» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

End of the Armistice

by Gilbert K. Chesterton

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The End of the Armistice

by Chesterton, G. K.

price: $14.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Sheed & Ward, New York Date Published: 1940

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

End of the Armistice

by G. K. Chesterton

price: $13.36

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Ex-library. 1940. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

End of the Armistice (Essay Index Reprint Series)

by Chesterton, G. K.

price: $14.67

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ayer Co Pub ISBN-13: 9780836916447 ISBN: 0836916441

Description: Fair. 0836916441 1940 HARDCOVER. Some foxing to pages. Minimal ex-library marks. Staining to cover. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steamer Trunk Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The End of the Armistice

by G. K. Chesterton

price: $17.89

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SHEED AND WARD Date Published: 1940

Description: Published by SHEED AND WARD in 1940, 2nd impression, 224 pages, hardback (no D/J), medium size, gilt titled spine, corners bumped, wear to extremities, wear to edges, internally good, corners bumped, wear to head & tail of spine, spine sunned & faded, red cloth. 20369B3RED3H* 8044058% (50-72) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The End of the Armistice

by Chesterton, G. K

price: $55.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sheed & Ward Date Published: 1940

Description: 8vo, 244pp. Good original red cloth with gilt stamped title to spine. Spine slightly cocked. Light rubbing to extremities. Binding firm. Text clean. Previous owner's ink signature to front paste-down endpaper. [Sullivan #106] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loome Theological Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.