» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Encyclopedia of World History

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Encyclopedia of World History

by Patrick K O'Brien (Introduction by)

About this title: Designed to meet the standards of major curricula and the National Standards for World History

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Encyclopedia of World History (Facts on File Library of World History) used book

Encyclopedia of World History (Facts on File Library of World History)

by Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816042494 ISBN: 0816042497

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Encyclopedia of World History (Facts on File Library of World History) used book

Encyclopedia of World History (Facts on File Library of World History)

by Obrien, Patrick K.

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 9-1-00 ISBN-13: 9780816042494 ISBN: 0816042497

Description: FAIR. Clean, unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear and edgewear to the dust jacket and boards-Loose Binding. 4.5 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Encyclopedia of World History (Facts on File Library of World History) used book

Encyclopedia of World History (Facts on File Library of World History)

price: $11.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780816042494 ISBN: 0816042497

Description: Good. Ex-library with usual stamps and labels, otherwise a good copy with very light wear. Dust jacket in mylar. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Encyclopedia of World History (Facts on File Library of World History) used book

Encyclopedia of World History (Facts on File Library of World History)

price: $14.77

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Facts on File ISBN-13: 9780816042494 ISBN: 0816042497

Description: Very Good. 0816042497 Hardcover. Crease on back of book & dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Encyclopedia of World History (Facts on File Library of World History) used book

Encyclopedia of World History (Facts on File Library of World History)

by Introduction-Patrick K. Obrien

price: $17.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 2000-09 ISBN-13: 9780816042494 ISBN: 0816042497

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. HARDCOVER. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Dust Jacket has light wear to tail of spine. Faint tan-line along top edge of Dust Jacket. Otherwise, lovely glossy copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Encyclopedia of World History used book

Encyclopedia of World History

by N/A

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780816042494 ISBN: 0816042497

Description: Facts on File, New York, 2000; Near Fine; Very Good+ d/j; First Edition, First Printing; Introduction by Patrick K. O'Brien; More than 1, 000 color maps, Illustrations, and diagrams; More than 6, 500 detailed A-Z entries, fully cross-referenced. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Encyclopedia of World History used book

Encyclopedia of World History

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts On File, Inc., New York, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780816042494 ISBN: 0816042497

Description: 1000+ COLOR Maps, Photos, Illu. VG+/ Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 524pgs(Index) Ink owner name stamp & embossment on Half Title Page, small ink date stamp, word inside rear endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & Tight. DJ & rest of book like new! ! ISBN 0816042497. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Encyclopedia of World History (Facts on File Library of World History) used book

Encyclopedia of World History (Facts on File Library of World History)

price: $12.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Facts on File ISBN-13: 9780816042494 ISBN: 0816042497

Description: Fine. 0816042497 Very Large Hardback. Book and pages are in perfect like new condition. DJ is very good to like new with slight shelf wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Market, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of World History used book

Encyclopedia of World History

by Obrien, Patrick K.

price: $17.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780816042494 ISBN: 0816042497

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0816042497. Dust jacket has creasing to edges, particularly spine; DJ in Brodart; minor wear to edges of boards; no internal markings. General History. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Facts on File Library of World History; 1.3 x 11.5 x 9.2 Inches; 524 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of World History (Facts on File Library of World History) used book

Encyclopedia of World History (Facts on File Library of World History)

by Facts On File

price: $30.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Facts on File ISBN-13: 9780816042494 ISBN: 0816042497

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of World History new book

Encyclopedia of World History

by Obrien Patrick K.

price: $42.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts On File, Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780816042494 ISBN: 0816042497

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 29cm, pp. 524. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of World History (Facts on File Library of World History) used book

Encyclopedia of World History (Facts on File Library of World History)

price: $48.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780816042494 ISBN: 0816042497

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of World History used book

Encyclopedia of World History

by Patrick O'Brien

price: $54.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816042494 ISBN: 0816042497

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of World History (Facts on File Library of World History) new book

Encyclopedia of World History (Facts on File Library of World History)

price: $84.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780816042494 ISBN: 0816042497

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of World History new book

Encyclopedia of World History

by Obrien, Patrick

price: $85.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File ISBN-13: 9780816042494 ISBN: 0816042497

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of World History (Facts on File Library of World History) new book

Encyclopedia of World History (Facts on File Library of World History)

by Publishing

price: $186.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Facts on File Inc ISBN-13: 9780816042494 ISBN: 0816042497

Description: New. Weekday Orders Sent SAME DAY; BRAND NEW UNREAD; HARDBACK10K+ Amazon orders sent out; Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of World History (Facts on File Library of World History) used book

Encyclopedia of World History (Facts on File Library of World History)

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816042494 ISBN: 0816042497

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.