» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Encyclopedia of World Air Power

by Christopher J Freeman, Bill Gunston

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Encyclopedia of World Air Power

by Freeman, Christopher J, And Gunston, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517537541 ISBN: 0517537540

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of World Air Power

by C.J. Freeman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517537541 ISBN: 0517537540

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of World Air Power

by C.J. Freeman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517537541 ISBN: 0517537540

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of World Air Power

by Freeman, Christopher J.

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, 1985

Description: Hard Cover. Good. ISBN: 0-517-53754-0. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of World Air Power

by C.J. Freeman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517537541 ISBN: 0517537540

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of World Air Power

by C.J. Freeman

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517537541 ISBN: 0517537540

Description: Good. Good condition No dust jacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Encyclopedia of World Air Power

by Gunston

price: $3.45

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517537541 ISBN: 0517537540

Description: Acceptable. Large hardback. no D/J. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee all books we sell. Binding Loose. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of World Air Power

by Freeman, Christopher J.

price: $3.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Crescent Books

Description: Very Good. Very Good +/no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of World Air Power

by Freeman, Christopher J.

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Crescent, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517537541 ISBN: 0517537540

Description: Good in Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Red binding with gold lettering, sturdy and clean, jacket is bright, slightly faded, edge tears, mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Encyclopedia of World Air Powe

by Ginston

price: $6.13

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517537541 ISBN: 0517537540

Description: Color Photographs. Good. RED HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS HEAVILY BUMPED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Encyclopedia of World Air Power used book

The Encyclopedia of World Air Power

by Gunston, Bill, Consultant Editor

price: $8.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780517537541 ISBN: 0517537540

Description: As New. Jacket good. The World's Most Comprehensive Military Aviation Encyclopedia. Military Aircraft, Air Forces, Missiles. 350 diagrams, 265 colour profiles, 330 photographs, 34 colour three-views, 125 Air Force Insignia. 384 pgs. Jacket has small tears top of binding. Tenth impression, 1985. Each book we list is carefully inspected, thoughtfully packaged, and promptly shipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Canyon Oak Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of World Air Power

by C.J. Freeman

price: $8.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517537541 ISBN: 0517537540

Description: Good in Good jacket. 191-Y: Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of World Air Power

by Freeman, C.J.

price: $8.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517537541 ISBN: 0517537540

Description: Very Good. 0517537540 gently read no marks ame day ship. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: audbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Encyclopedia of World Airpower; the Wold's Most Comprehensive Military Aviation Encyclopedia

by Gunston, Bill; Consultant Editor

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517537541 ISBN: 0517537540

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. Clean copy, 350 diagrams, 330 photographs, 34 color three-views, 125 Air Force insignia, 384 pages, small tears along edges of DJ, large chip on back of dj, dj in protective mylar jacket, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of World Air Power

by Freeman, Christopher J.

price: $14.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517537541 ISBN: 0517537540

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. U. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Profusely Black/White and Color Photo Illustrated. Condition is Very Good in a Hard Cover. Cover shows light wear. Binding is tight and pages are clean. Previous owners signature on blank FEP which also has about a 1/2" top corner removed. A very nice copy of this First Edition title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonesbookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of World Air Power

by Freeman, Christopher J.

price: $19.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780517537541 ISBN: 0517537540

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Oversized. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Encyclopedia of World Air Power Military Aircraft, Air Forces, Missiles

by Gunston, Bill (Consultant Editor)

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780517537541 ISBN: 0517537540

Description: 1104 Illus. (299 COLOR) Fine/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 384pgs(INDEX) One tiny (less than 1/16") DJ nick head of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN. 0517537540. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Encyclopedia of World Air Power

by Gunston, Bill [Editor]

price: $25.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780517537541 ISBN: 0517537540

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, hc, book has owner's stamp on endpaper, shelfwear; dj has yellowing, color/b&w photos/illus, 384pp full subtitle: The World's Most Comprehensive Military Aviation Encyclopedia. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Encyclopedia of World Air Power (Encyclopaedia, Airpower) used book

The Encyclopedia of World Air Power (Encyclopaedia, Airpower)

by Gunston, Bill (Editor)

price: $26.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Crescent Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517537541 ISBN: 0517537540

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 384 pages, oversize hardcover with a color illustrated frontispiece/title page, includes a ton of pictures/illustrations (most in color)/diagrams/couple maps, also includes an Index. "THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF WORLD AIR POWER is the world's most comprehensive encyclopedia on contemporary military aviation. Arranged alphabetically in three sections, it has over six hundred entries on all military aircraft in service, their missile systems and the air forces that fly them. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Interesting Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Encyclopedia of World Air Power

by Gunston, Bill

price: $33.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: First Publisher: Crescent Books, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517537541 ISBN: 0517537540

Description: fair, good. 30 cm, 384, illus., diagrams, index, front board weak, repaired with clear tape, some wear and soiling to DJ, pencil erasure on fr endpaper. More than 600 entries and 1000 illustrations of military aircraft, air-launched missiles, air forces of the world and their inventories. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of World Air Power

by Freeman, C.J.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517537541 ISBN: 0517537540

Description: Good. 0517537540 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Encyclopedia of World Air Power

by C.J. Freeman

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517537541 ISBN: 0517537540

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Encyclopedia of World Air Power

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517537541 ISBN: 0517537540

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Encyclopedia of World Air Power

by C.J. Freeman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517537541 ISBN: 0517537540

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Encyclopedia of World Air Power

by Freeman, C.J.

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517537541 ISBN: 0517537540

Description: Good. 0517537540 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.