» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Encyclopedia of Medical History

by Roderick E McGrew

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Encyclopedia of Medical History

by McGrew, Roderick E

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780070450875 ISBN: 0070450870

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 400 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of Medical History

by Roderick McGrew

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070450875 ISBN: 0070450870

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of Medical History

by Roderick McGrew

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070450875 ISBN: 0070450870

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of Medical History

by McGrew, Roderick

price: $2.82

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070450875 ISBN: 0070450870

Description: Good. 0070450870 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of Medical History

by Roderick E. McGrew

price: $8.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070450875 ISBN: 0070450870

Description: Pub by McGraw-Hill, 1985. Hardcover with DJ. Light shelf wear. Inside clean and tight. Near Fine book in Very Good + DJ. ISBN: 0-07-045087-0. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of Medical History

by McGrew, Roderick E.

price: $29.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780333288023 ISBN: 0333288025

Description: Used; Like New in Near Fine jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Excellent, well-organized depiction of diseases, cures, visionaries and quacks in medical history. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Music Videos 4 U, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of Medical History

by Roderick McGrew

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070450875 ISBN: 0070450870

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Encyclopedia of Medical History

by Roderick McGrew

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070450875 ISBN: 0070450870

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Encyclopedia of Medical History By McGrew, Roderick

by Not Listed

price: $5.08

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070450875 ISBN: 0070450870

Description: Fine. Hc w/ dj. pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harvbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Encyclopedia of Medical History

by McGrew, Roderick

price: $7.25

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780333288023 ISBN: 0333288025

Description: Fine. Hardcover-0333288025 1985 [MCGREW, RODERICK] ENCYCLOPEDIA OF MEDICAL HISTORY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Encyclopedia of Medical History

by McGrew, Roderick

price: $13.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070450875 ISBN: 0070450870

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. As new, in very good dustjacket with shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Encyclopedia of Medical History

by Roderick McGrew

price: $21.87

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: June, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780070450875 ISBN: 0070450870

Description: Acceptable. 0070450870. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Encyclopedia of Medical History;

by McGrew, Roderick,

price: $23.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: McGraw Hill; Hardback/light fading to cover; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, tight binding; Dust jacket/light fading; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Encyclopedia of Medical History

by McGrew, Roderick E.; McGrew, Margaret P.

price: $25.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Reference, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780333288023 ISBN: 0333288025

Description: Very Good+ 1985 black leatherette 4to, 400pp. Bookplate on pastedown and two previous owner's signatures to flyleaf. Else clean and unmarked. mild bumping to edges. General shelfwear. Very good+/Very good+. 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Encyclopedia of Medical History

by McGrew, Roderick E.

price: $37.75

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780070450875 ISBN: 0070450870

Description: Very Good/Very Good, light edge wear, former library, text is very clean, sound binding. Very good. An easily accessible historical treatment of important medical topics which will engage the general reader while providing students of both history and medicine with a fund of information complementary with their specialties. Medicine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mihaly's Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Encyclopedia of Medical History

by McGrew, Roderick E.

price: $45.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, London Date Published: 1985

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. This unique encyclopedia combines narrative, medical history, and up to date scientific information in a fascinating approach to disease, society, and humanity. Includes an Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Encyclopedia of Medical History

by Roderick McGrew

price: $53.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780070450875 ISBN: 0070450870

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.