» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Encyclopedia of the Animal Kingdom

by Maurice Burton (Photographer)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Encyclopedia of the Animal Kingdom

by Burton, Maurice (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780517448014 ISBN: 0517448017

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of the Animal Kingdom

by Maurice Burton

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517448014 ISBN: 0517448017

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of the Animal Kingdom

by Maurice Burton

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Octopus Books: Phoebus Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780706404562 ISBN: 0706404564

Description: Good. Spine completely loose from binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of the Animal Kingdom

by Maurice Burton

price: $3.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Octopus Books: Phoebus Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780706404562 ISBN: 0706404564

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of the Animal Kingdom

by Maurice Burton

price: $5.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780706404562 ISBN: 0706404564

Description: Good. HARDCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of the Animal Kingdom

by Burton

price: $8.82

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Books, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780706404562 ISBN: 0706404564

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. TAN HARDCOVER COVER WITH ILUSTRATION OF ELEPHANT. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Encyclopedia of the Animal Kingdom

by Burton, Maurice & Robert

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517448014 ISBN: 0517448017

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Over 750 Illustrations in Black & White and In Color. Book and Dust Jacket are Both in Very Good Condition. 476 Pages. (Over-Sized and Heavy Book-Will Require Extra Shipping. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinewood Gulch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of the Animal Kingdom

by Burton

price: $14.26

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Books, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780706404562 ISBN: 0706404564

Description: Color Photographs. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. GREEN REBIND COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of the Animal Kingdom

by Burton, Maurice And Robert

price: $17.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Good in Good jacket. Folio. Cover is worn. Pages are clean and tight. DJ is in good condition except it is slightly bent at top. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of the Animal Kingdom

by Maurice And Robert Burton

price: $19.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Caxton Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780907305200 ISBN: 0907305202

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of the Animal Kingdom

by Burton

price: $19.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACDONALD & CO Date Published: 1988

Description: Good. Ex library usual library markings; good strong binding, dustjacket protected by librafilm and text clear with superb colour. A superb book for the animal lover. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of the Animal Kingdom

by Robert Burton

price: $22.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whsmith Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780600378921 ISBN: 0600378926

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of the Animal Kingdom

by Burton, Robert

price: $25.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Books: Phoebus Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780706404562 ISBN: 0706404564

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS. SOME SOILING TO PAGE EDGES. SMALL OPENING AT TOP OF SPINE AND BINDING. HEAD, TAIL AND CORNERS HAVE SOME BUMPING AND RUBBING. DJ HAS SOME CURLING AND CREASING ALONG THE EDGES. A SMALL TEAR AT TOP OF SPINE. DJ IS NOT CLIPPED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene The Book Peddler, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Encyclopedia of the Animal Kingdom

by Maurice And Robert Burton

price: $40.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780706404562 ISBN: 0706404564

Description: Good in Fair jacket. This large book is in good to very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The dust jacket is in fair condition with bumps, scuffs, chips and tears. Wonderful reference! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of the Animal Kingdom

by Burton, Maurice; Burton, Robert

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517448014 ISBN: 0517448017

Description: Like New. DJ: Very Good. Pgs. clean, tight, bright. NO marks. DJ: clean, shiny, min. shelfweaer-edgewear. Great copy of important text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookTreasures LA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of the Animal Kingdom

by Maurice Burton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Octopus Books: Phoebus ISBN-13: 9780706404562 ISBN: 0706404564

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Encyclopedia of the Animal Kingdom

by Maurice Burton

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780706404562 ISBN: 0706404564

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Encyclopaedia of the Animal Kingdom

by Burton, Maurice

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Octopus Bks Date Published: 01/09/1976 ISBN-13: 9780706404562 ISBN: 0706404564

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Encyclopedia of the Animal Kingdom

by Burton, Robert

price: $3.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WHSmith / Hamlyn Date Published: 01/01/1982 ISBN-13: 9780600378921 ISBN: 0600378926

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Encyclopedia of the Animal Kingdom

by Burton, Robert

price: $3.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WHSmith / Hamlyn Date Published: 01/01/1982 ISBN-13: 9780600378921 ISBN: 0600378926

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Encyclopedia of the Animal Kingdom

by Burton, Robert

price: $4.73

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WHSmith / Hamlyn Date Published: 01/01/1982 ISBN-13: 9780600378921 ISBN: 0600378926

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Encyclopedia of the Animal Kingdom

by Burton, Maurice

price: $7.84

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517448014 ISBN: 0517448017

Description: Good + read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Encyclopedia of the Animal Kingdom

by Burton, Robert. ( Ed)

price: $17.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Board Pictorial Publisher: WHSmith, London Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. 4to. matching unclipped illustrated D/W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Encyclopedia of the Animal Kingdom

by Burton, Robert [Ed]

price: $17.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Cloth HB Publisher: W.H. Smith, London Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. 4to. Dw has tiny tear to top front joint. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Encyclopedia of the Animal Kingdom

by Burton, Maurice And Robert

price: $21.71

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Octopus Books, London, 1976, c1968. Animals. Pictorial hbk, 476 pp w I, ills, dj & cover edgeworn, very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Toms Fine & Rare Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.