Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Octopus Books, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780706404562ISBN:0706404564
Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. TAN HARDCOVER COVER WITH ILUSTRATION OF ELEPHANT. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crescent Books, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780517448014ISBN:0517448017
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Over 750 Illustrations in Black & White and In Color. Book and Dust Jacket are Both in Very Good Condition. 476 Pages. (Over-Sized and Heavy Book-Will Require Extra Shipping. ) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Octopus Books, New York
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780706404562ISBN:0706404564
Description: Color Photographs. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. GREEN REBIND COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crescent Books, New York
Date Published: 1976
Description: Good in Good jacket. Folio. Cover is worn. Pages are clean and tight. DJ is in good condition except it is slightly bent at top. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Caxton
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780907305200ISBN:0907305202
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MACDONALD & CO
Date Published: 1988
Description: Good. Ex library usual library markings; good strong binding, dustjacket protected by librafilm and text clear with superb colour. A superb book for the animal lover. All in good condition; read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Whsmith
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780600378921ISBN:0600378926
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Octopus Books: Phoebus
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780706404562ISBN:0706404564
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS. SOME SOILING TO PAGE EDGES. SMALL OPENING AT TOP OF SPINE AND BINDING. HEAD, TAIL AND CORNERS HAVE SOME BUMPING AND RUBBING. DJ HAS SOME CURLING AND CREASING ALONG THE EDGES. A SMALL TEAR AT TOP OF SPINE. DJ IS NOT CLIPPED. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Octopus
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780706404562ISBN:0706404564
Description: Good in Fair jacket. This large book is in good to very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The dust jacket is in fair condition with bumps, scuffs, chips and tears. Wonderful reference! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crescent, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780517448014ISBN:0517448017
Description: Like New. DJ: Very Good. Pgs. clean, tight, bright. NO marks. DJ: clean, shiny, min. shelfweaer-edgewear. Great copy of important text. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Octopus Bks
Date Published: 01/09/1976
ISBN-13:9780706404562ISBN:0706404564
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WHSmith / Hamlyn
Date Published: 01/01/1982
ISBN-13:9780600378921ISBN:0600378926
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WHSmith / Hamlyn
Date Published: 01/01/1982
ISBN-13:9780600378921ISBN:0600378926
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WHSmith / Hamlyn
Date Published: 01/01/1982
ISBN-13:9780600378921ISBN:0600378926
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S. A
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780517448014ISBN:0517448017
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.