace-Kryon Book 1 used book

The End Times-New Information for Personal Peace-Kryon Book 1

by Carroll, Lee

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: The Kryon Writings Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780963630421 ISBN: 0963630423

Description: VERY GOOD PLUS. Very little reader or shelf wear. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Island Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Kryon: the End Times: Kryon Book 1: New Information for Personal Peace used book

Kryon: the End Times: Kryon Book 1: New Information for Personal Peace

by Carroll, Lee; Kryon

price: $10.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kryon Writings Inc., Del Mar, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780963630421 ISBN: 0963630423

Description: Very Good. 0-9636304-2-3 Used 171 pages, index. Clean, crisp copy, text free of marks. Channeled messages from Kryon through Lee Carrol. This is the first book of the Kryon series. Contents include: Meet Kryon; New Energy; First Live Channel; Questions & Answers; Healing & Disease; Jesus Christ; Communicating with the Universe; Imprints and Implants; Things Yet Unspoken. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

End Times: Channelled Teachings Given in Love (Kryon, Book I) new book

End Times: Channelled Teachings Given in Love (Kryon, Book I)

by Kryon (Lee Carroll)

price: $11.33

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780963630421 ISBN: 0963630423

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Kryon-the End Times: New Information for Personal Peace used book

Kryon-the End Times: New Information for Personal Peace

by Carroll, Lee

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The Kryon Writings, Del Mar, CA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780963630421 ISBN: 0963630423

Description: Very Good. 5.5 x 8.5 trade paperback book. Silver lettering on the white spine and cover. 172 pages. Light wear and soil. Tight binding. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Kryon--the End Times: New Information for Personal Peace (Kryon Book 1) new book

Kryon--the End Times: New Information for Personal Peace (Kryon Book 1)

price: $12.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780963630421 ISBN: 0963630423

Description: New. New unread book--Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

The End Times: New Information for Personal Peace Book 1 used book

The End Times: New Information for Personal Peace Book 1

by Carroll, Lee

price: $18.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kryon Writings, Delmar, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780963630421 ISBN: 0963630423

Description: Very Good. Near Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.172 "If you're ready for the next step in your evolutionary process and want to be of greater service to the planet, begin absorbing the Kryon information. " clean tight copy minuscle edgewear last page warped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Patton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The End Times: New Information for Personal Peace: Book 1 (Kryon Book 1) used book

The End Times: New Information for Personal Peace: Book 1 (Kryon Book 1)

by Lee Carroll

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kryon Writings Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780963630421 ISBN: 0963630423

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Kryon--the End Times: New Information for Personal Peace (Kryon Book 1) used book

Kryon--the End Times: New Information for Personal Peace (Kryon Book 1)

by Carroll, Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Kryon Writings ISBN-13: 9780963630421 ISBN: 0963630423

Description: Good. 0963630423 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Kryon--the End Times: New Information for Personal Peace (Kryon Book 1) used book

Kryon--the End Times: New Information for Personal Peace (Kryon Book 1)

by Lee Carroll

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780963630421 ISBN: 0963630423

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 16, 2009
By Richard, Carrollton, TX

"I liked this, but there isn't much to say about speculative channeling. It is a bunch of opinions about the future from a "being" channeled by Lee Carroll. If that sounds interesting and you can deal with simplistic writing. It should be good for you."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 21, 2008
By Kathy, Frankford, WV

"I really got into these books channeled by Lee Carroll (I read the first 6) and this must have been the one that got me hooked. He goes on about how loved we are too much for my taste and I quit at 6 because they were getting a little repetitive."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 16, 2008
By Teresa, The United States

"I read this book in 2 days, it blew me out of the water. I picked it up used along with about 6 other ones in the series. I was always pulled to them but didn't want to spend the money on channeled material, I wish I would of back then."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
11 of 12 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.