» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Encyclopedia of the American Revolution

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Encyclopedia of the American Revolution

by Mark Mayo Boatner

About this title: Mark M. Boatner's Encyclopedia of the American Revolution, the first complete, authoritative, one-volume reference work on American history form 1763 to 1783, show the same mastery of material that lent distinction to the author's Civil War Dictionary.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Encyclopedia of the American Revolution

by Boatner, Mark Mayo

price: $17.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. McKay Co., New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xviii, 1287 p. illus., geneal. tables, maps. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of the American Revolution

by Boatner, Mark M. III

price: $12.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: David McKay Co., Inc., NY Date Published: 1966

Description: Maps. Very Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light spotting on cvr, very little wear, spine dulled. Innards clean & tight w/bookplate on IFC. 1287 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: General Eclectic Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of the American Revolution

by Boatner, Mark Mayo

price: $13.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. Black cloth covers with gold title on spine; no jacket; covers have minor wear that is heavier at edges; geographical end papers; minimal library markings, otherwise interior clean and unmarked; 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall; 1, 287 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Encyclopedia of the American Revolution new book

Encyclopedia of the American Revolution

by Mark Mayo Boatner

price: $52.07

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1994-08 ISBN-13: 9780811705783 ISBN: 0811705781

Description: New. NEW-never used. Pages are clean and binding is secure. Dust jacket is in good condition with just light shelf wear. Orders packed carefully and shipped daily with tracking # emailed to you. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of the American Revolution

by Boatner, Mark

price: $61.77

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Crown Publishing Group Date Published: 1974-07-12 ISBN-13: 9780679504405 ISBN: 0679504400

Description: No dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 1290 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of the American Revolution

by Boatner, Mark Mayo III

price: $96.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay Co., Inc., New York, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780679504405 ISBN: 0679504400

Description: 50+ Maps & Diagrams. VG+/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 1290pgs(Index) "Bicentennial Edition. " Small owner name embossment on Half Title Page, small ink date stamp (2), number on last Index page, O.w. clean, bright & tight. Price unclipped. DJ not chipped, torn, etc. In a clear plastic protective cover. Rest of book in Fine condition. ISBN 0679504400. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of the American Revolution

by Boatner, Mark M

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: DAVID MCKAY COMPANY INC ISBN-13: 9781112356650 ISBN: 1112356657

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of the American Revolution used book

Encyclopedia of the American Revolution

by Boatner, Mark Mayo

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811705783 ISBN: 0811705781

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1312 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALEXIS BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Encyclopedia of the American Revolution

by Mark M. Boatner III

price: $18.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: David McKay Company Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. No DJ. No DJ. Ex-library with usual markings attachments, and usage. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Encyclopedia of the American Revolution

by Mark Mayo Boatner, III

price: $18.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay, NY., 1966

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Ex-library. 1287 p. Includes maps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert L. Merriam, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Encyclopedia of the American Revolution

by Boatner, Mark Mayo

price: $30.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Bicent & Exp ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780679504405 ISBN: 0679504400

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: market street bookstore & more, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Encyclopedia of the American Revolution

by Mark Mayo Boatner

price: $31.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint (August 1994) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679504405 ISBN: 0679504400

Description: Good. 0679504400. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Encyclopedia of the American Revolution

by Boatner, Mark

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good/No DJ. Maps. Map endpapers. Bibliographical and short title index. Index of maps. Black cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moon Hill Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of the American Revolution used book

Encyclopedia of the American Revolution

by Mark Mayo Boatner

price: $54.41

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: August, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811705783 ISBN: 0811705781

Description: Good. 0811705781. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of the American Revolution used book

Encyclopedia of the American Revolution

price: $72.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811705783 ISBN: 0811705781

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Encyclopedia of the American Revolution

by Mark Boatner

price: $81.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780679504405 ISBN: 0679504400

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Encyclopedia of the American Revolution

by Mark Boatner

price: $182.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780679504405 ISBN: 0679504400

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of the American Revolution used book

Encyclopedia of the American Revolution

by Boatner: Mark Mayo

price: $358.00

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay Co Inc, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1287 pages. Ex-Govt Library. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. This is the first complete, authoritive, one volume reference book on the period of American history from 1763 to 1783, and it displays the same mastery of the material that lent distinction to the author's 'Civil War Dictionary. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.