New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Encyclopedic World Atlas

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Encyclopedic World Atlas

by Oxford University Press

About this title: Detailed profiles and authoritative, full-color maps of every country in the world fill the completely updated fourth edition of this outstanding reference. Each country features its own map, reference tables with abundant statistics on industry, commerce, culture, and demographics, and a fascinating essay describing the country's landscape, history, and economy. A 32-page "Introduction to World Geography" features new satellite images, plus charts, graphs, and more. 25,000-entry Index.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Encyclopedic World Atlas used book

Encyclopedic World Atlas

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780195213690 ISBN: 0195213696

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Encyclopedic World Atlas used book

Encyclopedic World Atlas

by George Philip & Son

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780195212648 ISBN: 0195212649

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Encyclopedic World Atlas used book

Encyclopedic World Atlas

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780195213690 ISBN: 0195213696

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Encyclopedic World Atlas used book

Encyclopedic World Atlas

by George Philip & Son, Oxford University Press

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780195219203 ISBN: 0195219201

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Encyclopedic World Atlas used book

Encyclopedic World Atlas

by George Philip & Son, Oxford University Press

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780195219203 ISBN: 0195219201

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Encyclopedic World Atlas new book

Encyclopedic World Atlas

price: $2.40

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195213690 ISBN: 0195213696

Description: New. 0195213696. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Encyclopedic World Atlas used book

Encyclopedic World Atlas

by Son, George Philip &; Oxford University Press

price: $10.82

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195219203 ISBN: 0195219201

Description: Very Good. 0195219201 GREAT BUY... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmavens, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Encyclopedic World Atlas used book

Encyclopedic World Atlas

by Son, George Philip &; Oxford University Press

price: $10.84

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195219203 ISBN: 0195219201

Description: Fine. 0195219201 Like New and Unread! ! ! Great Condition! ! ! Minor shelf wear(no dust jacket). Text is clean and unmarked! ! ! Has publishers ink marks on outside bottom edge. --Always Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing-- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Encyclopedic World Atlas used book

Encyclopedic World Atlas

price: $16.84

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780195212648 ISBN: 0195212649

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 0195212649 Fine/Near Fine DJ, Small closed tear on verso of dj, otherwise fine. (Edition: Third Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. s same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Encyclopedic World Atlas

by Widdows, Richard-Compilor

price: $17.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195210903 ISBN: 0195210905

Description: First printing. Country-by-country coverage. Complete geographical reference work. Full color relief maps and descriptive entries for each country. Folio 12 1/2" x 9 1/2". Dark blue boards stamped in gilt. 264 pages. Clean. Ex-lib but only a single small ink stamp on top page edges to indicate this. Dust jacket. Very good/ Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cultural Connection, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oxford Encyclopedic World Atlas: Completely Updated and Expanded a-Z Country-By-Country Coverage used book

Oxford Encyclopedic World Atlas: Completely Updated and Expanded a-Z Country-By-Country Coverage

price: $19.95

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First American Edition, FIRST PRINTING Binding: Blue Cloth Sewn Binding Publisher: Oxford University Press, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780195219203 ISBN: 0195219201

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. HC ex-Ref Library GiltGold Emb. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Oxford's Encyclopedic World Atlas is the real thing. Purveyor of information about the known world, it's more than just a bound collection of maps. The amount of data fit on any one page is astonishing, but even more impressive is that the quantity of erudition doesn't interfere with the quality or readability. Some topnotch writing and editing accompanies the fine and legible maps. For instance, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Olde Books 2, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Encyclopedic World Atlas used book

Encyclopedic World Atlas

price: $34.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780195212648 ISBN: 0195212649

Description: Fine. Moderate wear on dust jacket only. Slight tear on bottom of dust jacket. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Encyclopedic World Atlas used book

Encyclopedic World Atlas

price: $39.94

Ships from AR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780195211702 ISBN: 0195211707

Description: Like New. 0195211707. GM1-110256905; 3.9. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Encyclopedic World Atlas used book

Encyclopedic World Atlas

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1997-10-09 ISBN-13: 9780195213690 ISBN: 0195213696

Description: Very Good. Some slight wear on book from reading, binding and pages are in very good shape, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Encyclopedic World Atlas

by Richard Widdows

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195210903 ISBN: 0195210905

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Encyclopedic World Atlas

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195210903 ISBN: 0195210905

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Encyclopedic World Atlas By George Philip & Son used book

Encyclopedic World Atlas By George Philip & Son

by Corporate Author-George Philip & Son

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1995-10-19 ISBN-13: 9780195211702 ISBN: 0195211707

Description: Very Good. Tight binding, clean pages, excellent DJ/cover, Free Delivery Confirmation IN STOCK IMMEDIATE SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sundiver, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Encyclopedic World Atlas (Encyclopedic World Atlas) used book

Encyclopedic World Atlas (Encyclopedic World Atlas)

by George...

price: $17.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195213690 ISBN: 0195213696

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. No writings/underlines of any sort. Appears unread. Pages are nice and clean. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Encyclopedic World Atlas used book

Encyclopedic World Atlas

by George Philip & Son

price: $19.48

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195219203 ISBN: 0195219201

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Encyclopedia World Atlas 6th Edition used book

Encyclopedia World Atlas 6th Edition

by Oxford

price: $20.68

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 6TH Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195219203 ISBN: 0195219201

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Encyclopedic World Atlas used book

Encyclopedic World Atlas

price: $24.76

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195213690 ISBN: 0195213696

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0195213696 ISBN 13: 9780195213690 bk# 6.2. e2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Encyclopedic World Atlas used book

Encyclopedic World Atlas

by George Philip & Son

price: $34.40

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780195219203 ISBN: 0195219201

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Encyclopedic World Atlas used book

Encyclopedic World Atlas

by George Philip & Son

price: $37.45

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195219203 ISBN: 0195219201

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Encyclopedic World Atlas new book

Encyclopedic World Atlas

price: $39.95

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780195211702 ISBN: 0195211707

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Encyclopedic World Atlas