New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

End of Eternity

by Isaac Asimov

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

End of Eternity, the

by Isaac Asimov

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553288094 ISBN: 0553288091

Description: Good. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The End of Eternity

by Asimov, Isaac

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449201176 ISBN: 0449201171

Description: Good. 0449201171. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The End of Eternity By Isaac Asimov By Isaac Asimov

by Asimov, Isaac

price: $3.48

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lancer Books

Description: Fair. Acceptable PBK, Text has strong age tone and discoloration, Cover has stains, Still good readable copy, rough beat up copy but intact and readable. cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good to fair, spine creases, Small tears on cover, Scuffing on cover, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The End of Eternity

by Asimov, Isaac

price: $4.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345318329 ISBN: 0345318323

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Smooth spine. Toned pages. 192 pages. Some scratches on cover. 1984. From cover: "Eternity had begun in the 27th Century as a trade organization, shipping goods from one century to another. But its real mission was much greater: it controlled human history. Its staff was composed of the brightest young men from every century-and Andrew Harlan was one of the most capable operatives in Eternity, a young man on the rise. Eternity was more than a job; it was a mistress that ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROSESAREREAD, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The End of Eternity

by Isaac Asimov

price: $4.60

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: J. Curley Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780893403386 ISBN: 0893403385

Description: Acceptable. LARGE TEXT. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Wear on cover. Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The End of Eternity

by Isaac Asimov

price: $4.60

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: J. Curley Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780893403386 ISBN: 0893403385

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The End of Eternity

by Asimov, Isaac

price: $6.95

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: 16th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest, New York ISBN-13: 9780449237045 ISBN: 0449237044

Description: Good + 6¾"-7¾" Tall. Spine slightly creased, slanted, reading crease, corners bumped, a little edge wear and rubbing. Light tanning but text is clean and unmarked. A nice copy. "The Eternals, the ruling class of the Future, had the power of life and death not only over every human being but over the very centuries into which they were born. Past, Present, and Future could be created or destroyed at will. "You had to be special to become an Eternal. Andrew Harlan was special. Until he committed ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orielis' Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The End of Eternity

by Isaac Asimov

price: $7.29

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345336552 ISBN: 0345336550

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

End of Eternity, the

by Isaac Asimov

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 1990-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780553288094 ISBN: 0553288091

Description: Like New. Slightly tanned mass paper back book never read with no jacket as issued * Unmarked* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*S. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: retrolink, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The End of Eternity (Lancer Books)

by Isaac Asimov

price: $11.15

Ships from NM, USA

Publisher: Lancer Books Date Published: 1966

Description: Fair. 1968 Edition. Binding tight, pages tanned. Previous owners name inside front cover. Reliable and accurate service. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Gen2GenBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The End of Eternity

by Asimov Isaac

price: $13.66

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Granada, London Date Published: 1978

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

THE END OF ETERNITY

by Asimov, Isaac

price: $13.95

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553288094 ISBN: 0553288091

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. rubbed on spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The End of Eternity

by Isaac Asimov

price: $13.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Lancer, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 176 pp. Wraps and text are clean, crisp and tight with lightly age-toned edges. Previous owner's name is written at top edge of inside front wrap. from the back: Here is a fascinating story of travel in time, a work of brilliant imagination by top-ranking scientist-novelist Isaac Asimov. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The End of Eternity

by Asimov, Isaac

price: $13.99

Ships from NEW ZEALAND

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780586024409 ISBN: 0586024409

Description: Granada, UK, 1972. Mass Market Paperback. Book Condition: Good Plus. Light reading wear. Very clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The End of Eternity

by Isaac Asimov

price: $14.95

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Signet Books, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. No Jacket. Some creasing on front cover. Rubbing where the price sticker was. Normal shelf wear. Overall in good condition. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycled Reading, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The End of Eternity

by Asimov, Isaac

price: $14.95

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet (S1493) Date Published: 1958

Description: Powers, Richard. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG+ 192 p. 1st paperback edition from Signet (S1493), 1958. VERY GOOD PLUS, some spine creasing. Richard Powers cover art. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King Crab Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

End of Eternity

by Asimov, Isaac

price: $14.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780449228326 ISBN: 0449228320

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Oct 1971 printing. Fawcett Crest, Greenwich, CT. Tightly bound with clean pages. Former owner's name inside front cover. Some cover and edge wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K McDevitt Parks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The End of Eternity

by Asimov, Isaac

price: $15.00

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: 1st thus. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet S1493 Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780553288094 ISBN: 0553288091

Description: Very good. (Paperback) Textblock slightly discolored, binding fragile. Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder. (Science Fiction) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The End of Eternity

by Asimov, Isaac

price: $18.14

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Panther Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good. Paperback read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Byre of Books, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The End of Eternity

by Asimov, Isaac

price: $18.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1965. Panther. Paperback Good, spine ends, edges & corners rubbed, covers marked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

End of Eternity the

by Asimov Isaac

price: $18.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Soft PaperBack Publisher: Lancer Books

Description: Barclay Shaw Cover Art. Copyright 1955 Lancer Books Edition Published 1966 Good Cond Cover & Spine Worn & Creased-Stamped Inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Corner Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

End of Eternity the

by Asimov Isaac

price: $18.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Soft PaperBack Publisher: Fawcett Crest

Description: Copyright 1955 Fawcett Crest Books Published 10/71-Good Cond Cover & Spine Worn & Creased-Stamped Inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Corner Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

End of Eternity the

by Asimov Isaac

price: $18.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Soft PaperBack Publisher: Lancer Books

Description: Barclay Shaw Cover Art. Copyright 1955 Lancer Books Edition 3rd Print 1968 Good Cond Cover & Spine Worn & Creased-Stamped Inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Corner Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The End of Eternity

by Asimov, Isaac

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Fawcett Publications, Inc.

Description: Good. B000EHLLM0. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The End of Eternity

by Asimov, Isaac

price: $20.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780586024409 ISBN: 0586024409

Description: 2000. HarperCollins. Paperback Good, spine ends rubbed, back cover marked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Browse

Browse subjects