|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » End of Eternity
(126 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
End of Eternity, the
by
Isaac Asimov
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Spectra
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780553288094
ISBN: 0553288091
Description: Good. Thank you for your order. read more
|
|
The End of Eternity
by
Asimov, Isaac
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fawcett
ISBN-13: 9780449201176
ISBN: 0449201171
Description: Good. 0449201171. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The End of Eternity By Isaac Asimov By Isaac Asimov
by
Asimov, Isaac
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Lancer Books
Description: Fair. Acceptable PBK, Text has strong age tone and discoloration, Cover has stains, Still good readable copy, rough beat up copy but intact and readable. cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good to fair, spine creases, Small tears on cover, Scuffing on cover, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction! read more
|
|
The End of Eternity
by
Asimov, Isaac
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780345318329
ISBN: 0345318323
Description: Very Good. Paperback. Smooth spine. Toned pages. 192 pages. Some scratches on cover. 1984. From cover: "Eternity had begun in the 27th Century as a trade organization, shipping goods from one century to another. But its real mission was much greater: it controlled human history. Its staff was composed of the brightest young men from every century-and Andrew Harlan was one of the most capable operatives in Eternity, a young man on the rise. Eternity was more than a job; it was a mistress that ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ROSESAREREAD,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The End of Eternity
by
Isaac Asimov
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: J. Curley
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780893403386
ISBN: 0893403385
Description: Acceptable. LARGE TEXT. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Wear on cover. Ex-library. read more
|
|
The End of Eternity
by
Isaac Asimov
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: J. Curley
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780893403386
ISBN: 0893403385
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The End of Eternity
by
Asimov, Isaac
Edition: 16th Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Crest, New York
ISBN-13: 9780449237045
ISBN: 0449237044
Description: Good + 6¾"-7¾" Tall. Spine slightly creased, slanted, reading crease, corners bumped, a little edge wear and rubbing. Light tanning but text is clean and unmarked. A nice copy. "The Eternals, the ruling class of the Future, had the power of life and death not only over every human being but over the very centuries into which they were born. Past, Present, and Future could be created or destroyed at will. "You had to be special to become an Eternal. Andrew Harlan was special. Until he committed ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Orielis' Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The End of Eternity
by
Isaac Asimov
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780345336552
ISBN: 0345336550
Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
End of Eternity, the
by
Isaac Asimov
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Spectra
Date Published: 1990-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780553288094
ISBN: 0553288091
Description: Like New. Slightly tanned mass paper back book never read with no jacket as issued * Unmarked* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*S. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
retrolink,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The End of Eternity (Lancer Books)
by
Isaac Asimov
Publisher: Lancer Books
Date Published: 1966
Description: Fair. 1968 Edition. Binding tight, pages tanned. Previous owners name inside front cover. Reliable and accurate service. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gen2GenBooks,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The End of Eternity
by
Asimov Isaac
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Granada, London
Date Published: 1978
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diana Righton,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
THE END OF ETERNITY
by
Asimov, Isaac
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Spectra Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780553288094
ISBN: 0553288091
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. rubbed on spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK U BUY BOOKS,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The End of Eternity
by
Isaac Asimov
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Lancer, New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 176 pp. Wraps and text are clean, crisp and tight with lightly age-toned edges. Previous owner's name is written at top edge of inside front wrap. from the back: Here is a fascinating story of travel in time, a work of brilliant imagination by top-ranking scientist-novelist Isaac Asimov. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zejink Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The End of Eternity
by
Asimov, Isaac
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780586024409
ISBN: 0586024409
Description: Granada, UK, 1972. Mass Market Paperback. Book Condition: Good Plus. Light reading wear. Very clean interior. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
george derewlany,
NEW ZEALAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
The End of Eternity
by
Isaac Asimov
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Signet Books, New York
Date Published: 1958
Description: Good. No Jacket. Some creasing on front cover. Rubbing where the price sticker was. Normal shelf wear. Overall in good condition. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Recycled Reading,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The End of Eternity
by
Asimov, Isaac
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet (S1493)
Date Published: 1958
Description: Powers, Richard. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG+ 192 p. 1st paperback edition from Signet (S1493), 1958. VERY GOOD PLUS, some spine creasing. Richard Powers cover art. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
King Crab Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
End of Eternity
by
Asimov, Isaac
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780449228326
ISBN: 0449228320
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Oct 1971 printing. Fawcett Crest, Greenwich, CT. Tightly bound with clean pages. Former owner's name inside front cover. Some cover and edge wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
K McDevitt Parks,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The End of Eternity
by
Asimov, Isaac
Edition: 1st thus.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet S1493
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780553288094
ISBN: 0553288091
Description: Very good. (Paperback) Textblock slightly discolored, binding fragile. Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder. (Science Fiction) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more
|
|
The End of Eternity
by
Asimov, Isaac
Ships from
GLOS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Panther
Date Published: 1978
Description: Very Good. Paperback read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Byre of Books,
GLOS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The End of Eternity
by
Asimov, Isaac
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1965. Panther. Paperback Good, spine ends, edges & corners rubbed, covers marked. read more
|
|
End of Eternity the
by
Asimov Isaac
Binding: Soft PaperBack
Publisher: Lancer Books
Description: Barclay Shaw Cover Art. Copyright 1955 Lancer Books Edition Published 1966 Good Cond Cover & Spine Worn & Creased-Stamped Inside. read more
|
|
End of Eternity the
by
Asimov Isaac
Binding: Soft PaperBack
Publisher: Fawcett Crest
Description: Copyright 1955 Fawcett Crest Books Published 10/71-Good Cond Cover & Spine Worn & Creased-Stamped Inside. read more
|
|
End of Eternity the
by
Asimov Isaac
Binding: Soft PaperBack
Publisher: Lancer Books
Description: Barclay Shaw Cover Art. Copyright 1955 Lancer Books Edition 3rd Print 1968 Good Cond Cover & Spine Worn & Creased-Stamped Inside. read more
|
|
The End of Eternity
by
Asimov, Isaac
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fawcett Publications, Inc.
Description: Good. B000EHLLM0. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The End of Eternity
by
Asimov, Isaac
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780586024409
ISBN: 0586024409
Description: 2000. HarperCollins. Paperback Good, spine ends rubbed, back cover marked. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=2041317&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|